Fontwell Park - Eng
ToowoombaTrack Conditions: Soft7Weather: Overcast
Rolling Hills Santa Gertrudis Stud Benchmark 70 Handicap
Distance: 1100m
Start Time: 14 May 2022, 16:50
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. For My Annie (2)
62.5kg J: Jake Molloy (a3.0) T: L J Hatch
|
3.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.90 | |
1.50 | 1.60 | 1.20 | |||||
2nd |
9. I'mtwentyfourseven (4)
55.5kg J: Karl Zechner T: K R Kemp
|
2.30 | 1.80 | 3.10 | |||
3rd |
3. Cold Hard Fact (1)
59kg J: Montanna Savva (a1.5) T: M A Kropp
|
1.40 | 1.80 | 1.60 |
(1/9)
13.90
(1,9)
10.60
(1,9,3)
58.90
(1,9,3,2)
176.50
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. For My Annie (2) x651419x 62.5kg
J: Jake Molloy (a3.0) T: L J Hatch
|
2.7 3 3.1 3.2
|
3.00 | 1.65 | 3.40 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsToowoomba
2nd of 8
Date
05/Apr/22
Distance
870m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.12
Placings
1 Je Suis Belle
3 Cold Hard Fact
4 Van Gogh
Eagle Farm
9th of 11
Date
06/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
6.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:25.19
Placings
1 Nicci's Spirit
2 Hallowed Girl
3 Jakama
Toowoomba
1st of 6
Date
30/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
1.80 - 1.75
Winning Time
1:13.39
Placings
2 Exceed Rock
3 Dreamtimer
4 Linthorpe Lad
Eagle Farm
4th of 8
Date
16/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
1.0
Flucs
12.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:11.76
Placings
1 Acrobatic
2 The Big Goodbye
3 Confidant
Ipswich
1st of 8
Date
23/Sep/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
3.20 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:10.73
Placings
2 Married To The Mob
3 Highland Son
4 All Stars
Eagle Farm
5th of 7
Date
08/Sep/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
3.1
Flucs
17.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
0:58.01
Placings
1 Contemptuous
2 Better Get Set
3 Potent View
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Penasquito (10) 74753431 59.5kg
J: Montanna Savva (a1.5) T: Chris Anderson
|
8.5 9 7.5 7
|
6.50 | 2.80 | 8.20 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsToowoomba
1st of 7
Date
30/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
0.3
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:13.97
Placings
2 Count The Coin
3 Mill Rossa
4 Jackpot Jay
Toowoomba
3rd of 10
Date
09/Apr/22
Distance
1300m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
2.7
Flucs
14.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:20.07
Placings
1 Winter Rain
2 Famous
4 Keep On Loving You
Toowoomba
4th of 9
Date
19/Mar/22
Distance
1300m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
11.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:20.15
Placings
1 The Irons
2 East Esplanade
3 Pure Purgatory
Sunshine Coast Poly
3rd of 6
Date
02/Mar/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
4.3
Flucs
14.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:04.70
Placings
1 Holiday Dreams
2 He Knows
4 Firebox
Gold Coast
5th of 6
Date
19/Feb/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
10.1
Flucs
9.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:28.26
Placings
1 Confusion
2 Uno Amor
3 He's The News
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Cold Hard Fact (1) 216111x8 59kg
J: Montanna Savva (a1.5) T: M A Kropp
|
5 4 4.2 4
|
4.00 | 2.00 | 4.10 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
8th of 10
Date
27/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
9.50 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:10.34
Placings
1 Dash For Dreams
2 Georgie's Pride
3 Nicci Trix
Toowoomba
3rd of 8
Date
05/Apr/22
Distance
870m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.12
Placings
1 Je Suis Belle
2 For My Annie
4 Van Gogh
Rockhampton
1st of 4
Date
27/Jan/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
2.0
Flucs
2.15 - 2.15
Winning Time
1:15.95
Placings
2 Nailed It Nan
3 Courtesy Bus
4 Ornate
Warwick
1st of 7
Date
15/Jan/22
Distance
1350m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.25 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:19.48
Placings
2 Grandioso
3 Mahussey
4 Battle Through
Ipswich
1st of 6
Date
31/Dec/21
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.80 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:20.17
Placings
2 Pay With Cash
3 Round Of Applause
4 Heaven Amore
Eagle Farm
6th of 9
Date
18/Dec/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
2.1
Flucs
19.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:24.92
Placings
1 Jetty
2 Tamilaide
3 Awesome Lad
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Exceed Rock (9) 1532185x 59kg
J: Jai Williams (a3.0) T: M A Currie
|
9 9.5 8 8.5
|
8.50 | 3.50 | 10.20 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEagle Farm
5th of 9
Date
18/Dec/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
1.9
Flucs
11.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:11.56
Placings
1 Mccovey Cove
2 Bestie
3 Glock
Ipswich
8th of 11
Date
27/Nov/21
Distance
1350m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
5.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:22.29
Placings
1 Jakama
2 Love Yers All
3 Mishani Conman
Toowoomba
1st of 8
Date
13/Nov/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
4.5
Flucs
2.60 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:19.93
Placings
2 Dragon Pins
3 Fitzroy Boy
4 Trumps In
Toowoomba
2nd of 6
Date
30/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
1.8
Flucs
7.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:13.39
Placings
1 For My Annie
3 Dreamtimer
4 Linthorpe Lad
Toowoomba
3rd of 8
Date
19/Oct/21
Distance
1210m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
3.70 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:13.75
Placings
1 Motomiss
2 First Crown
4 Mr So And So
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Love Yers All (8) 0320240x 58kg
J: Angela Jones (a1.5) T: L J Hatch
|
4.2 12 11 10
|
9.50 | 3.80 | 10.90 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
10th of 14
Date
01/Jan/22
Distance
1350m
Class
BM78
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:22.35
Placings
1 Strange Charm
2 Kedah
3 Fleet Dove
Eagle Farm
4th of 12
Date
11/Dec/21
Distance
1300m
Class
RS2LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
1.7
Flucs
7.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:17.98
Placings
1 Zoulou Dancer
2 Beau Arrow
3 Clairvue Star
Ipswich
2nd of 11
Date
27/Nov/21
Distance
1350m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
53.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
3.60 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:22.29
Placings
1 Jakama
3 Mishani Conman
4 Biggie
Doomben
11th of 13
Date
13/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM72
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:10.54
Placings
1 Salateen
2 Nicci Trix
3 The Big Goodbye
Gold Coast
2nd of 10
Date
06/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
9.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:22.11
Placings
1 Stoked
3 Tesarc
4 Fish On
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Vinasta (6) 06x43381 58kg
J: Stephanie Lacy T: Corey & Kylie Geran
|
8 9.5 9 8.5
|
8.00 | 3.30 | 8.50 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRockhampton
1st of 8
Date
25/Feb/22
Distance
1500m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.50 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:28.27
Placings
2 Bauhinia Beans
3 Aussie Tycoon
4 Dark Archer
Doomben
8th of 11
Date
12/Feb/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:20.82
Placings
1 The Lioness
2 Jubai Pride
3 Capri Of Tuffy
Ipswich
3rd of 7
Date
26/Jan/22
Distance
1350m
Class
BM78
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
7.5
Flucs
6.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:23.50
Placings
1 Mix
2 Princess Tenko
4 Pole Volter
Gold Coast
3rd of 8
Date
08/Jan/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
3.1
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:11.99
Placings
1 Sir Rocket
2 Star Of O'reilly
4 Penasquito
Warwick
4th of 8
Date
28/Dec/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
1.4
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:09.01
Placings
1 Colpo Di Tamburo
2 Getyourgreyon
3 Let's Party Marty
Toowoomba Inner
5th of 6
Date
07/Dec/21
Distance
925m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
4.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.12
Placings
1 Howwonderfullifeis
2 Simply Fly
3 Outback Heights
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. I'mtwentyfourseven (4) 53414266 55.5kg
J: Karl Zechner T: K R Kemp
|
10 7 6.5 7
|
6.50 | 2.80 | 7.20 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsToowoomba
6th of 11
Date
14/Apr/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
5.4
Flucs
12.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:00.15
Placings
1 Elegist
2 Hamilton Hill
3 Syd's Footprints
Toowoomba
6th of 9
Date
02/Apr/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
4.80 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:07.26
Placings
1 Trengganu
2 Spinning Spirit
3 Miss Barty
Toowoomba
2nd of 10
Date
12/Mar/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
0.5
Flucs
4.80 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:00.29
Placings
1 Spirit One
3 Spinning Spirit
4 Longbottom
Toowoomba
4th of 8
Date
19/Feb/22
Distance
1210m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
4.40 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:12.82
Placings
1 Zaiteki
2 Winter Rain
3 Lady Melba
Toowoomba
1st of 7
Date
05/Feb/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.20 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:00.65
Placings
2 Keepmoving Forward
3 Splasher
4 Scare Campaign
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Syd's Footprints (3)
|
Scratched @ 13:21 14/05/22
(Deductions: Win 14 c, Plc 13c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsToowoomba
3rd of 11
Date
14/Apr/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
0.6
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:00.15
Placings
1 Elegist
2 Hamilton Hill
4 Bestie
Ipswich
6th of 7
Date
19/Mar/22
Distance
800m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
3.1
Flucs
9.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
0:44.69
Placings
1 Hamilton Hill
2 Dare To Share
3 Spirit One
Ipswich
9th of 10
Date
09/Mar/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
3.6
Flucs
17.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:57.92
Placings
1 Mort Doyle
2 High Cost
3 Single Dizire
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 7
Date
06/Feb/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
2.0
Flucs
13.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
0:58.34
Placings
1 Maybe The Best
3 Belistic Man
4 Amungee
Doomben
1st of 7
Date
18/Jan/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.93
Placings
2 Deep Sceiva
3 Expert Eye
4 Caffrey
Eagle Farm
6th of 10
Date
30/Jun/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
3.5
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:59.56
Placings
1 Iced
2 Boingo
3 Schweid As
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Wait A Minute (7)
|
Scratched @ 07:42 14/05/22
(Deductions: Win 2 c, Plc 2c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsToowoomba
5th of 7
Date
30/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
3.3
Flucs
20.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:13.97
Placings
1 Penasquito
2 Count The Coin
3 Mill Rossa
Dalby
3rd of 9
Date
07/Apr/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
12.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:06.34
Placings
1 Wolff Boss
2 Yangsea
4 Sertin
Warwick
3rd of 6
Date
26/Mar/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
5.3
Flucs
3.20 -
Winning Time
1:03.45
Placings
1 Lady Melba
2 Line Up
4 Brotherly Secret
Toowoomba
6th of 12
Date
11/Dec/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
21.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:06.09
Placings
1 Wudang Blade
2 Maya Bay
3 Spinning Spirit
Roma
5th of 7
Date
20/Nov/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
4.9
Flucs
3.70 - 4.20
Winning Time
0:57.98
Placings
1 Patented
2 Phionaix
3 Beware
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Zumikon (5)
|
Scratched @ 22:01 13/05/22
(Deductions: Win 10 c, Plc 9c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
2nd of 6
Date
12/Apr/22
Distance
840m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.91
Placings
1 Niedorp
3 Palaisipan
4 Starzam
Ipswich
7th of 9
Date
07/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
RST65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
6.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:09.78
Placings
1 Jaydee Indy
2 Lady Magnus
3 Reliable Ruby
Eagle Farm
7th of 9
Date
17/Sep/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
6.3
Flucs
8.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:12.62
Placings
1 Sir Warwick
2 Contessa
3 Vaporizing
Gold Coast
2nd of 9
Date
27/Aug/21
Distance
1200m
Class
RST65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
2.0
Flucs
7.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:10.27
Placings
1 Morethannumberone
3 Contessa
4 Howdy Angel
Doomben
3rd of 9
Date
07/Aug/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
51
Margin
1.8
Flucs
18.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:09.26
Placings
1 Hidden Hail
2 So Clever
4 Far Too Easy
Gold Coast
1st of 6
Date
24/Jul/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
2.5
Flucs
2.05 - 2.45
Winning Time
1:04.09
Placings
2 Kokopo Kitty
3 Logan's Blade
4 Top Babe
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |