Geelong
CanterburyTrack Conditions: Heavy10Weather: Overcast
Hyland Race Colours Handicap
Distance: 1250m
Start Time: 25 May 2022, 13:25
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
3. Veandechance (2)
57kg J: Nash Rawiller T: M J Dunn
|
5.00 | 5.50 | 4.90 | 5.00 | 4.50 | |
1.90 | 1.80 | 1.80 | |||||
2nd |
12. Twelve Hours (1)
55.5kg J: Jay Ford T: Matthew Smith
|
6.90 | 7.10 | 7.30 | |||
3rd |
4. Better Judgement (11)
56.5kg J: Tim Clark T: K A Lees
|
3.70 | 3.00 | 3.50 |
(3/12)
56.00
(3,12)
175.90
(3,12,4)
1319.70
(3,12,4,10)
23482.70
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Lady Harlem (4) f2x9 58.5kg
J: Tommy Berry T: J A O'shea
|
6.5 6 6.5 7
|
6.50 | 1.95 | 8.30 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsScone
9th of 15
Date
14/May/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
8.0
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:03.75
Placings
1 In Secret
2 Golden Queen
3 Penthouse
Randwick
1st of 7
Date
02/May/22
Distance
736m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.28
Placings
2 Double Scoop
3 Uncorked
4 Kimura
Warwick Farm
4th of 10
Date
14/Feb/22
Distance
805m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.86
Placings
1 Lady Laguna
2 Belriah
3 Heiress Hera
Rosehill
5th of 7
Date
31/Jan/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.84
Placings
1 Our Lady Stardust
2 Crystalane
3 Lomandra
Moonee Valley
2nd of 13
Date
23/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
2.0
Flucs
10.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:00.00
Placings
1 Semillion
3 Nobel
4 Equivocal
Randwick
5th of 9
Date
08/Oct/21
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.32
Placings
1 Miss Hellfire
2 The Seven Seas
3 Burnt Orange
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Pierossa (6) f2 57.5kg
J: Sam Clipperton T: P & P Snowden
|
2.8 3.5 3.6 3.7
|
3.50 | 1.40 | 3.70 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCanterbury
2nd of 10
Date
04/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:15.36
Placings
1 Amati
3 Veandechance
4 Sibylla
Randwick
3rd of 7
Date
19/Apr/22
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.91
Placings
1 Vinnie's Spirit
2 California Deeply
4 Fanagoria
Wyong
4th of 5
Date
20/Dec/21
Distance
845m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
7.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.80
Placings
1 Hellavadancer
2 Frose
3 Pelting
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Veandechance (2) f3 57kg
J: Nash Rawiller T: M J Dunn
|
5 5.5 5
|
5.00 | 1.70 | 5.00 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCanterbury
3rd of 10
Date
04/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
0.6
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:15.36
Placings
1 Amati
2 Pierossa
4 Sibylla
Warwick Farm
4th of 6
Date
11/Apr/22
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.76
Placings
1 Red Card
2 Amati
3 Powderfinger
Warwick Farm
6th of 7
Date
01/Apr/22
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
5.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.79
Placings
1 Kin
2 Centre Bounce
3 Dashing Legend
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Better Judgement (11) f2 56.5kg
J: Tim Clark T: K A Lees
|
11 14 15 14
|
13.00 | 3.10 | 15.70 | 3.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTaree
2nd of 12
Date
02/May/22
Distance
1007m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
0.4
Flucs
4.40 - 3.80
Winning Time
0:59.62
Placings
1 Jesta Coco
3 Threetimeslucky
4 Star Of Yamba
Beaumont
1st of 6
Date
26/Apr/22
Distance
820m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.36
Placings
2 Sippity Sip
3 Rebellion Style
4 All I Care About
Muswellbrook
3rd of 7
Date
13/Apr/22
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.09
Placings
1 Quilting
2 Quick As A Flash
4 Angara
Wyong
4th of 6
Date
01/Dec/21
Distance
845m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.65
Placings
1 Lara's Laulet
2 Veravino
3 Impounded
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Freeways (10) 1st Starter 56.5kg
J: Kerrin Mcevoy T: James Cummings
|
15 14 13
|
13.00 | 3.10 | 17.00 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHawkesbury
2nd of 5
Date
03/May/22
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.75
Placings
1 Esprit Lucand
3 Amor Victorious
4 Summer In Siam
Randwick
4th of 9
Date
07/Feb/22
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.30
Placings
1 Ebhaar
2 Absolute Star
3 Swift Sweet
Randwick
6th of 9
Date
24/Jan/22
Distance
743m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.32
Placings
1 Russian Roni
2 Richon
3 The Seven Seas
Randwick
9th of 9
Date
29/Oct/21
Distance
735m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
5.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.79
Placings
1 Seven Veils
2 Diamond City
3 Invictus Lad
Warwick Farm
4th of 5
Date
15/Oct/21
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.79
Placings
1 Belriah
2 Doublesharkattack
3 Troach
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Vienna Princess (3) 1st Starter 56.5kg
J: Hugh Bowman T: C J Waller
|
9.5 8 7.5 8
|
7.00 | 2.05 | 9.90 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRosehill
4th of 8
Date
20/May/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.86
Placings
1 Wingardium
2 Evening Star
3 Chilli Jam
Rosehill
8th of 10
Date
06/May/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
3.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.02
Placings
1 Agnodice
2 Mills
3 Invader Bird
Rosehill
6th of 7
Date
17/Jan/22
Distance
902m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.60
Placings
1 Tragara
2 Shenthara
3 Perpignan
Rosehill
6th of 7
Date
04/Jan/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.50
Placings
1 Cythera
2 Lady Ashley
3 Troach
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Sibylla (12) f5x4 56kg
J: James Mcdonald T: C J Waller
|
5.5 6.5 6 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.80 | 5.50 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRosehill
2nd of 8
Date
20/May/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.86
Placings
1 Ballon Bleu
3 Flying Shelly
4 Doublesharkattack
Canterbury
4th of 10
Date
04/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
2.8
Flucs
8.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:15.36
Placings
1 Amati
2 Pierossa
3 Veandechance
Rosehill
1st of 7
Date
29/Apr/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.15
Placings
2 Pinnace
3 Royal Merchant
4 Mills
Randwick-Kensington
5th of 12
Date
01/Jan/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
51.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
8.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:08.12
Placings
1 Fireburn
2 Revolutionary Miss
3 Pantonario
Canterbury
4th of 5
Date
21/Dec/21
Distance
890m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.22
Placings
1 Portray
2 Mccann
3 Syncretism
Rosehill
3rd of 10
Date
14/Dec/21
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.29
Placings
1 Pantonario
2 Russian Conquest
4 Smart Vengeance
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Lady Gold (5) f5 55.5kg
J: Kathy Ohara T: T P Croft
|
151 101
|
101 | 18.00 | 151.9 | 9.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
5th of 8
Date
03/May/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
4.7
Flucs
81.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:00.64
Placings
1 Tsarina Sophia
2 Vinnie's Spirit
3 Penitent
Warwick Farm
7th of 7
Date
11/Apr/22
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
3.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.60
Placings
1 Pride Of Penraf
2 Charity Joy
3 Bubba's Bay
Hawkesbury
2nd of 7
Date
13/Dec/21
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.73
Placings
1 Northumbria
3 Devious Mind
4 Apple Cubed
Hawkesbury
4th of 4
Date
22/Nov/21
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
11.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.56
Placings
1 Nacho Nacho Man
2 King Of Naples
3 Bush
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Penitent (8) f735 55.5kg
J: Jason Collett T: R S Englebrecht
|
17 19 17 16
|
16.00 | 3.60 | 19.40 | 3.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsScone
5th of 16
Date
13/May/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
16.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:05.65
Placings
1 Vegas Raider
2 River Danzka
3 Invest In Love
Kembla Grange
3rd of 8
Date
03/May/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
0.9
Flucs
19.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:00.64
Placings
1 Tsarina Sophia
2 Vinnie's Spirit
4 Hellcent
Hawkesbury
7th of 9
Date
13/Apr/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
7.4
Flucs
17.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:04.82
Placings
1 In Secret
2 Deep Expectation
3 Sweet Mercy
Warwick Farm
2nd of 8
Date
25/Mar/22
Distance
805m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.58
Placings
1 Acappella Sun
3 Cardano
4 Centre Bounce
Warwick Farm
5th of 10
Date
14/Mar/22
Distance
813m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.20
Placings
1 Pantonario
2 Tintookie
3 Kai Tak
Warwick Farm
3rd of 7
Date
16/Dec/21
Distance
809m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.78
Placings
1 Vaderzan
2 Narnia
4 Lasting Promise
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Twelve Hours (1) f5 55.5kg
J: Jay Ford T: Matthew Smith
|
41 31 26
|
31 | 6.00 | 49.8 | 7.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCanterbury
5th of 6
Date
20/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
5.8
Flucs
20.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:14.53
Placings
1 Sweet Baby Boom
2 Writrose
3 Powderfinger
Warwick Farm
6th of 7
Date
08/Apr/22
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.16
Placings
1 Portray
2 Plymstock
3 Tsarina Sophia
Warwick Farm
6th of 8
Date
25/Mar/22
Distance
805m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.49
Placings
1 Swift Sweet
2 Eagle Nest
3 Covalent
Warwick Farm
9th of 9
Date
16/Nov/21
Distance
796m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
6.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.98
Placings
1 Victorine
2 Emilia Romagna
3 Controlocracy
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Kamitori (9)
|
Scratched @ 16:46 24/05/22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMudgee
3rd of 7
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
4.8
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:08.83
Placings
1 Acappella Sun
2 Covalent
4 Donnacan
Beaumont
2nd of 6
Date
26/Apr/22
Distance
820m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.86
Placings
1 Ms Datson
3 Garside
4 Luna Volanti
Muswellbrook
3rd of 7
Date
13/Apr/22
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.05
Placings
1 Frank Express
2 Ribtickler
4 Rift
Wyong
6th of 6
Date
01/Dec/21
Distance
845m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
14.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.65
Placings
1 Lara's Laulet
2 Veravino
3 Impounded
Beaumont
3rd of 8
Date
17/Nov/21
Distance
845m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.67
Placings
1 Hard To Say
2 Wealthy Investor
4 Forecaster
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Donnacan (7)
|
Scratched @ 06:30 25/05/22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMudgee
4th of 7
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
6.4
Flucs
13.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:08.83
Placings
1 Acappella Sun
2 Covalent
3 Kamitori
Muswellbrook
1st of 6
Date
13/Apr/22
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.87
Placings
2 Thief By Night
3 Forecaster
4 Tosen Dreamer
Warwick Farm
5th of 6
Date
30/Dec/21
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.90
Placings
1 Fire And Ice
2 Mr Rock It
3 Sandpaper
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |