Randwick Kensington
ToowoombaTrack Conditions: Heavy8Weather: Overcast
Diamond H Santa Gertrudis Stud Benchmark 70 Handicap
Distance: 1850m
Start Time: 14 May 2022, 18:06
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
8. Eleuthera (8)
54.5kg J: Georgina Cartwright T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
|
4.40 | 4.40 | 4.40 | 4.10 | 3.90 | |
1.90 | 1.50 | 1.50 | |||||
2nd |
9. Puckish (9)
54.5kg J: Montanna Savva (a1.5) T: M G Nolan
|
2.50 | 2.50 | 2.40 | |||
3rd |
5. Better Ethics (6)
56.5kg J: Jasmine Cornish (a2.0) T: L J Hatch
|
2.90 | 3.90 | 4.50 |
(8/9)
17.40
(8,9)
32.00
(8,9,5)
341.20
(8,9,5,2)
2350.70
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Factory Warrior (1) 5456x015 62kg
J: Jai Williams (a3.0) T: M A Currie
|
4.2 4.6 4.8 5
|
4.60 | 1.70 | 5.00 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEagle Farm
5th of 8
Date
30/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM85
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
53
Margin
3.9
Flucs
18.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:35.52
Placings
1 Gave Us Up
2 Top Order
3 General Dubai
Rockhampton
1st of 4
Date
08/Apr/22
Distance
1500m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
51
Margin
1.8
Flucs
1.85 - 2.00
Winning Time
1:28.57
Placings
2 Master Jamie
3 Tezoff
4 Honey Baby
Doomben
10th of 11
Date
26/Mar/22
Distance
1350m
Class
RST75
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:20.80
Placings
1 Fifteen Rounds
2 Get The Idea
3 Snitzify
Toowoomba Inner
4th of 6
Date
08/Mar/22
Distance
925m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
5.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.77
Placings
1 Snowfire
2 Kingstar Amber
3 Ilikeit Iloveit
Doomben
6th of 8
Date
13/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
52.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
17.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:36.25
Placings
1 Kubrick
2 Rule The World
3 So Taken
Eagle Farm
5th of 11
Date
30/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
12.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:37.14
Placings
1 The Dark
2 Sienna's Choice
3 Cosmic Gossip
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Elizano (5) 21543723 58.5kg
J: N.r T: Dale Groves
|
4 7.5 8 8.5
|
8.00 | 2.40 | 8.70 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEagle Farm
3rd of 10
Date
04/May/22
Distance
1845m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
61
Margin
0.7
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:52.93
Placings
1 Ultimate Pride
2 Makedon
4 Cognac
Toowoomba
2nd of 11
Date
14/Apr/22
Distance
2150m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
63.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
8.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
2:17.21
Placings
1 Puckish
3 Decor Deels
4 Young Cliffy
Ipswich
7th of 11
Date
06/Apr/22
Distance
2150m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
60.5
Margin
7.6
Flucs
21.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
2:14.81
Placings
1 Shameless Miss
2 Kippax
3 Quotant
Eagle Farm
3rd of 9
Date
23/Mar/22
Distance
1800m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
60.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
14.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:51.06
Placings
1 Rations
2 Evita La Vie
4 Edmonton
Ipswich
4th of 6
Date
19/Mar/22
Distance
1680m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
14.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:43.93
Placings
1 American Saint
2 Valley Of Dreams
3 Honey Baby
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Firebox (10) 575x4280 58kg
J: Beau-dene Appo T: Chris Anderson
|
19 21 26 31
|
26 | 6.00 | 31.4 | 6.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEagle Farm
10th of 11
Date
16/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.9
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:36.03
Placings
1 Gave Us Up
2 Oakfield Prince
3 Always Sure
Doomben
8th of 10
Date
04/Apr/22
Distance
1650m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
6.5
Flucs
8.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:40.77
Placings
1 Rhyme Time
2 Valley Of Dreams
3 Law Party
Sunshine Coast Poly
2nd of 7
Date
11/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM75
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:25.30
Placings
1 Daring Belle
3 Wham
4 Queen Lear
Sunshine Coast Poly
4th of 6
Date
02/Mar/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
4
Weight
61.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
13.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:04.70
Placings
1 Holiday Dreams
2 He Knows
3 Penasquito
Doomben
8th of 8
Date
17/Feb/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.57
Placings
1 Dr Why Not
2 Black Magnum
3 Fifteen Rounds
Doomben
4th of 8
Date
18/Jan/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
5.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.50
Placings
1 East Asia
2 Hail Manhattan
3 Street Dancer
Eagle Farm
5th of 7
Date
02/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:25.56
Placings
1 Moonan Me
2 Broken Hero
3 Heaven Amore
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Li'l Rodge (11) 257x9648 57.5kg
J: Jake Molloy (a3.0) T: L J Hatch
|
26 15 14 15
|
14.00 | 3.60 | 19.10 | 4.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
8th of 9
Date
27/Apr/22
Distance
1700m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.6
Flucs
31.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:45.00
Placings
1 Fast Talking
2 Riot Act
3 Raging Pole
Blackall
4th of 6
Date
02/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
60
Margin
5.5
Flucs
2.60 -
Winning Time
1:22.58
Placings
1 I Wanna Be A Jeep
2 Trump Me
3 Gypsy Biker
Chinchilla
6th of 6
Date
21/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Firm (2)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
3.3
Flucs
19.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:20.91
Placings
1 Hostage Of War
2 Kappy Cino
3 Rest Of The World
Rockhampton
9th of 9
Date
04/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
7.2
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:22.65
Placings
1 Absolut Artie
2 Hi Harry
3 Namazu
Doomben
7th of 15
Date
04/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
4.1
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:36.25
Placings
1 Rather Salubrious
2 Bernie's Tiger
3 Hi Harry
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Better Ethics (6) x5777x87 56.5kg
J: Jasmine Cornish (a2.0) T: L J Hatch
|
10 12 13 12
|
11.00 | 3.00 | 13.50 | 3.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
7th of 9
Date
27/Apr/22
Distance
1700m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.4
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:45.00
Placings
1 Fast Talking
2 Riot Act
3 Raging Pole
Toowoomba
8th of 10
Date
09/Apr/22
Distance
1300m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.6
Flucs
14.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:20.07
Placings
1 Winter Rain
2 Famous
3 Penasquito
Sunshine Coast
7th of 8
Date
10/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
10.3
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:36.32
Placings
1 Cosmic Gossip
2 Cabochon Lil
3 Steelz Time
Toowoomba
7th of 7
Date
25/Sep/21
Distance
1850m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
15.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:54.57
Placings
1 Youngblood
2 Tides Of Jupiter
3 Brilliant Concept
Ipswich
7th of 11
Date
15/Sep/21
Distance
1666m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
60
Margin
4.9
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:40.60
Placings
1 Destiny's Own
2 Gotta Be First
3 Harmony Nation
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Aliraaj (2) x8x33811 55kg
J: Noriyuki Masuda T: M A Kropp
|
7 7.5 7 6.5
|
6.50 | 2.10 | 7.50 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
1st of 11
Date
07/May/22
Distance
1680m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
1.0
Flucs
8.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:46.47
Placings
2 Collection Point
3 Kercharmer
4 Gauntlet
Dalby
1st of 9
Date
07/Apr/22
Distance
1788m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
5.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:54.63
Placings
2 Samhain
3 Decor Deels
4 Got The Lot
Eagle Farm
8th of 9
Date
02/Apr/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
17.4
Flucs
101.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
2:15.60
Placings
1 Ostermeier
2 Sayl
3 Lunasnit
Ipswich
3rd of 8
Date
19/Mar/22
Distance
2170m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
0.9
Flucs
21.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
2:15.69
Placings
1 Aquileon
2 Luvyouanytime
4 Likeabeel
Rockhampton
3rd of 5
Date
04/Mar/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
1.6
Flucs
4.00 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:50.96
Placings
1 Lets Torque A Deel
2 Kotabharu
4 Aussie Tycoon
Toowoomba Inner
5th of 6
Date
06/Jan/22
Distance
925m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
9.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.99
Placings
1 Red Wave
2 The Waiting Man
3 Buffalo Girl
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Eleuthera (8) 21x34163 54.5kg
J: Georgina Cartwright T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
|
3.8 4 4.2 4.4
|
4.20 | 1.60 | 4.40 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
3rd of 13
Date
24/Apr/22
Distance
1800m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
0.9
Flucs
9.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:53.87
Placings
1 Badoosh
2 Quotant
4 Early Thoughts
Doomben
6th of 9
Date
13/Apr/22
Distance
1660m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
52.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
8.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:40.44
Placings
1 He Is
2 Tintinwin
3 Valley Of Dreams
Gold Coast
1st of 6
Date
26/Mar/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
53.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
5.50 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:54.53
Placings
2 Who Loves To Dance
3 Ultimate Power
4 Kirro
Sunshine Coast
4th of 6
Date
13/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
3.9
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:38.08
Placings
1 Dream Song
2 Next Dimension
3 Darchinian
Toowoomba Inner
1st of 7
Date
08/Mar/22
Distance
925m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.99
Placings
2 Canny Cat
3 Mill Rossa
4 Balmaurice
Toowoomba
3rd of 7
Date
19/Feb/22
Distance
1640m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
3.10 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:40.37
Placings
1 Sheppey
2 Young Cliffy
4 Sheindlin
Toowoomba Inner
4th of 8
Date
01/Feb/22
Distance
925m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.16
Placings
1 Torun
2 Strut
3 Mantinello
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Puckish (9) x7557813 54.5kg
J: Montanna Savva (a1.5) T: M G Nolan
|
9 8 7 6.5
|
7.00 | 2.20 | 8.50 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBeaudesert
3rd of 8
Date
30/Apr/22
Distance
2450m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
7.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:00.00
Placings
1 Rahaan
2 Samhain
4 Decor Deels
Toowoomba
1st of 11
Date
14/Apr/22
Distance
2150m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
8.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
2:17.21
Placings
2 Elizano
3 Decor Deels
4 Young Cliffy
Ipswich
8th of 11
Date
06/Apr/22
Distance
2150m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
52.5
Margin
8.4
Flucs
15.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:14.81
Placings
1 Shameless Miss
2 Kippax
3 Quotant
Eagle Farm
7th of 9
Date
02/Apr/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
10.7
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
2:15.60
Placings
1 Ostermeier
2 Sayl
3 Lunasnit
Ipswich
5th of 8
Date
19/Mar/22
Distance
2170m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
2:15.69
Placings
1 Aquileon
2 Luvyouanytime
3 Aliraaj
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Young Cliffy (3) 28211046 54kg
J: Jackson Murphy T: K J Jones
|
14 10 9.5 9
|
9.00 | 2.60 | 11.60 | 3.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
6th of 10
Date
02/May/22
Distance
1666m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
6.7
Flucs
17.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:42.83
Placings
1 The Catch
2 Calm Seeker
3 Round Of Applause
Toowoomba
4th of 11
Date
14/Apr/22
Distance
2150m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
16.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
2:17.21
Placings
1 Puckish
2 Elizano
3 Decor Deels
Ipswich
10th of 11
Date
06/Apr/22
Distance
2150m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54.5
Margin
11.4
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
2:14.81
Placings
1 Shameless Miss
2 Kippax
3 Quotant
Toowoomba
1st of 11
Date
25/Mar/22
Distance
1850m
Class
RST58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.70 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:56.61
Placings
2 In Your Element
3 Go Millo
4 Got The Lot
Toowoomba
1st of 9
Date
12/Mar/22
Distance
1850m
Class
RST58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
8.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:57.72
Placings
2 In Your Element
3 Lonado
4 Samhain
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Walbundrie (4) x0614661 54kg
J: Karl Zechner T: Catherine L Chapman
|
31 19 18 17
|
19.00 | 4.60 | 20.8 | 5.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsToowoomba
1st of 8
Date
30/Apr/22
Distance
1625m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
2.3
Flucs
81.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:40.78
Placings
2 Drop The Pilot
3 Jellishot
4 Got The Lot
Narrabri
6th of 6
Date
19/Mar/22
Distance
1930m
Class
BM50
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.7
Flucs
21.00 -
Winning Time
2:01.04
Placings
1 For Da Boys
2 Fenerbache
3 Nepenthes
Leeton
6th of 6
Date
26/Feb/22
Distance
1900m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
6.7
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
1:57.88
Placings
1 Old Gregg
2 Lunar Kiss
3 Marcee
Tumut
4th of 5
Date
12/Feb/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Firm (2)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
3.0
Flucs
11.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.50
Placings
1 Tough James
2 Koalabull
3 Muwarrad
Deepwater
1st of 7
Date
22/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.3
Flucs
13.00 -
Winning Time
1:25.23
Placings
2 Chick Chick Stick
3 Port Office
4 Louvre Lil
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Royal Performance (7)
|
Scratched @ 22:01 13/05/22
(Deductions: Win 2 c, Plc 2c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
10th of 13
Date
24/Apr/22
Distance
1800m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
6.6
Flucs
20.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:53.87
Placings
1 Badoosh
2 Quotant
3 Eleuthera
Ipswich
5th of 8
Date
06/Apr/22
Distance
1666m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
1.9
Flucs
16.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:42.53
Placings
1 Lord Markel
2 Rapido Gris
3 Aiolos
Eagle Farm
5th of 8
Date
16/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
7.9
Flucs
7.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:36.30
Placings
1 Mosshiki
2 This Is So
3 Goldeel
Sunshine Coast
6th of 10
Date
06/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
3.9
Flucs
20.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:26.02
Placings
1 Gave Us Up
2 Flensburg
3 Magic In Me
Gatton
1st of 9
Date
10/Feb/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.20 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:23.32
Placings
2 Vladking
3 Dulcie Tie
4 Dratini
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |