Traralgon
RotoruaTrack Conditions: Heavy9Weather: Overcast
Arawa Park Hotel Rotorua-bm65
Distance: 2200m
Start Time: 26 June 2022, 11:19
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
5. Princess Ani (11)
67.5kg J: Tylah Mercer T: M P Breslin
|
4.00 | 4.30 | 3.90 | |
1.30 | 1.40 | 1.60 | |||
2nd |
9. Rocking Good Time (9)
66.5kg J: Amber Riddell T: R R Manning
|
6.20 | 4.80 | 4.50 | |
3rd |
1. Brucie (1)
69.5kg J: Sabila Malki T: R M Connors
|
2.00 | 1.70 | 1.80 |
(5/9)
35.30
(5,9)
96.10
(5,9,1)
208.50
(5,9,1,3)
786.30
Form Guide | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Win TOTE +5% | Place TOTE +5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Brucie (1) 24x64 69.5kg
J: Sabila Malki T: R M Connors
|
5.00 | 1.70 | 4.67 | 1.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTrentham
4th of 11
Date
18/Jun/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
11
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
7.60 -
Winning Time
2:32.57
Placings
1 Lovettorleaveit
2 Smart Attire
3 Red 'N' Surf
Hastings
6th of 16
Date
06/Jun/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
13
Weight
70
Margin
6.8
Flucs
14.80 -
Winning Time
2:23.86
Placings
1 Dictation
2 Princess Ani
3 Al's Red Zed
Te Aroha
4th of 14
Date
19/Sep/21
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
70
Margin
4.0
Flucs
3.80 -
Winning Time
2:23.29
Placings
1 Charred
2 Touch The Clouds
3 Lot Of Zees
New Plymouth Raceway
2nd of 14
Date
11/Sep/21
Distance
3210m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
7.10 -
Winning Time
3:45.84
Placings
1 The Cossack
3 Twin Spinner
4 Penelope Cruise
Wanganui
5th of 14
Date
04/Sep/21
Distance
2040m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
60.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
2:16.23
Placings
1 Prince Leo
2 Lucky Park
3 Senassy
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Colin Oscopy (6) 6x008 68kg
J: Leigh Phelan T: Ms S Logan
|
3.60 | 1.45 | 3.62 | 1.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAvondale
8th of 11
Date
04/Jun/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
14.0
Flucs
14.00 -
Winning Time
2:29.57
Placings
1 Nassak Diamond
2 Late To The Party
3 Nitrate
Te Rapa
14th of 14
Date
21/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
11
Weight
60
Margin
16.8
Flucs
40.20 -
Winning Time
1:41.21
Placings
1 Alighieri
2 Enchanted Elle
2 Cullinan
Avondale
11th of 12
Date
25/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
10.7
Flucs
15.90 -
Winning Time
1:29.86
Placings
1 Giant Gem
2 Edge Of Wonder
3 Verstappen
Awapuni
6th of 11
Date
25/Sep/21
Distance
2200m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.7
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
2:27.37
Placings
1 Dubai's Moko
2 Suliman
3 Nellie Jean
Te Rapa
6th of 7
Date
04/Sep/21
Distance
2100m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
9.90 -
Winning Time
2:14.70
Placings
1 Barbara
2 Two Madison
3 Hail Damage
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. No Tip (8) 3x011 68kg
J: Leah Zydenbos T: P Nelson & C Mcdougal
|
9.50 | 2.50 | 15.17 | 3.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHastings
1st of 8
Date
06/Jun/22
Distance
4000m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
67.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
1.50 -
Winning Time
5:24.19
Placings
2 Zamora
3 Delegate
4 Zedman
Trentham
1st of 4
Date
21/May/22
Distance
4000m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
66
Margin
8.0
Flucs
1.60 -
Winning Time
4:52.93
Placings
2 Magic Wonder
3 Tittletattle
4 Tell Me More
Otaki
10th of 11
Date
06/May/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM74
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
13.1
Flucs
49.20 -
Winning Time
2:23.39
Placings
1 Cross Roads
2 Maduro
3 Battle Secret
Te Aroha
3rd of 10
Date
03/Oct/21
Distance
6200m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
65
Margin
5.0
Flucs
4.60 -
Winning Time
7:43.24
Placings
1 Te Kahu
2 Zartan
4 Eion
Te Aroha
5th of 10
Date
19/Sep/21
Distance
4200m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
65
Margin
4.8
Flucs
4.30 -
Winning Time
5:05.13
Placings
1 Eion
2 Zartan
3 Te Kahu
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Princess Ani (11) 02352 67.5kg
J: Tylah Mercer T: M P Breslin
|
3.50 | 1.40 | 4.04 | 1.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHastings
2nd of 16
Date
06/Jun/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
12
Weight
67
Margin
1.5
Flucs
9.60 -
Winning Time
2:23.86
Placings
1 Dictation
3 Al's Red Zed
4 She's So Reliable
Hawera
5th of 13
Date
14/May/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
5.6
Flucs
6.90 -
Winning Time
2:20.23
Placings
1 Southroad
2 Contemplation
3 Nod
Awapuni
3rd of 11
Date
24/Apr/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
1.3
Flucs
4.30 -
Winning Time
2:08.89
Placings
1 Kingfisher Lad
2 Platinum Road
4 Power 'N' Passion
Awapuni
2nd of 13
Date
02/Apr/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
14.70 -
Winning Time
2:17.97
Placings
1 Hong Kong
3 The Seagull
4 Maninthesky
Trentham
10th of 12
Date
12/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
7.3
Flucs
11.50 -
Winning Time
1:37.65
Placings
1 Shezabelter
2 Indy Fox
3 Rip Wheeler
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Mizzena (7) x5836 66.5kg
J: Scotty Macnab T: K T Myers
|
11.00 | 2.70 | 11.50 | 2.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTrentham
6th of 6
Date
21/May/22
Distance
2900m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
66
Margin
8.9
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
0:00.00
Placings
1 Aigne
2 Izymydaad
3 Fantasy Flight
Wanganui
3rd of 6
Date
12/May/22
Distance
3000m
Class
Rhdle
SOT
Heavy
Barrier
1
Weight
68.5
Margin
7.1
Flucs
2.60 -
Winning Time
3:43.45
Placings
1 Izymydaad
2 Quaff
4 The Anarchist
Otaki
8th of 11
Date
06/May/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM74
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
52.5
Margin
11.4
Flucs
14.50 -
Winning Time
2:23.39
Placings
1 Cross Roads
2 Maduro
3 Battle Secret
Hawera
5th of 10
Date
27/Apr/22
Distance
2000m
Class
JMPFL
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
64
Margin
2.8
Flucs
7.80 -
Winning Time
2:04.83
Placings
1 Khafeef
2 Bak Da Master
3 Botti
Te Aroha
3rd of 4
Date
05/Sep/21
Distance
3100m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
67.5
Margin
9.7
Flucs
1.40 -
Winning Time
3:30.08
Placings
1 Beau Geste
2 Remarx
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Jakama Krystal (3) 46x07 66.5kg
J: Tylor Solomon T: P & J Brosnan
|
13.00 | 3.10 | 15.28 | 3.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
7th of 14
Date
08/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
18.9
Flucs
15.20 -
Winning Time
1:27.91
Placings
1 Millefiori
2 The First Link
3 Aurora Dolce
Avondale
12th of 14
Date
25/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
52
Margin
6.5
Flucs
59.10 -
Winning Time
1:14.35
Placings
1 Darci's Queen
2 Tango Love
3 Inca Warrior
Matamata
6th of 10
Date
09/Oct/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
8.70 -
Winning Time
2:09.91
Placings
1 The Actress
2 Rodolfo
3 Cinnamon Star
Matamata
4th of 12
Date
25/Sep/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
10.60 -
Winning Time
2:09.94
Placings
1 Husk
2 Mr Bazamour
3 Chevron
Taupo
3rd of 11
Date
17/Sep/21
Distance
1800m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
15.70 -
Winning Time
1:55.97
Placings
1 The Twinkling
2 Thistle Do
4 Iffraajinator
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Renegade Fighter (12) x8936 66.5kg
J: Olivia Dalton T: J K Ruddell
|
13.00 | 3.10 | 12.55 | 3.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPukekohe Park
6th of 11
Date
22/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
19.20 -
Winning Time
1:40.56
Placings
1 On The Rivet
2 Chillax
3 All Black Bourbon
Avondale
3rd of 5
Date
04/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
50
Margin
3.3
Flucs
19.70 -
Winning Time
1:44.22
Placings
1 Mont Ventoux
2 Helena Baby
4 Lily D'or
Pukekohe Park
9th of 13
Date
28/May/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
53
Margin
9.3
Flucs
58.70 -
Winning Time
2:11.80
Placings
1 Selva Verde
2 Khan Hunter
3 Charmingaffair
Cambridge
8th of 12
Date
18/May/22
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
16.0
Flucs
47.80 -
Winning Time
2:02.82
Placings
1 Horace
2 Ginger Too
3 Topkapi
Matamata
13th of 13
Date
23/Oct/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
15.2
Flucs
35.20 -
Winning Time
2:04.47
Placings
1 Rua Rocks
2 Primo Stella
3 Curious George
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Rocking Good Time (9) 46x58 66.5kg
J: Amber Riddell T: R R Manning
|
21 | 4.40 | 23.47 | 4.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAvondale
8th of 11
Date
04/Jun/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
20.0
Flucs
26.00 -
Winning Time
2:29.16
Placings
1 Finest Wine
2 Selva Verde
3 Drakkar
Cambridge
5th of 12
Date
18/May/22
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
10.6
Flucs
39.10 -
Winning Time
2:02.82
Placings
1 Horace
2 Ginger Too
3 Topkapi
Tauranga
6th of 11
Date
30/Oct/21
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
15.4
Flucs
21.30 -
Winning Time
2:17.74
Placings
1 Global Currency
2 Rodolfo
3 Modesty
Matamata
4th of 10
Date
09/Oct/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
3.2
Flucs
14.50 -
Winning Time
2:09.91
Placings
1 The Actress
2 Rodolfo
3 Cinnamon Star
Arawa Park
6th of 9
Date
29/Sep/21
Distance
1950m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
3.2
Flucs
15.40 -
Winning Time
2:05.76
Placings
1 Fortune Wings
2 Rua Rocks
3 Yolo
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Cheeky Azz (2) 9877x 66.5kg
J: Jen Mcilroy T: Ms G Temperton
|
41 | 8.00 | 48.77 | 10.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOtaki
7th of 7
Date
16/Sep/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
7.5
Flucs
13.20 -
Winning Time
1:11.75
Placings
1 Hot Shockolate
2 Thatz Daisy
3 Macushla
New Plymouth Raceway
7th of 11
Date
11/Sep/21
Distance
1300m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
8.8
Flucs
49.80 -
Winning Time
1:23.10
Placings
1 Zola Express
2 She's Apples
3 Smooth Cognac
Hawera
8th of 9
Date
03/Sep/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
7.5
Flucs
62.70 -
Winning Time
1:14.71
Placings
1 Miraculous
2 Wakari
3 My Father's Gun
Woodville
9th of 11
Date
13/Aug/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
15.0
Flucs
45.40 -
Winning Time
1:46.12
Placings
1 Tiro
2 Hey Hey Hey
3 Dubai's Moko
New Plymouth Raceway
11th of 13
Date
24/Jul/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
9
Weight
53
Margin
14.3
Flucs
20.70 -
Winning Time
1:31.70
Placings
1 Total Sass
2 Dame Vera
3 Meila Rei
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Mighty Colombo (13) 55x06 66.5kg
J: Chelsea Sharp T: Ms S Houston
|
81 | 15.00 | 72.4 | 16.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
6th of 8
Date
18/Jun/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
68
Margin
34.7
Flucs
38.40 -
Winning Time
3:22.80
Placings
1 Elusive Ace
2 Abu Dhabi
3 Quaff
Avondale
12th of 13
Date
04/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
21.4
Flucs
77.00 -
Winning Time
1:43.62
Placings
1 So Gorgeous
2 Magdala
2 Cannsea Clearly
Te Aroha
5th of 10
Date
03/Oct/21
Distance
3100m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
66
Margin
17.4
Flucs
30.20 -
Winning Time
3:36.19
Placings
1 Our Craftsman
2 Black Eyed Sue
3 Tweedledee
Te Aroha
5th of 9
Date
19/Sep/21
Distance
3100m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
66.5
Margin
15.3
Flucs
50.90 -
Winning Time
3:37.68
Placings
1 Vanguard
2 Carlsberg
3 Our Craftsman
Matamata
10th of 10
Date
01/Sep/21
Distance
2600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
65
Margin
27.9
Flucs
70.80 -
Winning Time
2:55.53
Placings
1 Tommyra
2 Rocking Good Time
3 Mizzena
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Burcha (5) 0x058 66.5kg
J: Clinton Isdale T: Team Rogerson
|
34 | 6.50 | 28.93 | 6.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCambridge
8th of 12
Date
15/Jun/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
19.30 -
Winning Time
2:03.87
Placings
1 Kantra
2 Bourbon Cure
3 Outrival
Cambridge
5th of 12
Date
01/Jun/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.4
Flucs
60.00 -
Winning Time
2:03.22
Placings
1 Loftys Gift
2 Casper
3 Flossyrosycandy
Cambridge
10th of 12
Date
18/May/22
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
12
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.6
Flucs
59.00 -
Winning Time
1:32.85
Placings
1 Goldman
2 Legit
3 How Much For Cash
Pukekohe Park
10th of 12
Date
23/Feb/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
16.3
Flucs
26.00 -
Winning Time
2:11.83
Placings
1 Privileged Son
2 Rocket Lad
3 Loquita
Tauranga
6th of 12
Date
16/Feb/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.6
Flucs
49.50 -
Winning Time
2:14.13
Placings
1 Asterix
2 Pearl Hart
3 Tavi With Me
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Fortune Wings (4)
|
Scratched @ 08:05 26/06/22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAvondale
9th of 11
Date
04/Jun/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
20.5
Flucs
23.20 -
Winning Time
2:29.16
Placings
1 Finest Wine
2 Selva Verde
3 Drakkar
Te Rapa
12th of 12
Date
21/May/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
39.9
Flucs
18.40 -
Winning Time
2:16.38
Placings
1 Wordsworth
2 Brookbourne
3 Logan's Logic
Arawa Park
9th of 10
Date
29/Apr/22
Distance
1560m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.9
Flucs
40.60 -
Winning Time
1:34.61
Placings
1 Calpurnia
2 Rua Rocks
3 The Mighty Spar
Arawa Park
1st of 9
Date
29/Sep/21
Distance
1950m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
5.30 -
Winning Time
2:05.76
Placings
2 Rua Rocks
3 Yolo
4 Gobuyit
Te Aroha
7th of 14
Date
19/Sep/21
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
10
Weight
68.5
Margin
7.3
Flucs
8.20 -
Winning Time
2:23.29
Placings
1 Charred
2 Touch The Clouds
3 Lot Of Zees
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Capaldi (10)
|
Scratched @ 08:05 26/06/22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
7th of 7
Date
16/Apr/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
6.50 -
Winning Time
2:12.82
Placings
1 Brookbourne
2 Curious George
3 Selva Verde
Hawera
5th of 12
Date
25/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
8.0
Flucs
21.00 -
Winning Time
1:39.44
Placings
1 La Flora Belle
2 Arjaybee
3 Tenzing
Otaki
6th of 7
Date
26/Feb/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.5
Flucs
30.90 -
Winning Time
2:09.61
Placings
1 Alhambra Lad
2 Texas Tea
3 Rue Cler
Taupo
7th of 11
Date
30/Dec/21
Distance
1800m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
4.5
Flucs
5.90 -
Winning Time
1:50.70
Placings
1 Iffraajinator
2 Letz'av Bubbles
3 Devoted
Te Rapa
3rd of 14
Date
18/Dec/21
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
1.3
Flucs
21.40 -
Winning Time
2:11.72
Placings
1 Garnet
2 Nowanagen
4 Bouffant
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |