Concepcion - Chl
CairnsTrack Conditions: Soft5Weather: Fine
Speewah Gardens Maiden Plate
Distance: 1250m
Start Time: 20 August 2022, 11:34
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
9. Licona (5)
55.5kg J: Stephen Wilson T: Scott Cooper
|
5.00 | 7.00 | 6.80 | 5.40 | 4.90 | |
2.00 | 1.80 | 1.80 | |||||
2nd |
4. Snap Chat (4)
57.5kg J: Graham Kliese T: R Baker
|
2.30 | 1.90 | 1.30 | |||
3rd |
2. Gypsy King (10)
57.5kg J: Isabella Teh (a2.0) T: Chris Attard
|
2.10 | 2.40 | 2.30 |
(9/4)
18.30
(9,4)
22.80
(9,4,2)
181.10
(9,4,2,3)
993.20
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Bean Warrior (7) 76x22 57.5kg
J: Nathan Day T: R J Miller
|
11 12 11
|
11.00 | 2.60 | 11.50 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsInnisfail
2nd of 8
Date
13/Aug/22
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
6.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:52.78
Placings
1 Rothero Essgee
3 Cody's Boy
4 Whitty's Dream
Cairns
2nd of 8
Date
28/Jul/22
Distance
950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
0:56.41
Placings
1 Enuff Roses
3 Takeaway Bridie
4 Rebozo
Cairns
6th of 8
Date
18/Feb/22
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
10.2
Flucs
12.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:16.12
Placings
1 Deecath
2 Midnight Boom
3 Swanky Sue
Cairns
7th of 7
Date
04/Feb/22
Distance
1250m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
52
Margin
15.1
Flucs
61.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:16.05
Placings
1 King Jester
2 Shesaysthanks
3 Boomed
Cairns
4th of 9
Date
06/Jan/22
Distance
950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
1.3
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
0:55.81
Placings
1 Kuranda
2 Wittstock
3 Cochrane
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Gypsy King (10) 43723 57.5kg
J: Isabella Teh (a2.0) T: Chris Attard
|
4 6 6.5 7
|
6.50 | 1.90 | 7.80 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTownsville
3rd of 16
Date
04/Aug/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
12.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:10.08
Placings
1 Golden Chances
1 Armour Force
4 Licona
Townsville
2nd of 12
Date
21/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:10.90
Placings
1 Getiton
3 Broadwater
4 Rothero Essgee
Mackay
7th of 9
Date
23/Jun/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
19.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:04.97
Placings
1 Shaluna
2 Annakuri
3 Shatter Proof
Townsville
3rd of 10
Date
11/Jun/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
1.5
Flucs
9.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:11.48
Placings
1 Divine Wit
2 Listen Listen
4 Little Red Pepper
Townsville
4th of 14
Date
20/May/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
3.0
Flucs
11.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
0:56.92
Placings
1 Private Sector
2 Super Fast
3 Listen Listen
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Modern Legend (8) x9624 57.5kg
J: Nathan Thomas T: Ms J Ryan
|
9 9 8.5 9
|
9.00 | 2.30 | 12.60 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTownsville
4th of 14
Date
30/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
3.3
Flucs
5.50 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:23.24
Placings
1 Listen Listen
2 Whobethatnow
3 He Will Acheev
Townsville
2nd of 9
Date
05/Jul/22
Distance
1609m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
1.5
Flucs
5.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:40.88
Placings
1 Kim Alicia
3 Fessup
4 Count The Beers
Cairns
6th of 11
Date
13/Jun/22
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
3.7
Flucs
7.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:15.05
Placings
1 Mach Seven
2 Borlotti Beans
3 Endinaye
Cairns
9th of 12
Date
29/May/22
Distance
950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
8.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:54.82
Placings
1 Taken By Theft
2 Temps Du Louvre
3 Fast Girl
Hawkesbury
7th of 10
Date
26/Oct/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
7.9
Flucs
21.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:17.31
Placings
1 Prasiolite
2 Yagoona
3 Fearnought
Rosehill
2nd of 6
Date
11/Oct/21
Distance
1030m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.38
Placings
1 Viren
3 Tectonicus
4 Son Of Emperor
Rosehill
4th of 6
Date
28/Sep/21
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.07
Placings
1 Espiona
2 Narito
3 Far Too Hot
Rosehill
7th of 8
Date
16/Jul/21
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
8.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.83
Placings
1 Remarque
2 Flying Crazy
3 Aitchdeetee
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Snap Chat (4) 7x227 57.5kg
J: Graham Kliese T: R Baker
|
4.4 5 5.5 6
|
5.50 | 1.75 | 6.40 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTownsville
7th of 16
Date
04/Aug/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:10.08
Placings
1 Golden Chances
1 Armour Force
3 Gypsy King
Cairns
2nd of 9
Date
12/Jul/22
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.80 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:15.29
Placings
1 Koonunga Hill
3 Licona
4 Impeacher
Townsville
2nd of 13
Date
28/Jun/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
12.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
0:56.42
Placings
1 Sassy Diva
3 Flying Artist
4 Grisham
Cairns
7th of 7
Date
10/Sep/21
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
4.80 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:14.24
Placings
1 Dawn Colours
2 Sunshines
3 Half Evil
Cairns
3rd of 12
Date
21/Aug/21
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
20.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:12.58
Placings
1 Swan Cap
2 Desert Sundown
4 All Too Natural
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Vancouver Lights (11) 76x09 57.5kg
J: Rachel Shred (a) T: A G Malliff
|
151 151 101 151
|
151 | 26 | 151 | 20.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCairns
9th of 10
Date
28/Jul/22
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
12.0
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:15.04
Placings
1 Denise's Pride
2 Inclusion
3 Stronach
Cairns
10th of 10
Date
12/Jul/22
Distance
950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
11.2
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
0:55.86
Placings
1 Flying Artist
2 Lord Power
3 Brave Intent
Cairns
6th of 7
Date
11/Sep/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
16.1
Flucs
31.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:24.16
Placings
1 Desert Sundown
2 War Singa
3 Dawn Strike
Townsville
7th of 9
Date
02/Sep/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
101.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:12.61
Placings
1 Lockdown Lady
2 Endinaye
3 Thirsty
Bowen
7th of 9
Date
21/Aug/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
5.2
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:06.47
Placings
1 Ticket To India
2 Chatilly
3 Zoffdacharts
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Wittstock (6) 03430 57.5kg
J: Scott Sheargold T: Peter Rowe
|
91 101 91 81
|
81 | 14.00 | 81 | 13.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTownsville
16th of 16
Date
04/Aug/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
18.4
Flucs
101.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:10.08
Placings
1 Golden Chances
1 Armour Force
3 Gypsy King
Atherton
3rd of 6
Date
23/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
1.8
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.68
Placings
1 I Love Rock'n'roll
2 Endinaye
4 Redenzo Roman
Cairns
4th of 8
Date
13/Jun/22
Distance
950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
8.3
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
0:55.30
Placings
1 Bank Bank Bank
2 Grisham
3 Rothgurl
Innisfail
3rd of 8
Date
04/Jun/22
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
3.3
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
0:51.95
Placings
1 Evil Woman
2 Borlotti Beans
4 Yabulu Princess
Cairns
11th of 12
Date
29/May/22
Distance
950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
6.3
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:54.82
Placings
1 Taken By Theft
2 Temps Du Louvre
3 Fast Girl
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Eye Of Ra (2) 258x0 55.5kg
J: Shane Pawsey T: A R Bailey
|
71 61
|
71 | 12.00 | 61 | 9.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTownsville
15th of 16
Date
04/Aug/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
16
Weight
55.5
Margin
11.9
Flucs
61.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:10.08
Placings
1 Golden Chances
1 Armour Force
3 Gypsy King
Grafton
8th of 8
Date
29/Apr/22
Distance
2220m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
53
Margin
17.6
Flucs
21.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
2:21.65
Placings
1 Lesmurdie
2 Love The Look
3 Shotgun Bobby
Gold Coast
5th of 10
Date
16/Apr/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
9.8
Flucs
16.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:57.80
Placings
1 Tarbena
2 Dodgeball
3 The Wolverine
Esk
2nd of 12
Date
19/Mar/22
Distance
1460m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
53.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
4.50 -
Winning Time
1:29.93
Placings
1 Credible
3 Mailout
4 Injustice
Gold Coast
4th of 6
Date
14/Feb/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.10
Placings
1 Uploads
2 Isolyfe
3 Hello Handsome
Ipswich
4th of 6
Date
13/Aug/21
Distance
1690m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
4.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:44.80
Placings
1 Real Divine
2 Deel Of Fortune
3 Door Into Summer
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Jester Statement (3) 96040 55.5kg
J: Bonnie Thomson T: Ms L Mccormack
|
41 31 41 31
|
41 | 7.50 | 58.6 | 8.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTownsville
10th of 14
Date
30/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
51
Margin
6.8
Flucs
19.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:23.24
Placings
1 Listen Listen
2 Whobethatnow
3 He Will Acheev
Cairns
4th of 10
Date
28/Jul/22
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
2.7
Flucs
61.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:15.04
Placings
1 Denise's Pride
2 Inclusion
3 Stronach
Townsville
10th of 12
Date
21/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
51.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:10.90
Placings
1 Getiton
2 Gypsy King
3 Broadwater
Dubbo
6th of 14
Date
26/Jun/22
Distance
1410m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
6.5
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:23.73
Placings
1 Wasserman
2 Loch Anton Lady
3 Antarctic Pride
Scone
9th of 10
Date
14/Jun/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
10.3
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:17.31
Placings
1 Karaoke King
2 Little Bit Yours
3 So Fly Baby
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Licona (5) 80x34 55.5kg
J: Stephen Wilson T: Scott Cooper
|
7 4.6 4.8 5
|
4.80 | 1.60 | 6.80 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTownsville
4th of 16
Date
04/Aug/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
14
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:10.08
Placings
1 Golden Chances
1 Armour Force
3 Gypsy King
Cairns
3rd of 9
Date
12/Jul/22
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
13.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:15.29
Placings
1 Koonunga Hill
2 Snap Chat
4 Impeacher
Ballarat Synthetic
11th of 12
Date
20/Jul/21
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
14.3
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:16.23
Placings
1 Dreambound
2 On Board
3 Cactus King
Bendigo
8th of 10
Date
01/Jul/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
10.4
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:39.83
Placings
1 Something Grand
2 Jana
3 Royelle
Ballarat Synthetic
4th of 11
Date
07/Jun/21
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
21.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:33.25
Placings
1 My Boy Birmingham
2 Magic Achiever
3 Steel The Moment
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Psychokinesis (9) 25x35 55.5kg
J: Chris Whiteley T: S Massingham
|
3 3.1 2.9 2.8
|
2.90 | 1.30 | 2.80 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMoe
5th of 11
Date
23/Jun/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
8.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:08.87
Placings
1 Maiori
2 Bellsprout
3 Bombastic Boy
Ballarat Synthetic
3rd of 6
Date
06/Jun/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
3.90 - 2.80
Winning Time
0:59.18
Placings
1 Precious Socks
2 On The Record
4 Great Boulder
Kyneton
5th of 11
Date
05/Feb/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
4.6
Flucs
4.40 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:11.78
Placings
1 Gunna Gunna
2 Claudia Shiver
3 I Am Enchanting
Benalla
2nd of 9
Date
16/Jan/22
Distance
1206m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
2.5
Flucs
2.35 - 2.00
Winning Time
1:11.96
Placings
1 She's Original
3 Speedy Akeedy
4 Ashmosa
Cranbourne
3rd of 10
Date
02/Jan/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
2.2
Flucs
6.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:11.91
Placings
1 Titan Of Choice
2 Deece Scent Kiss
4 Merlin's Charm
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Talk Crazy (1) 77x66 55.5kg
J: Wanderson Davila T: Graham R Hughes
|
11 11 12 13
|
13.00 | 3.00 | 14.80 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTownsville
6th of 16
Date
04/Aug/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:10.08
Placings
1 Golden Chances
1 Armour Force
3 Gypsy King
Townsville
6th of 12
Date
21/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
8.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:10.90
Placings
1 Getiton
2 Gypsy King
3 Broadwater
Townsville
7th of 11
Date
06/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
7.0
Flucs
8.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:24.78
Placings
1 Iron Mask
2 Fessup
3 Swanky Sue
Townsville
7th of 13
Date
18/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.0
Flucs
4.20 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:11.32
Placings
1 Crossfire Road
2 Divine Wit
3 Toscavale Road
Townsville
9th of 10
Date
05/Apr/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
6.3
Flucs
10.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
0:57.24
Placings
1 Explosive Girl
2 Sunny Ekcels
3 Grand Palazzo
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |