Ararat
MorphettvilleTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Overcast
The Junction Handicap (mpks Track)
Distance: 1000m
Start Time: 14 May 2022, 12:07
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
4. Queman (5)
60kg J: Justin Potter T: T T Oxlade
|
8.00 | 8.50 | 8.10 | 8.50 | 8.10 | |
2.70 | 2.50 | 2.50 | |||||
2nd |
8. Speed Lover (10)
58.5kg J: Barend Vorster T: T & C Mcevoy
|
2.50 | 2.40 | 2.50 | |||
3rd |
9. Star Espresso (11)
58.5kg J: Jason Holder T: Chris Bieg
|
4.10 | 3.60 | 4.20 |
(4/8)
21.70
(4,8)
67.40
(4,8,9)
789.50
(4,8,9,11)
3900.60
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Brother's Shadow (1) 112x751x 62.5kg
J: Campbell Rawiller (a2.0) T: Travis Doudle
|
7 12 13 14
|
14.00 | 3.50 | 16.20 | 3.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
4th of 6
Date
05/May/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.31
Placings
1 Noname Lane
2 Howl
3 Celestial Illusion
Port Lincoln
1st of 7
Date
12/Nov/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
60
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.10 - 1.70
Winning Time
1:00.89
Placings
2 Good Approach
3 Oriedos
4 Chasing Stars
Morphettville
5th of 7
Date
30/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
6.7
Flucs
6.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:10.96
Placings
1 Eyes Never Lie
2 Making Contact
3 Residue
Morphettville
7th of 7
Date
09/Oct/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
7.1
Flucs
6.50 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:04.87
Placings
1 Philonize
2 Smytzer
3 Ballynora
Morphettville
2nd of 7
Date
27/Mar/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
0.4
Flucs
3.30 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:05.60
Placings
1 Karacasu
3 Tavikat
4 Audrey Girl
Morphettville Parks
1st of 5
Date
13/Mar/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM62
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.4
Flucs
2.20 - 2.15
Winning Time
0:59.30
Placings
2 Karacasu
3 Princess Raffles
4 Heritage Dance
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Kolokar (9) 14x 60.5kg
J: Jake Toeroek T: R & C Jolly
|
8 9.5 10 9.5
|
9.00 | 2.50 | 11.20 | 2.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville
4th of 6
Date
12/Feb/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
3.70 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:04.99
Placings
1 Manhatten Times
2 Pegasi
3 Justakidd
Gawler
1st of 12
Date
22/Jan/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.30 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:07.04
Placings
2 Lockdown Sally
3 Prince Jofra
4 Redwinelover
Strathalbyn
6th of 10
Date
30/Dec/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.05
Placings
1 Prince Jofra
2 Petra's Girl
3 Where's My Lunch
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Queman (5) 3x21 60kg
J: Justin Potter T: T T Oxlade
|
8.5 8 8.5 8
|
8.00 | 2.35 | 8.50 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville
1st of 9
Date
23/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
4.60 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:10.50
Placings
2 Barbaline
3 Boogie Nights
4 Fonsalette
Oakbank
2nd of 7
Date
16/Apr/22
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.70 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:02.74
Placings
1 Rue Vivienne
3 Pontedera
4 Lakehurst
Morphettville Parks
1st of 9
Date
07/Apr/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.28
Placings
2 Gloved
3 Night Cruiser
4 Wolf City
Murray Bridge Gh
3rd of 12
Date
25/Aug/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
1.4
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:59.19
Placings
1 Fighting Mclaren
2 Utah Joe
4 Ashady Past
Morphettville Parks
3rd of 6
Date
09/Aug/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.86
Placings
1 Sea Of Secrets
2 Indy Magic
4 Classic Holly
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Abseiler (8) 0x0x7749 59.5kg
J: Tahlia Hope T: D J Mccarthy
|
31 26
|
26 | 5.50 | 44.4 | 8.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbury
9th of 13
Date
14/Apr/22
Distance
1175m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
6.0
Flucs
10.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:08.98
Placings
1 Who But Roo
2 Mojo Music
3 Wilful Spirit
Moe
4th of 10
Date
18/Jan/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:07.00
Placings
1 Titans
2 Magnum Bullet
3 Just Malcolm
Sandown-Hillside
7th of 8
Date
08/Dec/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
4.8
Flucs
6.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:58.14
Placings
1 Along The River
2 Fivefingerdiscount
3 Licorice Prince
Moonee Valley
7th of 10
Date
19/Nov/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
17.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
0:57.98
Placings
1 Unflinching
2 Translation
3 Rusheen
Flemington
12th of 16
Date
07/Aug/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.0
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:05.13
Placings
1 Zorro's Dream
2 Teramia
3 Modear
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Justakidd (7) 149x2324 59kg
J: Ryan Hurdle T: Shayne Cahill
|
9.5 9 9.5 9
|
9.00 | 2.50 | 10.10 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville
4th of 7
Date
14/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
1.8
Flucs
10.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:10.96
Placings
1 Mac 'N' Cheese
2 Hopon Harry
3 Suricate
Morphettville
2nd of 14
Date
26/Feb/22
Distance
1050m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
1.5
Flucs
9.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:01.25
Placings
1 Heyington Station
3 Kick
4 Call Me Curtis
Morphettville
3rd of 6
Date
12/Feb/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
17.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:04.99
Placings
1 Manhatten Times
2 Pegasi
4 Kolokar
Murray Bridge Gh
2nd of 10
Date
02/Feb/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
17.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
0:58.04
Placings
1 Silver On Red
3 Lord Varys
4 Self Sufficient
Morphettville
9th of 9
Date
16/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
13.1
Flucs
81.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:10.26
Placings
1 Philonize
2 Magic Max
3 Manhatten Times
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Sixfootone (4) 1 59kg
J: Paul Gatt T: J F Macmillan
|
31 26 21
|
21 | 4.80 | 31.1 | 4.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsStrathalbyn
1st of 11
Date
23/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:14.19
Placings
2 Undoubtedly Lucky
3 Pedirka
4 Warrandyte Road
Murray Bridge Gh
2nd of 7
Date
17/Mar/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.82
Placings
1 Calla Dream
3 Platinum Wolf
4 Dantela
Strathalbyn
2nd of 9
Date
30/Dec/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.21
Placings
1 I Am Bene
3 Tequila Sunset
4 Revue
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Speed Lover (10) 231x2 58.5kg
J: Barend Vorster T: T & C Mcevoy
|
5.5 7 6.5 7
|
6.50 | 2.05 | 7.00 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMildura
2nd of 11
Date
26/Apr/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
60.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.60 - 2.15
Winning Time
1:00.21
Placings
1 General Mint
3 Jagged Edge
4 My Ruby
Morphettville
1st of 9
Date
27/Nov/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
52.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
1.85 - 1.55
Winning Time
1:03.72
Placings
2 Starlite Valley
3 Squeaky Gate
4 Starlite Rebel
Ballarat
3rd of 8
Date
01/Nov/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
4.4
Flucs
1.55 - 1.70
Winning Time
0:58.59
Placings
1 For Real Life
2 Lily Allez
4 Rupert's Delight
Ballarat
2nd of 13
Date
21/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.50 - 3.90
Winning Time
0:58.94
Placings
1 Ravaged Award
3 Miss Melbourne
4 In Her Stride
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Star Espresso (11) x312143x 58.5kg
J: Jason Holder T: Chris Bieg
|
18 19 17 18
|
18.00 | 4.20 | 20.5 | 4.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
3rd of 8
Date
15/Jan/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.7
Flucs
15.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:10.38
Placings
1 Angel Like
2 Eyes Never Lie
4 Run And Tell
Murray Bridge Gh
4th of 7
Date
01/Jan/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
4.80 - 4.20
Winning Time
0:57.04
Placings
1 Champagne Dreams
2 They Call Me Alvin
3 Hurtle
Gawler
1st of 7
Date
18/Dec/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:07.17
Placings
2 Emerald Court
3 Brazen Boy
4 Rodeo
Gawler
2nd of 10
Date
01/Dec/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
9.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:05.06
Placings
1 Gogolf Guru
3 Ginny Ann
4 Lady Simone
Clare
1st of 12
Date
21/Nov/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
1.55 - 1.65
Winning Time
1:08.12
Placings
2 Dazzling Harmony
3 Cheh Cheh Charlee
4 Keettom
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Emerald Court (12) 1525x 57.5kg
J: Lachlan Neindorf (a2.0) T: Ms H Lehmann
|
31 21 26 21
|
21 | 4.80 | 21 | 4.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
5th of 7
Date
01/Jan/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
5.1
Flucs
7.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:57.04
Placings
1 Champagne Dreams
2 They Call Me Alvin
3 Hurtle
Gawler
2nd of 7
Date
18/Dec/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:07.17
Placings
1 Star Espresso
3 Brazen Boy
4 Rodeo
Gawler
5th of 10
Date
01/Dec/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
1.7
Flucs
5.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:05.06
Placings
1 Gogolf Guru
2 Star Espresso
3 Ginny Ann
Morphettville Parks
1st of 12
Date
13/Nov/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
52.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
7.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
0:58.54
Placings
2 Fields Of Athenry
3 Johnny Thunder
4 Jean Valjean
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Gloved (6) 5x26x1 57kg
J: Kayla Crowther T: Will Clarken
|
8 6.5 6 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.85 | 5.60 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
1st of 13
Date
04/May/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
2.80 - 2.50
Winning Time
0:58.85
Placings
2 Starts With Hello
3 Lakehurst
4 Mendooran
Morphettville Parks
2nd of 9
Date
07/Apr/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.28
Placings
1 Queman
3 Night Cruiser
4 Wolf City
Kyneton
6th of 9
Date
12/Oct/21
Distance
1118m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
2.7
Flucs
3.30 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:06.20
Placings
1 Rioyuki
2 Beneficio
3 River Cat
Ballarat Synthetic
2nd of 6
Date
31/Aug/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
2.0
Flucs
3.30 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:00.20
Placings
1 Tadweer
3 Prince Amongst Men
4 Rasheed
Morphettville
5th of 7
Date
08/Mar/21
Distance
1050m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
8.6
Flucs
3.40 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:00.56
Placings
1 Seradess
2 Roxy Blue
3 Bolsonaro
Morphettville
3rd of 7
Date
08/Feb/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.60
Placings
1 Princess Raffles
2 My Khalifa
4 She Juggles
Gawler
3rd of 7
Date
29/Jan/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.38
Placings
1 She Juggles
2 Residue
4 Manhatten Times
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Miss Daniel (2) 1253x 57kg
J: Angus Chung (a3.0) T: R & C Jolly
|
3.6 4.2 3.9 4
|
3.90 | 1.55 | 4.00 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville Parks
3rd of 10
Date
02/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
52.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.80 - 2.50
Winning Time
0:57.32
Placings
1 Dantree
2 Silver Melody
4 Storm Voyager
Morphettville
5th of 7
Date
11/Sep/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
2.35 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:09.94
Placings
1 Manhatten Times
2 Eagle Hawk Star
3 Soobmerged
Morphettville Parks
2nd of 5
Date
28/Aug/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM66
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
0.4
Flucs
2.50 - 3.90
Winning Time
0:59.98
Placings
1 Knightstown
3 Tupoleu
4 Qeyaady
Balaklava
1st of 12
Date
11/Aug/21
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
52.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
10.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:01.75
Placings
2 Stars The Limit
3 Calla Dream
4 Bolsonaro
Balaklava
2nd of 5
Date
02/Aug/21
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.55
Placings
1 Pedirka
3 True Aim
4 Harbelle
Morphettville Parks
3rd of 9
Date
09/Apr/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.13
Placings
1 Ballynora
2 Witness Greatness
4 Race Against Time
Morphettville Parks
4th of 8
Date
23/Mar/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
7.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.55
Placings
1 Three Kings
2 Flying Barty
3 Lockdown Sally
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. No Way Ever (13)
|
Scratched @ 08:41 13/05/22
(Deductions: Win 17 c, Plc 14c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCaulfield
4th of 13
Date
16/Apr/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
52.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
9.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:03.39
Placings
1 Najmaty
2 Beneficio
3 Star Of Chaos
Sandown-Hillside
1st of 7
Date
30/Mar/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
0.8
Flucs
8.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:57.90
Placings
2 Lempicka
3 Direct
4 Star Waltz
Mildura
5th of 10
Date
05/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
60
Margin
3.1
Flucs
1.95 - 1.90
Winning Time
1:10.82
Placings
1 Riotous Mischief
2 Telekinesis
3 Orienzel
Sandown-Hillside
6th of 10
Date
08/Sep/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
4.40 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:57.01
Placings
1 Darceandermill
2 Douceur
3 Beaudacity
Pakenham Synthetic
1st of 10
Date
17/Aug/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
1.0
Flucs
2.50 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:05.62
Placings
2 Tan Tat Beau
3 Tobaysure
4 Awe
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. One More Grandy (3)
|
Scratched @ 07:56 14/05/22
(Deductions: Win 2 c, Plc 2c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOakbank
1st of 4
Date
18/Apr/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
1.0
Flucs
7.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:08.18
Placings
2 Courageous Hearts
3 Rouge Renarde
4 Dantela
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |