Ascot Uk - Eng
HobartTrack Conditions: Soft5Weather: Fine
Winning Edge Presentations Maiden Class 1
Distance: 2100m
Start Time: 28 April 2024, 13:40
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
7. Shakeeda (9)
55kg J: Jackson Radley(a3.0) T: Andrew Moore
|
2.90 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.80 | |
1.40 | 1.30 | 1.40 | |||||
2nd |
4. Miles 'n' Miles (6)
56.5kg J: Catherine Van Munster(a3.0) T: Patrick Dargan
|
1.80 | 2.40 | 2.00 | |||
3rd |
8. Tosen Fame (3)
55kg J: Sigrid Carr T: Narelle Webberley
|
1.04 | 1.20 | 1.04 |
(7/4)
9.40
(7,4)
18.10
(7,4,8)
37.90
(7,4,8,1)
253.30
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. American Jewel (7) 58x04 59kg
J: Lauryn Bingley(a3.0) T: Brendan Mcshane
|
19 19 20 19
|
19.00 | 3.10 | 26.8 | 4.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
4th of 9
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
3.5
Flucs
81.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:44.37
Placings
1 Opalson
2 Bounty Bay
3 Montezulu
Hobart
13th of 13
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
29
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
2:12.97
Placings
1 Navajo Warrior
2 Punter
3 Opalson
4 Shakeeda
Launceston
8th of 8
Date
17/Jan/24
Distance
2150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
11.2
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
2:16.26
Placings
1 Princess Tina
2 Happy Clan
3 Good Luck Bob
4 Zulu Guru
Launceston
5th of 11
Date
13/Dec/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
5.5
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:18.83
Placings
1 Pennine
2 Princess Tina
3 Bellanive
4 Happy Clan
Launceston
7th of 9
Date
06/Dec/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
53
Margin
4.7
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:18.24
Placings
1 Doonican
2 Kay Oh Ell
3 Indigo Girls
4 A Wee Nip
Hobart
9th of 9
Date
26/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
18.15
Flucs
41.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:25.94
Placings
1 Global Awareness
2 Steel Mist
3 Willby Rules
4 Swing King
Hobart
2nd of 2
Date
13/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:29.20
Placings
1 Inarius
Launceston
7th of 14
Date
27/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
4.4
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:38.13
Placings
1 Stone Cold Stunner
2 No Surprises
3 Mr Rouquin
4 Monte Fleur
Launceston
2nd of 4
Date
28/Sep/23
Distance
1420m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:33.95
Placings
1 Rustic Charm
3 Alpine Trout
4 Glebely
Hobart
6th of 6
Date
26/Mar/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
53
Margin
6
Flucs
18.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:16.51
Placings
1 Miss Charlie Brown
2 Costero
3 Zeva Royale
4 Sunset Gun
Launceston
9th of 9
Date
15/Mar/23
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
20.5
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:31.60
Placings
1 Assaranca
2 Costero
3 Miss Charlie Brown
4 Creative Hero
Launceston
4th of 10
Date
01/Mar/23
Distance
2150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
2.5
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
2:18.15
Placings
1 Unique Glow
2 Coup De Spry
3 Waning Weasel
Hobart
2nd of 12
Date
12/Feb/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
1.3
Flucs
19.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
2:13.46
Placings
1 Sunset Gun
3 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
3 True Scotsman
Launceston
1st of 14
Date
27/Jan/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
0.2
Flucs
151.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
2:12.97
Placings
2 True Scotsman
3 Banca Glee
4 Costero
Launceston
6th of 14
Date
14/Dec/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
11.9
Flucs
9.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
2:12.31
Placings
1 Olympic Honour
2 Prewingo
3 Just For Curiosity
4 Hampton Bay
Launceston
7th of 13
Date
30/Nov/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
2.1
Flucs
7.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
2:13.50
Placings
1 Rustic Charm
2 Prewingo
3 A Wee Nip
4 Poet Warrior
Launceston
6th of 11
Date
09/Nov/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
4.20 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:37.76
Placings
1 Alpine Assault
2 Just For Curiosity
3 A Wee Nip
4 Rustic Charm
Launceston
3rd of 11
Date
26/Oct/22
Distance
1620m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
19.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:39.77
Placings
1 Southern Wind
2 A Wee Nip
4 Just For Curiosity
Launceston
8th of 10
Date
09/Mar/22
Distance
2150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
9.8
Flucs
26.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
2:14.87
Placings
1 Launnie Nights
2 Hampton Bay
3 I'M So Cool
Launceston
9th of 12
Date
06/Feb/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
4.3
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
2:11.46
Placings
1 Indigo Girls
2 Always A Winner
3 Launnie Nights
Hobart
3rd of 9
Date
23/Jan/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
1.8
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
2:11.76
Placings
1 The Executive
2 Has The Look
4 Northern Spirit
Launceston
2nd of 9
Date
14/Jan/22
Distance
2150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:16.18
Placings
1 Tiny Timmy
3 Launnie Nights
4 Techno Awards
Hobart
5th of 5
Date
11/Jan/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
7.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.01
Placings
1 Lake Bled
2 Freak On A Lead
3 Yanosha
Longford
5th of 8
Date
01/Jan/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
2.9
Flucs
9.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:52.75
Placings
1 The Executive
2 Page
3 Gee Gee Zipalon
Launceston
4th of 10
Date
08/Dec/21
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
1
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
2:14.95
Placings
1 Tiny Timmy
2 Chi Mazel
3 Techno Awards
Hobart
6th of 9
Date
28/Nov/21
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
9.7
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:13.09
Placings
1 Moshama
2 Techno Awards
3 Chi Mazel
Hobart
2nd of 3
Date
16/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:30.69
Placings
1 Evelina Rose
3 Captain Cook
Launceston
8th of 10
Date
10/Nov/21
Distance
2150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
8.5
Flucs
61.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
2:15.24
Placings
1 Tavisplash
2 Cashmore
3 Steer For Lady
Hobart
4th of 4
Date
04/Nov/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
9.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.40
Placings
1 McDowall
2 Debrief
3 Katzenjammer
Launceston
8th of 14
Date
22/Oct/21
Distance
1620m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
151.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:39.09
Placings
1 Tiny Timmy
2 Poet Warrior
3 Prince Of Passion
Longford
2nd of 4
Date
12/Oct/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:28.16
Placings
1 Chi Mazel
3 Real Monster
4 Dial Range
Hobart
10th of 10
Date
07/Feb/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
31.3
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:42.46
Placings
1 Rising Light
2 Kay Oh Ell
3 Tassie O'Reilly
Longford
8th of 8
Date
01/Jan/21
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
7.9
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:54.91
Placings
1 Indigo Girls
2 Captain Morgan
3 Sir Da Vinci
Hobart
3rd of 4
Date
15/Dec/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
100.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:32.58
Placings
1 Brew Horse
2 Abbie
4 Tee Shirt Donny
Hobart
5th of 6
Date
16/Nov/20
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
7.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.20
Placings
1 Rockymountainhigh
2 Lady Marina
3 Habiki
Longford
4th of 5
Date
10/Nov/20
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
9.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:40.77
Placings
1 Warrior Prince
2 Zegrey
3 Tee Shirt Donny
Hobart
3rd of 3
Date
06/Jul/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
13.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:35.06
Placings
1 Misslittleturf
2 Sardegna Deel
Hobart
4th of 4
Date
05/Jun/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
10.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:33.91
Placings
1 C'Est Bon
2 Toricain
3 Xaarzam
Hobart
3rd of 4
Date
22/May/20
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.37
Placings
1 Off The Show
2 Apologize
4 Grandezza
Hobart
5th of 5
Date
21/Jan/20
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
21
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.24
Placings
1 Reite Den Blitz
2 Gee Gee Lifeline
3 Brandum Bay
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Aussie Warrior (8) 09056 59kg
J: Kelvin Sanderson T: J K Blacker
|
9.5 14 15 14
|
15.00 | 2.60 | 15.90 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
6th of 11
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1620m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
1.7
Flucs
17.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:41.39
Placings
1 Surely Special
2 Havlicek
3 Pepparoni
4 Montezulu
Hobart
5th of 9
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
12.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:44.37
Placings
1 Opalson
2 Bounty Bay
3 Montezulu
4 American Jewel
Launceston
10th of 14
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
4.2
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:37.92
Placings
1 Mystic Hope
2 Hewie
3 Speed Rock
4 Tosen Fame
Launceston
9th of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
6
Flucs
151.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:25.70
Placings
1 Asva
2 Kireina Marubrah
3 Dayan Star
4 Rohzhae
Launceston
12th of 14
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.7
Flucs
31.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:10.54
Placings
1 La Folie Douce
2 Spinhof
3 Whiz By
4 Steele My Sunshine
Longford
5th of 5
Date
30/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.02
Placings
1 Military Law
2 Hey Big Splenda
3 Rustic Charm
4 Lion's Tooth
Longford
6th of 7
Date
16/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.94
Placings
1 Hey Big Splenda
2 Military Law
3 Has The Look
4 Night Missile
Hobart
4th of 14
Date
30/Jul/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
2.6
Flucs
3.50 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:40.91
Placings
1 General Assembly
2 Pinandi
3 Unnerving
Launceston
1st of 11
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1450m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.60 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:32.05
Placings
2 Ozturk
3 Lily Luella
4 Puma
Hobart
5th of 15
Date
09/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
12
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
14.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:14.75
Placings
1 Rue De Palais
2 Loud Mouth
3 Pass Us By
4 Royal Scotch
Hobart
10th of 12
Date
16/Apr/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
15.7
Flucs
8.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:39.95
Placings
1 Lady Vuitton
2 Galan
3 Savannah Slew
4 Buel
Hobart
7th of 11
Date
26/Mar/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
7.5
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:39.66
Placings
1 Monte Bianco
2 Arcucci
3 Happy Clan
4 Blonde Suspect
Launceston
6th of 10
Date
08/Mar/23
Distance
1620m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
18.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:41.07
Placings
1 Geegees Hisword
2 Southern Wind
3 Belmista
4 Night Missile
Hobart
6th of 14
Date
12/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
31.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:25.62
Placings
1 Geegees Misty
2 Rue De Palais
3 Noxious
4 Conumdrum
Hobart
4th of 10
Date
22/Jan/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
61.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:06.18
Placings
1 Eyes For Ash
2 Rohzhae
3 Steel Mist
Hobart
2nd of 4
Date
19/Dec/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.34
Placings
1 Gee Gee Sox
3 Weallstuckathome
4 Tool Steel
Hobart
11th of 12
Date
19/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
16.3
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:40.97
Placings
1 Alpine Affair
2 McDowall
3 Hellfire Eagle
Hobart
6th of 9
Date
14/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
8.5
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:42.17
Placings
1 Blushed
2 Moshama
3 Chi Mazel
Hobart
4th of 9
Date
21/Oct/21
Distance
1430m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
11.5
Flucs
11.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:29.14
Placings
1 Romary
2 I'M Back
3 Belmista
Launceston
11th of 14
Date
06/Oct/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.5
Flucs
3.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:24.84
Placings
1 Iris West
2 Poet Warrior
3 Bynance
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 6
Date
14/Sep/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.06
Placings
1 Alfie All Talent
2 Fortessa
3 Sushi Express
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Buel (5) 00539 57kg
J: Troy Baker T: S Gandy
|
9 13 14 15
|
15.00 | 2.60 | 17.50 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
9th of 11
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1620m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
2.9
Flucs
13.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:41.39
Placings
1 Surely Special
2 Havlicek
3 Pepparoni
4 Montezulu
Hobart
3rd of 8
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1450m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
2.15 - 2.30
Winning Time
1:30.77
Placings
1 Pepparoni
2 Miss Pebbles
4 Gee Gee Tycoon
Launceston
5th of 14
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:25.59
Placings
1 Montezulu
2 Miss Tanzanite
3 Pepparoni
4 Geegeehailstorm
Hobart
11th of 13
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.4
Flucs
16.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:13.10
Placings
1 Rubble 'N' Fudd
2 Rohzhae
3 Loud Mouth
4 She Plays Games
Launceston
10th of 14
Date
12/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
9.1
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:37.47
Placings
1 Thonatus
2 Zulu Esprit
3 Shakeeda
4 Geegees Royal Duke
Hobart
8th of 14
Date
29/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.85
Flucs
8.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:25.25
Placings
1 Ella Dulcie
2 Pass Us By
3 Opalson
4 Cape Zoro
Launceston
2nd of 10
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:25.40
Placings
1 Agnete
3 Rockierro
4 Stratojack
Hobart
4th of 13
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
3.2
Flucs
14.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:06.54
Placings
1 Whiz By
2 Stratojack
3 Mister Manihi
Hobart
4th of 9
Date
30/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
4
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:25.44
Placings
1 Alvarinho
2 Fake Magic
3 Galan
Hobart
4th of 12
Date
16/Apr/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
8.5
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:39.95
Placings
1 Lady Vuitton
2 Galan
3 Savannah Slew
Hobart
8th of 11
Date
26/Mar/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.5
Flucs
20.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:39.66
Placings
1 Monte Bianco
2 Arcucci
3 Happy Clan
4 Blonde Suspect
Hobart
3rd of 9
Date
19/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.3
Flucs
19.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:26.51
Placings
1 Almighty Virtue
2 Mira Flores
4 Galan
Launceston
8th of 10
Date
01/Mar/23
Distance
1120m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
5.6
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:05.97
Placings
1 Devil Sun
2 Shooting North
3 Elmajay
4 Cora The Explorer
Launceston
10th of 14
Date
22/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
6.7
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:11.92
Placings
1 Belpine Miss
2 Amabutho
3 Sushi Express
4 No Access
Launceston
5th of 9
Date
12/Oct/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
7.7
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:04.83
Placings
1 Bokeo
2 Ding Ding
3 Zulu Guru
4 Ada Way
Launceston
9th of 14
Date
05/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
5.45
Flucs
13.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:25.26
Placings
1 King Island
2 Eagle Street
3 Ahzeezah
4 Geegees Sunshine
Longford
2nd of 6
Date
28/Sep/22
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.04
Placings
1 Waddy Waddy
3 Grande Aquila
4 Rubbleonthedouble
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 11
Date
28/Aug/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
4.3
Flucs
8.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:10.65
Placings
1 Prophet Eyes
2 Born A Winner
3 Tennessee Beach
Hobart
9th of 13
Date
31/Jul/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
56
Margin
5.5
Flucs
4.80 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:07.88
Placings
1 Another Prediction
2 Her Thoughts
3 Maarkle
Hobart
4th of 5
Date
16/Nov/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.98
Placings
1 Geegeeluckystar
2 Our Material Girl
3 Tappa Pass
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Miles 'n' Miles (6) 50955 56.5kg
J: Catherine Van Munster(a3.0) T: Patrick Dargan
|
8 10 9.5 9
|
9.00 | 1.95 | 10.00 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
5th of 11
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1620m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
53.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:41.39
Placings
1 Surely Special
2 Havlicek
3 Pepparoni
4 Montezulu
Launceston
5th of 14
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
52.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:37.92
Placings
1 Mystic Hope
2 Hewie
3 Speed Rock
4 Tosen Fame
Launceston
9th of 13
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
54
Margin
8.3
Flucs
81.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:24.01
Placings
1 Van Scotia
2 Miss Tanzanite
3 Siena Wolf
4 Zulu Esprit
Launceston
11th of 14
Date
12/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
9.3
Flucs
6.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:37.47
Placings
1 Thonatus
2 Zulu Esprit
3 Shakeeda
4 Geegees Royal Duke
Hobart
5th of 14
Date
29/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
53
Margin
2.8
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:25.25
Placings
1 Ella Dulcie
2 Pass Us By
3 Opalson
4 Cape Zoro
Devonport Synthetic
8th of 11
Date
08/Dec/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
53
Margin
7.2
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:41.51
Placings
1 Johnnie Pinch
2 Zulu Esprit
3 Sakura Hime
4 Geegees Royal Duke
Launceston
3rd of 11
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
53
Margin
2.3
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:25.22
Placings
1 Emmjay
2 Ada Way
4 Rafael's Raid
Launceston
7th of 10
Date
06/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
5.1
Flucs
31.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:04.23
Placings
1 Stardarmus
2 Uncle's Tip
3 Stratojack
4 Tigers On Top
Launceston
1st of 5
Date
28/Sep/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.22
Placings
2 Thonatus
3 Miss Delphi
4 Rippen Gold
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Fryer Hill (4) 50x64 55kg
J: Lizzie Annells T: T W Evans
|
12 13 14 15
|
14.00 | 2.50 | 16.00 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
4th of 12
Date
21/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.2
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:25.07
Placings
1 Carnelian Rock
2 Miss Tanzanite
3 Hububbajahn
Hobart
6th of 10
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
81.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:07.04
Placings
1 Coronation Keely
2 She Plays Games
3 Alpine Thunder
4 Ride The Moon
Hobart
3rd of 5
Date
26/Mar/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.73
Placings
1 Geegee Strawberry
2 Open Arms
4 Whisper Of Matilda
Hobart
10th of 12
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
52.5
Margin
12.2
Flucs
9.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:41.03
Placings
1 Fashion Fox
2 Miss Pebbles
3 Storm Giver
4 Arelius
Hobart
5th of 13
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
18.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:13.59
Placings
1 Cartoon Graveyard
2 Whiz By
3 Monte Fleur
4 Auntie Jake's Bar
Devonport Synthetic
8th of 12
Date
11/Jan/23
Distance
1880m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
5.2
Flucs
11.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:59.44
Placings
1 Three's A Crowd
2 Good Luck Bob
3 A Wee Nip
4 Banca Glee
Hobart
8th of 14
Date
30/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:23.43
Placings
1 Just A Needs
2 Berserker
3 Artful Pegasus
4 Londiani
Launceston
5th of 11
Date
07/Dec/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
5.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:38.16
Placings
1 Coup De Spry
2 Falcula
3 Bavarian Flyer
4 Miss Peculiar
Launceston
6th of 13
Date
30/Nov/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
8.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:25.05
Placings
1 Froland
2 Jackjack
3 Bavarian Flyer
4 Bellanive
Hobart
2nd of 11
Date
13/Nov/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:25.23
Placings
1 Royal And Tough
3 Sirene's Lilly
4 Lady Sarah
Hobart
7th of 10
Date
01/Nov/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
17.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:06.38
Placings
1 Scardimalia
2 Steel Mist
3 Gone Global
4 Alvarinho
Launceston
4th of 14
Date
21/Oct/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
19.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:11.19
Placings
1 Warica
2 Blow Up
3 Milla's Ready
Launceston
6th of 9
Date
24/Jul/22
Distance
1620m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
6
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:41.43
Placings
1 Bell Ringer Boy
2 Spirited Toff
3 Doonican
Hobart
8th of 13
Date
10/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
56.5
Margin
10.4
Flucs
10.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:27.64
Placings
1 Zewinna
2 Gone Global
3 Jackjack
Devonport Synthetic
8th of 11
Date
12/Jun/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
4.9
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:09.67
Placings
1 Isafjordur
2 Anonymous Source
3 Lacerate
Hobart
1st of 5
Date
24/May/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.04
Placings
2 Monte Fleur
3 Bahia Bay
4 Artful Pegasus
Hobart
11th of 14
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
14
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.9
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:26.94
Placings
1 Zade's Stories
2 Arcucci
3 Eagle Street
Hobart
12th of 14
Date
24/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
6.1
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:13.52
Placings
1 I'M Back
2 Tarkine Eagle
3 Zade's Stories
Launceston
3rd of 14
Date
23/Feb/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
1.1
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:26.25
Placings
1 Quindi Pensi
2 Saxon Mist
3 Monte Bianco
Hobart
3rd of 10
Date
13/Feb/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
4.0
Flucs
7.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:25.93
Placings
1 Ninth Angel
2 Broadway Babe
4 Sirene's Lilly
Launceston
9th of 14
Date
06/Feb/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
53
Margin
3.2
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:12.25
Placings
1 Louisville
2 Swingapinga
3 Disclevaboy
Hobart
8th of 13
Date
23/Jan/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
7.7
Flucs
19.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:12.75
Placings
1 Gee Gee Raindrops
2 Broadway Babe
3 Nicco The Greek
Hobart
1st of 3
Date
11/Jan/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.22
Placings
2 Bella Aquila
3 Makin' A Mint
Hobart
2nd of 3
Date
29/Dec/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.69
Placings
1 Galan
3 Geegeespowerplus
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Shakeeda (9) 43542 55kg
J: Jackson Radley(a3.0) T: Andrew Moore
|
3.3 2.7 2.8 2.9
|
2.90 | 1.22 | 3.40 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDevonport Synthetic
2nd of 10
Date
24/Apr/24
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
1.8
Flucs
8.50 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:42.55
Placings
1 Rocheaux
3 Foreign Legion
4 Major Lazer
Hobart
4th of 13
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
2.8
Flucs
9.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
2:12.97
Placings
1 Navajo Warrior
2 Punter
3 Opalson
Launceston
5th of 10
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
2150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
5.1
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
2:15.36
Placings
1 Waddy Waddy
2 The Tazwegian
3 Ella Dulcie
4 Mightymaxi
Launceston
3rd of 14
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
53
Margin
1.2
Flucs
9.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
2:12.80
Placings
1 Happy Clan
2 Good Luck Bob
4 The Tazwegian
Launceston
4th of 14
Date
26/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
53
Margin
0.8
Flucs
7.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:38.43
Placings
1 Luvher
2 Puma
3 Storm Giver
Launceston
3rd of 14
Date
12/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
18.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:37.47
Placings
1 Thonatus
2 Zulu Esprit
4 Geegees Royal Duke
Longford
5th of 5
Date
05/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
7.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:25.91
Placings
1 Swoop Dog
2 Clifton Danseur
3 Super Swoop
4 Albiona
Longford
5th of 5
Date
21/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.24
Placings
1 Noble Exception
2 General Assembly
3 Starnote
4 Wardlaw
Hobart
11th of 14
Date
14/May/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.4
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:40.64
Placings
1 Hewie
2 Puma
3 Galan
4 Mira Flores
Hobart
3rd of 11
Date
30/Apr/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
2:12.76
Placings
1 Lady Vuitton
2 Puma
4 Chi Mazel
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 8
Date
10/Apr/23
Distance
1880m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
53
Margin
10.8
Flucs
9.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:57.92
Placings
1 Blonde Suspect
2 Puma
3 Bellanive
4 Miss Pebbles
Hobart
5th of 11
Date
26/Mar/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
5.2
Flucs
71.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:39.66
Placings
1 Monte Bianco
2 Arcucci
3 Happy Clan
4 Blonde Suspect
Launceston
8th of 12
Date
08/Mar/23
Distance
1620m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:40.43
Placings
1 Golden Prophet
2 Conumdrum
3 Bellanive
4 Hewie
Longford
1st of 3
Date
28/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:27.86
Placings
2 Golden Prophet
3 Unnerving
Longford
4th of 6
Date
16/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
7.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:25.99
Placings
1 Super Swoop
2 Frank's Brother
3 Golden Prophet
Longford
6th of 6
Date
31/Jan/23
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
6.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.67
Placings
1 Cora The Explorer
2 Bokeo
3 Kid Sonic
4 Li'L Hail Mary
Devonport Synthetic
10th of 10
Date
28/Aug/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
52.5
Margin
7.5
Flucs
19.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:24.33
Placings
1 Multisanti
2 Right Hook
3 Hewie
Devonport Synthetic
8th of 10
Date
14/Aug/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
10.1
Flucs
15.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:09.52
Placings
1 Cornelian Bay
2 Sakura Hime
3 Miss Vivace
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 4
Date
26/Jul/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.39
Placings
1 Sakura Hime
3 Coronation Ally
4 The Astronaut
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 5
Date
05/Jul/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.28
Placings
1 Charlie Bucket
2 Madjack
4 Puma
Longford
5th of 5
Date
07/Dec/21
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
9.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:41.11
Placings
1 Bello Beau
2 Bokeo
3 Miss Vivace
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Tosen Fame (3) 85342 55kg
J: Sigrid Carr T: Narelle Webberley
|
2.45 2.5 2.1 2.15
|
2.00 | 1.12 | 2.20 | 1.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
2nd of 9
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
1.3
Flucs
5.00 - 3.60
Winning Time
2:12.48
Placings
1 Mightymaxi
3 Speed Rock
4 Bounty Bay
Launceston
4th of 14
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:37.92
Placings
1 Mystic Hope
2 Hewie
3 Speed Rock
Launceston
3rd of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
1.2
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:37.25
Placings
1 Steele My Sunshine
2 Captain Taz
4 Van Scotia
Hobart
2nd of 3
Date
20/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:28.21
Placings
1 Waddy Waddy
3 Kingsley Coco
Hobart
5th of 12
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
8.50 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:26.10
Placings
1 Loud Mouth
2 Mateus
3 Our Indulgence
4 Geegees Tigerlilly
Hobart
8th of 13
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
53.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
13.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:13.10
Placings
1 Rubble 'N' Fudd
2 Rohzhae
3 Loud Mouth
4 She Plays Games
Hobart
5th of 14
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
53.5
Margin
0.6
Flucs
9.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:07.25
Placings
1 Es And Es
2 The Last Hurrah
3 Zonna Verde
4 Miss Chica Mala
Hobart
7th of 13
Date
17/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
53.5
Margin
4.85
Flucs
10.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:11.98
Placings
1 Turf Puzzle
2 Creek Lodge
3 Miss Chica Mala
4 Noxious
Hobart
2nd of 6
Date
28/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.20
Placings
1 Epic Song
3 Royal Scotch
4 My Design
Hobart
2nd of 9
Date
16/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
53.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
18.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:14.35
Placings
1 Furneaux
3 Bellasario
4 Geegees Showtime
Hobart
5th of 11
Date
26/Mar/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
6
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:06.22
Placings
1 Not Rich Enuff
2 Volkanovski
3 Elmajay
4 Her Thoughts
Launceston
9th of 10
Date
01/Mar/23
Distance
1120m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
53
Margin
6
Flucs
31.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:05.97
Placings
1 Devil Sun
2 Shooting North
3 Elmajay
4 Cora The Explorer
Hobart
3rd of 5
Date
06/Jun/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.20
Placings
1 Grande Aquila
2 Tough Impact
4 Eagle Eye Cherry
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Rich 'n' Powerful (1) 88088 54.5kg
J: Georgie Catania T: J L Keys
|
14 21 26 31
|
34 | 4.80 | 44.6 | 7.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
8th of 11
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1620m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
71.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:41.39
Placings
1 Surely Special
2 Havlicek
3 Pepparoni
4 Montezulu
Launceston
8th of 14
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
31.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:25.11
Placings
1 Surely Special
2 Carnelian Rock
3 Pepparoni
4 Milton
Hobart
14th of 14
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:39.88
Placings
1 Prewingo
2 Punter
3 Ralph The Rocket
4 Luvher
Hobart
8th of 14
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
2
Flucs
15.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:25.89
Placings
1 Li'L Hail Mary
2 Noxious
3 Mateus
4 Rowdy Girl
Launceston
8th of 12
Date
13/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
55
Margin
5
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:12.36
Placings
1 Just Cruisin'
2 Mister Manihi
3 Rohzhae
4 Probability
Hobart
8th of 13
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.85
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:06.54
Placings
1 Whiz By
2 Stratojack
3 Mister Manihi
4 Buel
Launceston
10th of 10
Date
06/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
8.6
Flucs
26.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:04.23
Placings
1 Stardarmus
2 Uncle's Tip
3 Stratojack
4 Tigers On Top
Launceston
3rd of 5
Date
28/Sep/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.98
Placings
1 Stratojack
2 Blonde Star
4 Shades Of Frost
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 4
Date
19/Sep/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.41
Placings
1 Lightmeupjazz
2 Cairns
3 Es And Es
Launceston
5th of 6
Date
18/Jan/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
10.1
Flucs
5.50 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:06.05
Placings
1 The Spirit Of Zero
2 Johnnie Pinch
3 La Virago
4 Gee Gees Brother
Longford
2nd of 5
Date
04/Jan/23
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.01
Placings
1 La Virago
3 Scarletti
4 Mihoko Takeo
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Just Be A Queen (2)
|
Scratched @ 07:18 27/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDevonport Synthetic
9th of 10
Date
24/Apr/24
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
18.6
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:42.55
Placings
1 Rocheaux
2 Shakeeda
3 Foreign Legion
4 Major Lazer
Launceston
7th of 9
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
8.8
Flucs
101.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
2:12.48
Placings
1 Mightymaxi
2 Tosen Fame
3 Speed Rock
4 Bounty Bay
Launceston
9th of 14
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
54.5
Margin
7.7
Flucs
101.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:25.14
Placings
1 Them's The Breaks
2 Foreign Legion
3 Carnelian Rock
4 Little Sal
Launceston
7th of 14
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
53.5
Margin
7
Flucs
61.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:25.59
Placings
1 Montezulu
2 Miss Tanzanite
3 Pepparoni
4 Geegeehailstorm
Launceston
10th of 10
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
101.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:05.34
Placings
1 Miss Davisand
2 Elegantly Written
3 In The Ocean
4 May We All
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 6
Date
23/May/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
8.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.88
Placings
1 Vokes
2 Shooting North
3 Steele My Sunshine
4 Siena Wolf
Longford
5th of 6
Date
31/Jan/23
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.67
Placings
1 Cora The Explorer
2 Bokeo
3 Kid Sonic
4 Li'L Hail Mary
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |