Argentan - Fra
RotoruaTrack Conditions: Heavy9Weather: Overcast
Campbell Infrastructure Hrdl
Distance: 3000m
Start Time: 26 June 2022, 10:10
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
5. Nedwin (5)
67kg J: Shaun Phelan T: P Nelson & C Mcdougal
|
2.10 | 2.80 | 2.40 | |
2.00 | 1.10 | 1.70 | |||
2nd |
8. Banks Road (2)
66kg J: Emily Farr T: M H Brosnan
|
7.40 | 13.20 | 4.80 | |
3rd |
7. Ima Wonder (8)
66kg J: Adam Roustoby T: P & J Brosnan
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(5/8)
22.80
(5,8)
43.40
(5,8,7)
414.10
(5,8,7,3)
1995.20
Form Guide | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Win TOTE +5% | Place TOTE +5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Izymydaad (6) 73126 68.5kg
J: Stephan Karnicnik T: K M Duncan
|
7.50 | 2.80 | 8.14 | 3.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWaverley
6th of 9
Date
17/Jun/22
Distance
2200m
Class
JMPFL
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
63
Margin
7.7
Flucs
11.30 -
Winning Time
2:34.15
Placings
1 Lochwinnoch
2 Echo Bay
3 Ian's Legacy
Trentham
2nd of 6
Date
21/May/22
Distance
2900m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
66
Margin
1.0
Flucs
14.20 -
Winning Time
0:00.00
Placings
1 Aigne
3 Fantasy Flight
4 English Gambler
Wanganui
1st of 6
Date
12/May/22
Distance
3000m
Class
Rhdle
SOT
Heavy
Barrier
2
Weight
66
Margin
0.8
Flucs
9.60 -
Winning Time
3:43.45
Placings
2 Quaff
3 Mizzena
4 The Anarchist
Arawa Park
3rd of 11
Date
29/Apr/22
Distance
1950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
66
Margin
2.5
Flucs
38.80 -
Winning Time
2:01.72
Placings
1 Pacheco
2 Smug
4 Ardijah
Awapuni
7th of 11
Date
24/Apr/22
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.9
Flucs
44.80 -
Winning Time
1:33.81
Placings
1 She's So Reliable
2 Just Ben
3 Tequila Spirit
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Ringbolt (4) 99884 68.5kg
J: Nick Downs T: K T Myers
|
11.00 | 3.80 | 9.50 | 3.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWingatui
4th of 9
Date
05/Jun/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
24.50 -
Winning Time
2:18.57
Placings
1 Hey Mickey
2 Zambezi Zipper
3 Kitty Power
Wingatui
8th of 10
Date
27/May/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
6.9
Flucs
55.10 -
Winning Time
2:18.94
Placings
1 Milford Sound
2 Pinhead
3 Aquattack
Ascot Park
8th of 10
Date
15/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
11.4
Flucs
41.10 -
Winning Time
1:43.34
Placings
1 Jimmy Five
2 Gerry Joyce
3 Deceptio Visus
Riverton
9th of 11
Date
11/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
18.0
Flucs
27.10 -
Winning Time
1:43.61
Placings
1 Zendora
2 Kitty Power
3 Rita Hayworth
Ascot Park
9th of 9
Date
03/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
14.1
Flucs
40.20 -
Winning Time
1:40.58
Placings
1 Henley
2 Poniard
3 Goodanya
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Motivation (3) 93501 67kg
J: Charlie Case T: P Nelson & C Mcdougal
|
3.90 | 1.80 | 3.52 | 2.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHastings
1st of 9
Date
06/Jun/22
Distance
2500m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
69
Margin
2.3
Flucs
2.10 -
Winning Time
3:03.25
Placings
2 Mrs Twinkletoes
3 Busybeingfabulous
4 Noess
Hastings
11th of 12
Date
16/Apr/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
25.4
Flucs
16.10 -
Winning Time
2:15.27
Placings
1 Swords Drawn
2 Leaderboard
3 Aquaoir
Trentham
5th of 12
Date
19/Mar/22
Distance
2600m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
4.1
Flucs
17.80 -
Winning Time
2:39.60
Placings
1 Leaderboard
2 Letsbringiton
3 Family Time
Hastings
3rd of 5
Date
20/Feb/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
60
Margin
1.4
Flucs
5.80 -
Winning Time
2:16.88
Placings
1 Rangitata
2 Flying Meg
4 Sagunto
Awapuni
9th of 12
Date
08/Jan/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
53
Margin
5.1
Flucs
26.10 -
Winning Time
2:16.89
Placings
1 Our Hail Mary
2 House Of Cartier
3 Uareastar
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Nedwin (5) 4x081 67kg
J: Shaun Phelan T: P Nelson & C Mcdougal
|
2.15 | 1.30 | 2.47 | 1.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHastings
1st of 10
Date
06/Jun/22
Distance
2500m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
10
Weight
69
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.20 -
Winning Time
3:00.09
Placings
2 Obrigado
3 Kajino
4 Tahuroa Height
Trentham
8th of 8
Date
28/May/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
52
Margin
31.2
Flucs
23.30 -
Winning Time
2:23.13
Placings
1 Prince Leo
2 Lurid
3 Cross Roads
Arawa Park
11th of 12
Date
14/May/22
Distance
1560m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.5
Flucs
51.60 -
Winning Time
1:34.03
Placings
1 Calpurnia
2 Rua Rocks
3 Hoard The Bourbon
Te Aroha
4th of 10
Date
03/Oct/21
Distance
3100m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
68
Margin
8.6
Flucs
4.40 -
Winning Time
3:36.19
Placings
1 Our Craftsman
2 Black Eyed Sue
3 Tweedledee
Hastings
5th of 12
Date
18/Sep/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM74
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
14.40 -
Winning Time
2:09.68
Placings
1 Hit The Road Jack
2 Far Site
3 Kahu Rock
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Candy Cross (7) 91x74 66kg
J: Michael Roustoby T: Ms G Temperton
|
6.00 | 2.40 | 6.88 | 2.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHastings
4th of 8
Date
06/Jun/22
Distance
3100m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
66
Margin
20.4
Flucs
27.90 -
Winning Time
3:47.80
Placings
1 The Cossack
2 Chief Sequoyah
3 Tommyra
Hawera
7th of 7
Date
22/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
52
Margin
8.4
Flucs
15.20 -
Winning Time
1:42.44
Placings
1 Indy Fox
2 Happy Star
3 Lovettorleaveit
Wanganui
1st of 8
Date
23/Sep/21
Distance
3000m
Class
Rhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
64
Margin
4.5
Flucs
9.90 -
Winning Time
3:43.25
Placings
2 Bakela
3 Fantasy Flight
4 Master Fin
New Plymouth Raceway
9th of 14
Date
11/Sep/21
Distance
3210m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
52
Margin
15.9
Flucs
30.30 -
Winning Time
3:45.84
Placings
1 The Cossack
2 Brucie
3 Twin Spinner
Wanganui
7th of 14
Date
04/Sep/21
Distance
2040m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
22.50 -
Winning Time
2:16.23
Placings
1 Prince Leo
2 Lucky Park
3 Senassy
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Ima Wonder (8) 41x89 66kg
J: Adam Roustoby T: P & J Brosnan
|
19.00 | 6.00 | 18.43 | 6.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
9th of 14
Date
08/Jun/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
19.4
Flucs
44.30 -
Winning Time
2:15.61
Placings
1 My Maebelline Girl
2 Takeiteasy
3 Black Cheetah
Avondale
8th of 12
Date
25/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
66
Margin
14.4
Flucs
25.90 -
Winning Time
1:44.80
Placings
1 Six Chouxta
2 Onezedbee
3 Black Cheetah
Te Aroha
1st of 8
Date
03/Oct/21
Distance
3100m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
64
Margin
4.5
Flucs
16.60 -
Winning Time
3:35.59
Placings
2 Twin Spinner
3 Carlsberg
4 Tahuroa Height
Te Aroha
4th of 9
Date
19/Sep/21
Distance
3100m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
66
Margin
10.8
Flucs
22.10 -
Winning Time
3:37.68
Placings
1 Vanguard
2 Carlsberg
3 Our Craftsman
Matamata
9th of 14
Date
01/Sep/21
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
17.40 -
Winning Time
2:10.14
Placings
1 Bo Jackson
2 Cinnamon Star
3 Jenny Kraig
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Banks Road (2) 040x0 66kg
J: Emily Farr T: M H Brosnan
|
21 | 6.50 | 22.52 | 4.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCambridge
11th of 12
Date
15/Jun/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
13.7
Flucs
51.90 -
Winning Time
2:03.87
Placings
1 Kantra
2 Bourbon Cure
3 Outrival
Te Aroha
0 of 10
Date
19/Sep/21
Distance
3100m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
65
Margin
0.0
Flucs
76.20 -
Winning Time
3:33.19
Placings
1 Dr Hank
2 Curious George
3 Aigne
Te Aroha
0 of 4
Date
05/Sep/21
Distance
3100m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
64
Margin
0.0
Flucs
12.40 -
Winning Time
3:30.08
Placings
1 Beau Geste
2 Remarx
3 Mizzena
Matamata
11th of 14
Date
01/Sep/21
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.9
Flucs
23.20 -
Winning Time
2:10.14
Placings
1 Bo Jackson
2 Cinnamon Star
3 Jenny Kraig
Wanganui
7th of 10
Date
06/Aug/21
Distance
3000m
Class
Rhdle
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
1
Weight
66.5
Margin
28.6
Flucs
8.60 -
Winning Time
3:56.03
Placings
1 Mizzena
2 West Coast
3 Locharburn
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. Locharburn (1)
|
Scratched @ 08:05 26/06/22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTrentham
5th of 11
Date
18/Jun/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
53
Margin
10.7
Flucs
14.30 -
Winning Time
2:32.57
Placings
1 Lovettorleaveit
2 Smart Attire
3 Red 'N' Surf
Trentham
1st of 6
Date
28/May/22
Distance
4000m
Class
Rstpl
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
67.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
1.40 -
Winning Time
4:48.83
Placings
2 Argyll
3 Tittletattle
4 Tell Me More
Trentham
1st of 7
Date
21/May/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Mstpl
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
69
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.10 -
Winning Time
3:53.50
Placings
2 Donardo
3 Locally Sauced
4 The Anarchist
Wanganui
2nd of 6
Date
12/May/22
Distance
3800m
Class
Rstpl
SOT
Heavy
Barrier
3
Weight
66
Margin
4.5
Flucs
4.10 -
Winning Time
4:34.95
Placings
1 Chief Sequoyah
3 He's Ric
4 Tittletattle
Otaki
7th of 11
Date
06/May/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM74
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
10
Weight
51
Margin
9.1
Flucs
43.40 -
Winning Time
2:23.39
Placings
1 Cross Roads
2 Maduro
3 Battle Secret
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |