Richmond Straight
RockhamptonTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Great Northern Ratings Band 0 - 55 Handicap
Distance: 1300m
Start Time: 26 June 2022, 16:30
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. I Am Clever (8)
59kg J: Les Tilley T: Tom Smith
|
6.50 | 6.50 | 6.10 | 6.10 | 5.80 | |
2.00 | 1.60 | 2.00 | |||||
2nd |
3. Vila Tinto (9)
58kg J: Brad Pengelly T: Nick Walsh
|
1.40 | 1.40 | 1.30 | |||
3rd |
10. Chico (7)
54kg J: Chris Mciver T: L A Wright
|
16.20 | 11.80 | 10.10 |
(1/3)
6.50
(1,3)
18.60
(1,3,10)
917.50
(1,3,10,6)
2764.50
183.70
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. I Am Clever (8) 217x2 59kg
J: Les Tilley T: Tom Smith
|
5 5.5 6 6.5
|
6.00 | 1.75 | 6.50 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTownsville
2nd of 11
Date
11/Jun/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
9.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:10.23
Placings
1 Roadhouse
3 Raise Da Vibration
4 Pitchfork
Rockhampton
1st of 3
Date
20/May/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.31
Placings
2 Better Ask Roy
3 Cross Of Sacrifice
Rockhampton
7th of 7
Date
27/Jan/22
Distance
1500m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
10.0
Flucs
7.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:29.98
Placings
1 Bold Pedro
2 Kotabharu
3 Poetic Final Say
Rockhampton
1st of 10
Date
20/Jan/22
Distance
1500m
Class
RST55
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
1.0
Flucs
3.00 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:30.31
Placings
2 Prince Of Venice
3 Lets Torque A Deel
4 Tavi Mcbride
Rockhampton
2nd of 12
Date
30/Dec/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
4.5
Flucs
6.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:23.01
Placings
1 Bold Pedro
3 Motherlode
4 Countya Falls
Rockhampton
2nd of 12
Date
13/Dec/21
Distance
1400m
Class
RST55
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
5.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:22.68
Placings
1 Poetic Final Say
3 Lastofthe Mohicans
4 Commander's Watch
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Star Of Leon (3) 9338x 59kg
J: Tahlia Fenlon (a2.0) T: K J Miller
|
16 19 20 21
|
26 | 4.80 | 26.4 | 5.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRockhampton
8th of 11
Date
22/Mar/22
Distance
1500m
Class
BM55
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
8.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:29.93
Placings
1 Teeling
2 Duble Gaze
3 Future Idea
Mackay
3rd of 5
Date
15/Mar/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
3.8
Flucs
3.70 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:54.66
Placings
1 Lets Torque A Deel
2 No Harm Done
4 The Fringe
Rockhampton
3rd of 10
Date
11/Feb/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
1.1
Flucs
5.50 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:35.87
Placings
1 Frankie Blue Eyes
2 Lets Torque A Deel
4 Toy Whitty
Bowen
9th of 10
Date
01/Feb/22
Distance
1470m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
61.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:27.92
Placings
1 No Harm Done
2 Chompers
3 Norah
Rockhampton
3rd of 8
Date
20/Jan/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:16.61
Placings
1 In Order
2 Yuan Fen
4 Whykayoh
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Vila Tinto (9) 62031 58kg
J: Brad Pengelly T: Nick Walsh
|
2.1 2.5 2.6 2.5
|
2.60 | 1.24 | 2.80 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRockhampton
1st of 11
Date
18/Jun/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
1.80 - 1.85
Winning Time
1:02.99
Placings
2 She's Out There
3 Metallic Reign
4 Miss Confidante
Rockhampton
3rd of 9
Date
27/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.7
Flucs
2.90 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:12.03
Placings
1 Dollar Dollar
2 Riverside Special
4 Breaker Breaker
Rockhampton
1st of 3
Date
20/May/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.25
Placings
2 Machinate
3 Rooski
Muswellbrook
10th of 11
Date
18/Apr/22
Distance
1450m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
16.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:27.12
Placings
1 Launch Attack
2 Packer
3 Cupid's Kiss
Scone
2nd of 10
Date
04/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
1.5
Flucs
9.50 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:24.18
Placings
1 Miss Laquetta
3 Portnoy
4 Avancer
Hawkesbury
6th of 6
Date
15/Mar/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
6.3
Flucs
19.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:17.79
Placings
1 Gymnastics
2 Hollywood North
3 Amathuba
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Phoenix Flyer (11) 01054 56.5kg
J: Melea Castle (a3.0) T: G R Green
|
16 17 14 13
|
13.00 | 2.80 | 17.10 | 3.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRockhampton
4th of 7
Date
18/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
51
Margin
1.6
Flucs
26.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:23.44
Placings
1 Niccyas
2 Allanon
3 Srini
Mackay
5th of 10
Date
28/May/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
3.1
Flucs
61.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:17.01
Placings
1 Age Of Innocence
2 Starhattan
3 Sabor
Rockhampton
11th of 11
Date
19/May/22
Distance
1500m
Class
BM55
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
16.8
Flucs
26.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:31.26
Placings
1 Angola Miss
2 Tontein
3 Police
Thangool
1st of 9
Date
30/Apr/22
Distance
1300m
Class
BM45
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:16.30
Placings
2 Aussie Tycoon
3 Bold Zip
4 Craiglea Clinkers
Gilgandra
10th of 10
Date
19/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM50
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
15.4
Flucs
12.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.68
Placings
1 Plectrum
2 Fox Spirit
3 Blue Channel
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Gypsy Rozay (2) 3x521 56kg
J: Nathan Thomas T: Stephen Rundle
|
9.5 10 11
|
11.00 | 2.50 | 13.40 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMackay
1st of 7
Date
09/Jun/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.80 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:04.82
Placings
2 Super Vogue
3 Miss Confidante
4 D'oro Choice
Rockhampton
2nd of 9
Date
19/May/22
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:01.34
Placings
1 Niccyas
3 Moonscape
4 Craiglea Clio
Rockhampton
5th of 12
Date
07/May/22
Distance
1100m
Class
RST55
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
1.4
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:04.49
Placings
1 Miss Mecca
2 Nuke
3 Farmer's Friend
Rockhampton
3rd of 10
Date
04/Dec/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
31.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:10.46
Placings
1 Art By Concorde
2 In Order
4 Cooeebaymagic
Gold Coast
9th of 9
Date
16/Oct/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
8.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:19.72
Placings
1 Rising Fire
2 Carrefour
3 Five Cherrys
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Lingjun Topgun (1) 3x037 56kg
J: Isabella Rabjones (a2.0) T: William Weeks
|
4.8 4.2 4 4.2
|
3.90 | 1.45 | 4.20 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRockhampton
7th of 9
Date
03/Jun/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
26.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:16.82
Placings
1 Ruby's Lad
2 Allanon
3 Bold Pedro
Rockhampton
3rd of 11
Date
19/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM55
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
0.9
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:11.64
Placings
1 Toy Blaze
2 Chesto's Dream
4 Ornate
Rockhampton
3rd of 4
Date
09/May/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
10.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.14
Placings
1 Sabor
2 Isis Carmella
4 Bornees Lad
Rockhampton
13th of 13
Date
08/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
55.5
Margin
14.2
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:09.94
Placings
1 Mr Storm
2 Mustafa
3 Stargirl
Rockhampton
3rd of 10
Date
27/Jan/22
Distance
1050m
Class
BM55
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
3.4
Flucs
18.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:00.98
Placings
1 Aleysa's Queen
2 Who Shot Maggie
4 Whoa Lola
Rockhampton
1st of 3
Date
12/Jan/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.88
Placings
2 Free Dawn
3 Lynric Lass
Naracoorte
3rd of 12
Date
22/Aug/21
Distance
1430m
Class
BM54
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
1.6
Flucs
5.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:30.85
Placings
1 Saduka
2 Loose Lip Lloyd
4 Halo's Quest
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Magic Moet (5) 156x6 56kg
J: Jason Taylor T: Tenille Ranger
|
21 26 21 26
|
21 | 4.00 | 26 | 4.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMackay
6th of 10
Date
09/Jun/22
Distance
1100m
Class
RST55
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
3.9
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:04.64
Placings
1 Hinvictus
2 Farmer's Friend
3 Gumnuts
Rockhampton
1st of 4
Date
20/May/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.85
Placings
2 Aerial Combat
3 Velaro
4 Mr Storm
Gatton
6th of 11
Date
22/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM55
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
4.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:25.07
Placings
1 Splashing Rossa
2 Lonado
3 Xuannu
Warwick
5th of 12
Date
15/Jan/22
Distance
1500m
Class
BM55
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
4.5
Flucs
4.20 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:29.23
Placings
1 Golden Treasure
2 Chico
3 Young Cliffy
Gatton
1st of 10
Date
01/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
RST55
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
1.0
Flucs
6.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:24.71
Placings
2 Sizzling Babe
3 Dratini
4 Lexington Lad
Esk
3rd of 12
Date
18/Dec/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls B
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:09.88
Placings
1 Midnight Rambler
2 Rocket Ryan
4 Rozeira
Toowoomba Inner
2nd of 7
Date
07/Dec/21
Distance
925m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.86
Placings
1 Befana
3 Samhain
4 Uralba
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Persaga (4) 282x4 56kg
J: Tiffani Brooker T: W H Trimble
|
26 31 26
|
34 | 6.00 | 31.6 | 6.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMoranbah
4th of 5
Date
11/Jun/22
Distance
1170m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
8.5
Flucs
5.50 -
Winning Time
1:11.80
Placings
1 Sole Heir
2 Von Saga
3 Spirit House
Springsure
2nd of 4
Date
19/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM55
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
4.60 -
Winning Time
1:23.88
Placings
1 Kareno
3 I Am Bolt
4 Delius
Emerald
8th of 8
Date
05/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
7.7
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
1:09.58
Placings
1 Wicked Wench
2 I Am Bolt
3 Kareno
Roma
2nd of 6
Date
19/Feb/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM50
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.70 -
Winning Time
1:12.66
Placings
1 Gekko
3 Zuma
4 Parangas
Dalby
4th of 10
Date
05/Feb/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM50
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
60
Margin
1.7
Flucs
3.15 -
Winning Time
1:11.62
Placings
1 Love Ya Blue
2 Tinder
3 Point The Wagon
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Lynric Lass (6) f16 54.5kg
J: Tasha Chambers T: Ms L Sullivan
|
19 12 11 10
|
10.00 | 2.40 | 10.50 | 2.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRockhampton
6th of 9
Date
27/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
6.7
Flucs
51.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:11.28
Placings
1 Ahooshu
2 Boom Time Baby
3 Jungle Beat
Yeppoon
1st of 9
Date
23/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.80
Placings
2 Fight In The Dog
3 Lenny Rocket
4 Turf Edition
Rockhampton
1st of 3
Date
11/Apr/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.84
Placings
2 Shaluna
3 Sagittarius
Rockhampton
4th of 5
Date
23/Mar/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
11.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.62
Placings
1 Boom Time Baby
2 Blue Jacket
3 The Graduate
Rockhampton
3rd of 3
Date
12/Jan/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.88
Placings
1 Lingjun Topgun
2 Free Dawn
Yeppoon
1st of 5
Date
20/Dec/21
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.42
Placings
2 Rooski
3 Runinscared
4 Maya's Song
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Chico (7) x8608 54kg
J: Chris Mciver T: L A Wright
|
71 81 91 101
|
151 | 21 | 114 | 11.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRockhampton
8th of 11
Date
27/May/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
7.0
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:18.52
Placings
1 Niccyas
2 Calcareous
3 Future Idea
Rockhampton
11th of 12
Date
07/May/22
Distance
1100m
Class
RST55
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:04.49
Placings
1 Miss Mecca
2 Nuke
3 Farmer's Friend
Yeppoon
6th of 8
Date
23/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls B
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
13.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.60
Placings
1 Menschkeit
2 What A Thought
3 Yubetido
Rockhampton
8th of 8
Date
01/Apr/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
9.0
Flucs
4.40 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:16.31
Placings
1 Tricky Beans
2 Free Dawn
3 Sethlans
Kilcoy
3rd of 9
Date
26/Jan/22
Distance
1500m
Class
Cls B
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
3.7
Flucs
2.00 -
Winning Time
1:31.13
Placings
1 Yes No Maybe So
2 Milagro
4 Try To Be Good
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Corporal (10) 078x7 54kg
J: Alex Patis (a1.5) T: Tim Cook
|
71 91 81 91
|
101 | 16.00 | 94.8 | 16.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRockhampton
7th of 8
Date
03/Jun/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
52
Margin
6.7
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:03.57
Placings
1 Barney's Blaze
2 Weneiri
3 The Abyss
Rockhampton
8th of 12
Date
13/Dec/21
Distance
1400m
Class
RST55
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
53.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:22.68
Placings
1 Poetic Final Say
2 I Am Clever
3 Lastofthe Mohicans
Mackay
7th of 11
Date
26/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
RST55
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
53.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
17.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:11.46
Placings
1 Champagne At Dawn
2 She's Maganda
3 Pluckercarn
Tamworth
11th of 11
Date
27/Sep/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
18.2
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:22.34
Placings
1 Visceral
2 Apache Red
3 Rainbow Rocket
Armidale
14th of 14
Date
11/Sep/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
8.8
Flucs
13.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:25.84
Placings
1 Talent Award
2 Jesellix
3 Skull Cap
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |