Albion Park
RotoruaTrack Conditions: Heavy9Weather: Overcast
Rotorua Itm Mdn Hrdl
Distance: 3000m
Start Time: 26 June 2022, 09:35
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
3. Leitrim Lad (1)
69kg J: Charlie Case T: E P Green
|
4.40 | 3.60 | 2.90 | |
1.80 | 1.30 | 1.60 | |||
2nd |
2. Tahuroa Height (6)
69kg J: Michael Roustoby T: S Ralph
|
2.90 | 4.20 | 2.00 | |
3rd |
10. Mrs Twinkletoes (3)
67kg J: Emily Farr T: R Autridge
|
1.10 | 3.10 | 1.60 |
(3/2)
10.70
(3,2)
25.00
(3,2,10)
73.20
(3,2,10,5)
167.10
Form Guide | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Win TOTE +5% | Place TOTE +5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Bullitt (5) 70469 69kg
J: Stephan Karnicnik T: S L Cameron
|
34 | 5.00 | 29.03 | 4.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHastings
0 of 9
Date
06/Jun/22
Distance
2500m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
69
Margin
0.0
Flucs
34.70 -
Winning Time
3:03.25
Placings
1 Motivation
2 Mrs Twinkletoes
3 Busybeingfabulous
Trentham
6th of 8
Date
21/May/22
Distance
2500m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
69
Margin
20.1
Flucs
10.80 -
Winning Time
3:07.10
Placings
1 Al's Red Zed
2 West Coast
3 Botti
Te Rapa
4th of 6
Date
07/May/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Rhdle
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
62
Margin
11.7
Flucs
22.60 -
Winning Time
3:18.86
Placings
1 Ginger Too
2 He's Ric
3 Eion
Arawa Park
11th of 11
Date
29/Apr/22
Distance
1950m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
62
Margin
11.7
Flucs
75.90 -
Winning Time
1:59.99
Placings
1 Ulaanbaatar
2 Late To The Party
3 Maninthesky
Matamata
7th of 9
Date
20/Apr/22
Distance
2000m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
65
Margin
18.1
Flucs
43.90 -
Winning Time
2:06.88
Placings
1 Taika
2 English Gambler
3 Bak Da Master
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Tahuroa Height (6) 60549 69kg
J: Michael Roustoby T: S Ralph
|
9.50 | 2.05 | 8.56 | 2.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
0 of 8
Date
18/Jun/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
66
Margin
0.0
Flucs
7.40 -
Winning Time
3:22.80
Placings
1 Elusive Ace
2 Abu Dhabi
3 Quaff
Hastings
4th of 10
Date
06/Jun/22
Distance
2500m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
66
Margin
8.4
Flucs
11.90 -
Winning Time
3:00.09
Placings
1 Nedwin
2 Obrigado
3 Kajino
Avondale
5th of 5
Date
04/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
51
Margin
3.8
Flucs
21.40 -
Winning Time
1:44.22
Placings
1 Mont Ventoux
2 Helena Baby
3 Renegade Fighter
Avondale
10th of 12
Date
25/May/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
64
Margin
28.3
Flucs
14.80 -
Winning Time
2:26.68
Placings
1 Shocking Penny
2 Late To The Party
3 Ostasio
Te Rapa
0 of 6
Date
07/May/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Rhdle
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
64
Margin
0.0
Flucs
5.50 -
Winning Time
3:18.86
Placings
1 Ginger Too
2 He's Ric
3 Eion
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Leitrim Lad (1) 09641 69kg
J: Charlie Case T: E P Green
|
3.10 | 1.26 | 2.99 | 1.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
1st of 16
Date
18/Jun/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
30.60 -
Winning Time
2:20.93
Placings
2 Rising Road
3 Because
4 Peecee Pussycat
Ruakaka
4th of 8
Date
11/Jun/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
1.8
Flucs
12.10 -
Winning Time
2:11.00
Placings
1 Masetto
2 Quiz Kid
3 Packing Joy
Matamata
6th of 14
Date
13/May/22
Distance
2000m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
3.6
Flucs
24.50 -
Winning Time
2:03.95
Placings
1 The Mighty Spar
2 Dawn Jessie
3 Indeem
Ellerslie
9th of 9
Date
13/Mar/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
12.3
Flucs
31.70 -
Winning Time
2:14.46
Placings
1 Super Sid
2 Enright
3 Hail Damage
Ellerslie
16th of 16
Date
19/Feb/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
60
Margin
17.4
Flucs
85.50 -
Winning Time
1:36.21
Placings
1 Saint Alice
2 Tavidora
3 Mach Schnell
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Echo Bay (2) 6x602 69kg
J: Dean Parker T: K T Myers
|
3.60 | 1.30 | 4.57 | 1.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWaverley
2nd of 9
Date
17/Jun/22
Distance
2200m
Class
JMPFL
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
65.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
5.20 -
Winning Time
2:34.15
Placings
1 Lochwinnoch
3 Ian's Legacy
4 Charred
Hastings
12th of 16
Date
06/Jun/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
14
Weight
67.5
Margin
36.0
Flucs
15.50 -
Winning Time
2:23.86
Placings
1 Dictation
2 Princess Ani
3 Al's Red Zed
Trentham
6th of 12
Date
21/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
53.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
19.50 -
Winning Time
1:43.14
Placings
1 Subtle Point
2 Hula Beat
3 Yolo
Te Aroha
6th of 14
Date
19/Sep/21
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
68
Margin
7.2
Flucs
16.80 -
Winning Time
2:23.29
Placings
1 Charred
2 Touch The Clouds
3 Lot Of Zees
Te Aroha
13th of 14
Date
05/Sep/21
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
59.5
Margin
17.8
Flucs
7.30 -
Winning Time
2:16.52
Placings
1 Piggy Malone
2 Our Craftsman
3 Fortune Wings
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Mr Bazamour (9) 00x07 69kg
J: Nick Downs T: S Ralph
|
34 | 5.00 | 33.55 | 4.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
7th of 9
Date
18/Jun/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
66
Margin
35.0
Flucs
27.40 -
Winning Time
3:23.24
Placings
1 Kajino
2 Obrigado
3 Mr Fahrenheit
Ruakaka
13th of 13
Date
11/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
52.5
Margin
15.7
Flucs
63.70 -
Winning Time
1:36.90
Placings
1 Mistress Minx
2 Quality Prevails
3 Burgundy Dancer
Te Aroha
10th of 11
Date
27/Nov/21
Distance
2200m
Class
BM74
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
13.6
Flucs
55.90 -
Winning Time
2:16.63
Placings
1 Starrybeel
2 Modesty
3 Wheao
Matamata
12th of 13
Date
23/Oct/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
51.5
Margin
10.6
Flucs
29.30 -
Winning Time
2:04.47
Placings
1 Rua Rocks
2 Primo Stella
3 Curious George
Te Aroha
7th of 10
Date
15/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
7.3
Flucs
20.40 -
Winning Time
1:38.25
Placings
1 Whanga Wonder
2 Graciano
3 Powerful Moss
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Taika (10) x8100 69kg
J: Shaun Phelan T: G K Opie
|
3.30 | 1.28 | 4.36 | 1.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAvondale
11th of 11
Date
04/Jun/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
40.4
Flucs
21.60 -
Winning Time
2:29.16
Placings
1 Finest Wine
2 Selva Verde
3 Drakkar
Matamata
14th of 14
Date
13/May/22
Distance
2000m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
53.5
Margin
40.2
Flucs
10.70 -
Winning Time
2:03.95
Placings
1 The Mighty Spar
2 Dawn Jessie
3 Indeem
Matamata
1st of 9
Date
20/Apr/22
Distance
2000m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
66.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
9.60 -
Winning Time
2:06.88
Placings
2 English Gambler
3 Bak Da Master
4 Locally Sauced
Matamata
8th of 11
Date
30/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.0
Flucs
45.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.67
Placings
1 Ragamuffin
2 Anneliese
3 Virtuoso Lad
Te Rapa
13th of 16
Date
10/Jul/21
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
42.5
Flucs
40.90 -
Winning Time
2:19.48
Placings
1 English Gambler
2 Shebringsmerubies
3 Touch The Clouds
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Mrs Twinkletoes (3) 5x002 67kg
J: Emily Farr T: R Autridge
|
7.50 | 1.80 | 6.56 | 1.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHastings
2nd of 9
Date
06/Jun/22
Distance
2500m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
67
Margin
2.3
Flucs
21.70 -
Winning Time
3:03.25
Placings
1 Motivation
3 Busybeingfabulous
4 Noess
Avondale
12th of 12
Date
25/May/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
66
Margin
33.9
Flucs
20.90 -
Winning Time
2:26.68
Placings
1 Shocking Penny
2 Late To The Party
3 Ostasio
Otaki
14th of 14
Date
06/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
15.8
Flucs
102.00 -
Winning Time
1:38.93
Placings
1 Bruno Magile
2 Arjaybee
3 Kick Start
Riccarton Park
5th of 9
Date
14/Aug/21
Distance
5600m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
5
Weight
65
Margin
56.1
Flucs
17.40 -
Winning Time
7:39.32
Placings
1 Tallyho Twinkletoe
2 Mandalay
3 Shamal
Riccarton Park
3rd of 8
Date
07/Aug/21
Distance
4250m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
7
Weight
65
Margin
23.0
Flucs
19.00 -
Winning Time
5:26.65
Placings
1 Tallyho Twinkletoe
2 Shamal
4 Country Bumpkin
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Hugh Glass (7) x0768 69kg
J: Hamish Mcneill T: S & E Clotworthy
|
34 | 5.00 | 31.45 | 6.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
0 of 8
Date
18/Jun/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
69
Margin
0.0
Flucs
5.60 -
Winning Time
3:22.80
Placings
1 Elusive Ace
2 Abu Dhabi
3 Quaff
Hastings
6th of 9
Date
06/Jun/22
Distance
2500m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
69
Margin
17.1
Flucs
27.50 -
Winning Time
3:03.25
Placings
1 Motivation
2 Mrs Twinkletoes
3 Busybeingfabulous
Pukekohe Park
7th of 14
Date
28/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
50
Margin
8.0
Flucs
67.20 -
Winning Time
1:36.61
Placings
1 Chevron
2 Packing Joy
3 Castle Bay
Matamata
13th of 14
Date
13/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
11.0
Flucs
52.30 -
Winning Time
1:24.46
Placings
1 Orange Pearl
2 Powerful Moss
3 Mistress Minx
Tauranga
11th of 13
Date
14/Jan/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
53
Margin
11.0
Flucs
21.60 -
Winning Time
2:11.63
Placings
1 Wheao
2 Enright
3 Trigon Lad
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Brother Max (4)
|
Scratched @ 08:05 26/06/22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCambridge
4th of 12
Date
15/Jun/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
8.50 -
Winning Time
2:03.87
Placings
1 Kantra
2 Bourbon Cure
3 Outrival
Cambridge
6th of 12
Date
01/Jun/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
11
Weight
54.5
Margin
10.4
Flucs
15.80 -
Winning Time
2:03.22
Placings
1 Loftys Gift
2 Casper
3 Flossyrosycandy
Cambridge
4th of 12
Date
18/May/22
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
17.40 -
Winning Time
1:32.85
Placings
1 Goldman
2 Legit
3 How Much For Cash
Tauranga
8th of 10
Date
24/Nov/21
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
26.90 -
Winning Time
2:11.20
Placings
1 Led Zed
2 Maktastic
3 Wilewink
Te Aroha
8th of 8
Date
09/Nov/21
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.0
Flucs
7.30 -
Winning Time
2:19.78
Placings
1 Ulaanbaatar
2 Wilewink
3 Oak
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Lochwinnoch (11)
|
Scratched @ 08:05 26/06/22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWaverley
1st of 9
Date
17/Jun/22
Distance
2200m
Class
JMPFL
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
67
Margin
2.8
Flucs
3.80 -
Winning Time
2:34.15
Placings
2 Echo Bay
3 Ian's Legacy
4 Charred
Hastings
5th of 16
Date
06/Jun/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
15
Weight
69.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
7.70 -
Winning Time
2:23.86
Placings
1 Dictation
2 Princess Ani
3 Al's Red Zed
Wanganui
9th of 14
Date
30/Apr/22
Distance
2060m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
14
Weight
60
Margin
5.8
Flucs
5.70 -
Winning Time
2:12.60
Placings
1 Amathusia
2 Tramore
3 Enchanted Elle
Otaki
4th of 8
Date
14/Apr/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
70
Margin
3.5
Flucs
2.90 -
Winning Time
2:21.17
Placings
1 Battle Secret
2 Tramore
3 Southroad
Wanganui
2nd of 8
Date
07/Apr/22
Distance
2060m
Class
JMPFL
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
69
Margin
0.2
Flucs
1.70 -
Winning Time
2:16.11
Placings
1 He's Ric
3 Botti
4 Tell Me More
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Lord Polonius (8)
|
Scratched @ 08:05 26/06/22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCambridge
10th of 12
Date
15/Jun/22
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
8.4
Flucs
47.70 -
Winning Time
2:03.46
Placings
1 Cleese
2 Peerless Warrior
3 Loftys Gift
Hastings
5th of 8
Date
10/Feb/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM74
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
3.3
Flucs
40.50 -
Winning Time
2:14.50
Placings
1 Posh Porotene
2 Jane O'
3 Amathusia
Te Aroha
9th of 12
Date
03/Jan/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
7.0
Flucs
59.00 -
Winning Time
1:36.15
Placings
1 Camarosa
2 Clara Belle
3 Avalene
Pukekohe Park
12th of 13
Date
20/Dec/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
14.2
Flucs
28.70 -
Winning Time
1:23.80
Placings
1 Stringline
2 Lampus
3 Stars 'N' Cream
Matamata
8th of 12
Date
25/Sep/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
11.9
Flucs
11.30 -
Winning Time
2:09.94
Placings
1 Husk
2 Mr Bazamour
3 Chevron
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |