Punchestown - Ire
RuakakaTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Ruakaka - Nzs Best Bet In Winter Mdn
Distance: 2100m
Start Time: 01 May 2024, 10:30
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. Sunset Boulevard (9)
58.5kg J: Michael Mc Nab T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
|
2.40 | 2.80 | 2.30 | |
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.30 | |||
2nd |
7. Li Li (3)
56.5kg J: Warren Kennedy T: S B Marsh
|
1.80 | 1.70 | 1.60 | |
3rd |
6. Pure Delight (2)
56.5kg J: Lynsey Satherley T: C W Gibbs
|
1.70 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
(1/7)
5.20
(1,7)
12.50
(1,7,6)
22.10
(1,7,6,8)
67.60
Form Guide | Pre-Post Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Win TOTE +5% | Place TOTE +5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Sunset Boulevard (9) f22 58.5kg
J: Michael Mc Nab T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
|
2.6 2.4 2.45 2.4
|
2.40 | 1.18 | 2.36 | 1.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEllerslie
2nd of 12
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.10 -
Winning Time
2:11.39
Placings
1 The Storyteller
3 Arkadus
4 Princess Teresa
Taupo
2nd of 10
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
1750m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
20.00 -
Winning Time
1:50.34
Placings
1 Charlbury
3 Investigate
4 Jungleland
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Storms Ahead (5) f05 58.5kg
J: Courtney Barnes T: S D Cole
|
34 26 34
|
34 | 5.50 | 31.97 | 6.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRuakaka
5th of 7
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
24.60 -
Winning Time
1:36.63
Placings
1 The Patron Saint
2 Mister Meaner
3 Vegas Lights
4 Egyptian Blue
Matamata
13th of 13
Date
07/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
23.1
Flucs
84.30 -
Winning Time
1:35.59
Placings
1 Qali Al Farrasha
2 Let It Ride
3 Investigate
4 Outovstock
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Prize Prince (4) 890x6 58.5kg
J: Kelly Myers T: L A Burton
|
71 81 101 81
|
81 | 12.00 | 44.36 | 9.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRuakaka
6th of 7
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
13.1
Flucs
28.90 -
Winning Time
1:36.06
Placings
1 No Plan Be
2 Pure Delight
3 Lady Hika
4 Verdi's Opera
Tauranga
11th of 14
Date
04/Oct/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.6
Flucs
27.10 -
Winning Time
2:13.00
Placings
1 Jivetalkin
2 Joyola
3 Mineshaft
4 Rustic
Matamata
9th of 11
Date
20/Sep/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.2
Flucs
22.10 -
Winning Time
2:06.34
Placings
1 Preferential
2 Matai Bay
3 Just A Karin
4 Keepz Occurring
Ruakaka
8th of 10
Date
19/Aug/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
30.20 -
Winning Time
1:38.54
Placings
1 Let Fly
2 Rum And Rumour
3 Medatsu
4 Pure Delight
Ruakaka
6th of 14
Date
05/Aug/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
52.10 -
Winning Time
1:36.89
Placings
1 Good Time Garry
2 Rustic
3 Kereopa
4 Stokes
Cambridge
10th of 12
Date
13/Jul/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
29.8
Flucs
13.30 -
Winning Time
2:03.52
Placings
1 So The Fox
2 Kawatiri
3 Northern Raider
4 Rare Company
Ruakaka
4th of 12
Date
01/Jul/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
30.00 -
Winning Time
1:39.01
Placings
1 Arrowette
2 Foodie Brothers
3 Kereopa
Matamata
14th of 14
Date
07/Jun/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
32.4
Flucs
13.20 -
Winning Time
2:13.73
Placings
1 In A Pickle
2 Tycoon Warrior
3 Glenamaddy
4 Cada Camino
Tauranga
3rd of 11
Date
24/May/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
24.30 -
Winning Time
2:25.05
Placings
1 Shadez
2 Crystal Falls
4 Mr Jingles
Ruakaka
4th of 12
Date
03/May/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.3
Flucs
36.80 -
Winning Time
2:12.46
Placings
1 The Sprinkler
2 Terrysawus
3 Good Time Garry
Ruakaka
12th of 13
Date
12/Apr/23
Distance
2100m
Class
RST60
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
13.6
Flucs
48.90 -
Winning Time
2:10.78
Placings
1 Te Poropiti
2 Burcha
3 Poster Boy
4 Gingerbread
Pukekohe Park
4th of 9
Date
22/Mar/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
69
Margin
3
Flucs
46.20 -
Winning Time
2:18.22
Placings
1 Above Suspicion
2 Lady Hika
3 Sheeze A Breeze
Arawa Park
11th of 13
Date
02/Mar/23
Distance
1950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
26.8
Flucs
81.40 -
Winning Time
2:00.22
Placings
1 Gin Gin
2 Bellano
3 Super Gunn
4 Kravica
Pukekohe Park
12th of 14
Date
22/Feb/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
14.1
Flucs
103.10 -
Winning Time
2:12.86
Placings
1 Savabourbon
2 Combustion
3 Above Suspicion
4 Brontes Gold
Ruakaka
8th of 9
Date
06/Jan/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
34.3
Flucs
35.80 -
Winning Time
2:20.93
Placings
1 Pillar Of Society
2 Wilewink
3 Sayan
4 Super Gunn
Ruakaka
5th of 9
Date
14/Dec/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
15.8
Flucs
30.30 -
Winning Time
2:17.15
Placings
1 Bosch
2 Pillar Of Society
3 Smug
4 Kandanos
Pukekohe Park
8th of 13
Date
08/Nov/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
10.6
Flucs
91.30 -
Winning Time
1:23.19
Placings
1 Elounda
2 Ghazzah
3 Shootin To Saks
4 Shirazelle
Ruakaka
11th of 11
Date
11/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
23.4
Flucs
72.10 -
Winning Time
1:22.99
Placings
1 Euro Rocks
2 Seresin
3 Reverberations
Ruakaka
8th of 11
Date
04/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
13.7
Flucs
61.30 -
Winning Time
1:24.17
Placings
1 Euro Rocks
2 Cakebytheocean
3 No Agenda Nigel
Avondale
14th of 14
Date
25/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
18.1
Flucs
63.10 -
Winning Time
1:14.30
Placings
1 Magawa
2 Aqua Man
3 Tazimoto
Ruakaka
8th of 10
Date
13/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.2
Flucs
39.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.44
Placings
1 Love Affirmations
2 Game Duke
3 Narince
Arawa Park
10th of 10
Date
06/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
25.8
Flucs
28.60 -
Winning Time
1:24.08
Placings
1 Opaea Joe
2 Divine Dude
3 Raconteuse
Pukekohe Park
9th of 10
Date
20/Dec/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.8
Flucs
61.10 -
Winning Time
1:10.91
Placings
1 Horace
2 Riverplate
3 Over The Moon
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Jamaica Farewell (1) 22734 56.5kg
J: Joe Doyle T: C J Henderson
|
5.5 6 5.5 5
|
5.00 | 1.55 | 6.25 | 1.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
4th of 9
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.60 -
Winning Time
1:37.98
Placings
1 Therapeutic
2 I'M Certain
3 Incredible
New Plymouth Raceway
3rd of 9
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
9.70 -
Winning Time
1:38.31
Placings
1 Xrated
2 Rum Night
4 Just A Nudge
Matamata
7th of 14
Date
07/Feb/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
9.80 -
Winning Time
2:03.39
Placings
1 Windsor Castle
2 Northern Raider
3 Pure Delight
4 Breezylexus
Wanganui
2nd of 14
Date
11/Jan/24
Distance
2040m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
12.60 -
Winning Time
2:09.15
Placings
1 Roulade
3 Rum And Rumour
4 Celtic Echo
Arawa Park
2nd of 12
Date
28/Dec/23
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
8.50 -
Winning Time
1:33.93
Placings
1 Whats The One Code
3 Holy Orange
4 First Innings
New Plymouth Raceway
3rd of 14
Date
24/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
11.10 -
Winning Time
1:36.64
Placings
1 Harlow Rocks
2 Blue Rata Boldness
4 Crunchie Boy
Pukekohe Park
7th of 16
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
47.50 -
Winning Time
1:37.32
Placings
1 Kenobi
2 Wallen
3 Enthusiastic
4 Windsor Castle
Tauranga
3rd of 14
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
26.00 -
Winning Time
1:25.53
Placings
1 Elton Rocks
2 Ominous
4 Benneton
Taupo
9th of 12
Date
23/Aug/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.6
Flucs
8.20 -
Winning Time
1:56.70
Placings
1 Midnight
2 Skai Jacki
3 Our Milly Bee
4 Cada Camino
Cambridge
8th of 9
Date
26/Jul/23
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
12.5
Flucs
10.90 -
Winning Time
1:33.59
Placings
1 Medina
2 Nystrom
3 Chattahoochee
4 Composure
Cambridge
3rd of 12
Date
13/Jul/23
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.0
Flucs
7.20 -
Winning Time
1:32.33
Placings
1 Nystrom
2 Mersey Beat
4 Sentry
Cambridge
2nd of 12
Date
14/Jun/23
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
8.50 -
Winning Time
1:34.09
Placings
1 Infer
3 Arrowette
4 Mr Photogenic
Cambridge
5th of 12
Date
31/May/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
22.90 -
Winning Time
1:16.78
Placings
1 Aequus
2 Radradra
3 Rightly So
4 Cinnamon Girl
Tauranga
7th of 7
Date
05/Feb/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
12.5
Flucs
27.40 -
Winning Time
1:42.33
Placings
1 Puddin 'N Pie
2 Te Atatu Memphis
3 Footloose
4 Persuader
Te Rapa
8th of 12
Date
18/Jan/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.9
Flucs
25.80 -
Winning Time
1:37.60
Placings
1 Andalus
2 Elegant Lady
3 Savacat
4 Light Of Plutus
Arawa Park
4th of 11
Date
28/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
2.3
Flucs
34.80 -
Winning Time
1:24.11
Placings
1 Fairshare
2 Grace 'N' Glory
3 Inchaarj
New Plymouth Raceway
8th of 9
Date
18/Nov/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
13.2
Flucs
8.30 -
Winning Time
1:30.13
Placings
1 Hot Shizzle
2 Kaaptivating
3 Zebadaya
4 Persian Idol
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Pure Delight (2) 42322 56.5kg
J: Lynsey Satherley T: C W Gibbs
|
4 5 4.8 5
|
5.00 | 1.55 | 6.04 | 1.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRuakaka
2nd of 7
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
2
Flucs
2.70 -
Winning Time
1:36.06
Placings
1 No Plan Be
3 Lady Hika
4 Verdi's Opera
Pukekohe
2nd of 14
Date
21/Feb/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
11.00 -
Winning Time
2:10.28
Placings
1 First Innings
3 Suavetta
4 Northern Raider
Matamata
3rd of 14
Date
07/Feb/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
3.50 -
Winning Time
2:03.39
Placings
1 Windsor Castle
2 Northern Raider
4 Breezylexus
Matamata
2nd of 14
Date
24/Jan/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
3.60 -
Winning Time
2:05.83
Placings
1 Sayan
3 Beau Ondago
4 Shimmering
Ruakaka
4th of 12
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
4.40 -
Winning Time
1:36.28
Placings
1 Arabian Songbird
2 Rustic
3 He's Classic
Matamata
3rd of 14
Date
22/Dec/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.6
Flucs
9.40 -
Winning Time
2:04.34
Placings
1 Sentry
2 Court Of Appeal
4 Rosetown Princess
Te Aroha
7th of 12
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
22.10 -
Winning Time
1:39.84
Placings
1 Ominous
2 Saxs 'N' Silks
3 Court Of Appeal
4 Anise
Ruakaka
8th of 10
Date
09/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
3.10 -
Winning Time
1:41.10
Placings
1 Pozzi Vibe
2 Rum And Rumour
3 Matai Bay
4 Gibraltar Rising
Ruakaka
4th of 10
Date
19/Aug/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
1:38.54
Placings
1 Let Fly
2 Rum And Rumour
3 Medatsu
Ruakaka
4th of 12
Date
05/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
53.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
5.70 -
Winning Time
1:10.21
Placings
1 On The Wall
2 La Parisienne
3 Spielberg
Matamata
2nd of 14
Date
15/Mar/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
14
Weight
56
Margin
0.4
Flucs
9.90 -
Winning Time
2:04.07
Placings
1 Myla
3 Elton Rocks
4 Treaty Of Paris
Te Rapa
8th of 10
Date
11/Feb/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.6
Flucs
82.60 -
Winning Time
2:02.56
Placings
1 Prowess
2 Sakura Girl
3 Contagious
4 Malfy Rosa
Matamata
4th of 12
Date
25/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
1.4
Flucs
18.90 -
Winning Time
1:25.51
Placings
1 Volare
2 Toko Ono
3 Tidal Rush
Ruakaka
13th of 14
Date
14/Dec/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
14
Weight
55
Margin
9.9
Flucs
5.60 -
Winning Time
1:36.96
Placings
1 Freewheelin
2 Star Of Wonder
3 Pozzi Vibe
4 Whisky Mac
Te Rapa
9th of 11
Date
26/Nov/22
Distance
1500m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
9.4
Flucs
39.50 -
Winning Time
1:30.72
Placings
1 Waitak
2 Channel Surfer
3 Matter Of Honour
4 Sea The Light
Avondale
4th of 12
Date
02/Nov/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
3.7
Flucs
11.80 -
Winning Time
1:23.82
Placings
1 Ayreon
2 Slam Dunk
2 Verismo
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Li Li (3) 94433 56.5kg
J: Warren Kennedy T: S B Marsh
|
4 4.2 4.4 4.6
|
4.60 | 1.50 | 5.30 | 1.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
3rd of 10
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
3.20 -
Winning Time
1:36.01
Placings
1 Cast Of Diamonds
2 First Eminent
4 Time Traveller
Pukekohe
3rd of 14
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
56
Margin
1.3
Flucs
6.10 -
Winning Time
1:35.73
Placings
1 He's Platinum
2 Lanikai
4 Lagisquet
Matamata
4th of 13
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
3.6
Flucs
3.90 -
Winning Time
1:36.96
Placings
1 Manawa
2 Deebee Bellfer
3 Soul Queen
Te Rapa
4th of 14
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
3.3
Flucs
9.80 -
Winning Time
1:17.91
Placings
1 William Munny
2 Grand Cru
3 King Of The North
Matamata
9th of 13
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
27.30 -
Winning Time
1:12.63
Placings
1 Foxglove
2 Not Straight Laced
3 Swycho
4 King Of The North
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Princess Teresa (8) 9x864 56.5kg
J: Vinnie Colgan T: S Ritchie & C Murray
|
8.5 11 13 12
|
12.00 | 2.50 | 11.92 | 2.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEllerslie
4th of 12
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
2.1
Flucs
16.00 -
Winning Time
2:11.39
Placings
1 The Storyteller
2 Sunset Boulevard
3 Arkadus
New Plymouth Raceway
6th of 9
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
10.2
Flucs
20.00 -
Winning Time
1:38.31
Placings
1 Xrated
2 Rum Night
3 Jamaica Farewell
4 Just A Nudge
Taupo
8th of 14
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
5.1
Flucs
28.00 -
Winning Time
1:27.14
Placings
1 Young Diva
2 Pure Fiction
3 Flat Stanley
4 Chinook
Te Aroha
9th of 12
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
5
Flucs
26.90 -
Winning Time
1:39.84
Placings
1 Ominous
2 Saxs 'N' Silks
3 Court Of Appeal
4 Anise
Tauranga
5th of 14
Date
18/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
52
Margin
3.8
Flucs
10.80 -
Winning Time
1:41.89
Placings
1 Tianzi
2 Sentry
3 Ferino
4 Whats The One Code
Tauranga
6th of 11
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
33.30 -
Winning Time
1:25.54
Placings
1 Rule Of Law
2 Still Bangon
3 Scottie's Legacy
4 Queen Zou
Tauranga
6th of 8
Date
04/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
52.5
Margin
10.9
Flucs
11.20 -
Winning Time
1:25.94
Placings
1 Mary Shan
2 Anna Tait
3 Bubalina
4 Bauletto
Cambridge
9th of 10
Date
13/Sep/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
7.9
Flucs
10.70 -
Winning Time
1:16.90
Placings
1 Lerado
2 Aladdin Sane
3 Highly Vindicated
4 King's Mount
Te Rapa
7th of 9
Date
29/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
5.1
Flucs
40.60 -
Winning Time
1:11.92
Placings
1 Solidify
2 Full Tilt
3 Overdrawn
4 Egyptian Queen
Matamata
8th of 10
Date
29/Mar/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
8.4
Flucs
27.00 -
Winning Time
1:02.21
Placings
1 Farravallo
2 What You Wish For
3 Full Moon Fever
4 The Pendragon
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Verdi's Opera (7) f904 56.5kg
J: Billy Jacobson T: S Ralph
|
34 51 61 71
|
71 | 10.00 | 37.43 | 10.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRuakaka
4th of 7
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
10.8
Flucs
37.20 -
Winning Time
1:36.06
Placings
1 No Plan Be
2 Pure Delight
3 Lady Hika
Tauranga
10th of 11
Date
23/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
18.1
Flucs
52.70 -
Winning Time
1:24.79
Placings
1 Maldini
2 Cast Of Diamonds
3 Tempest
4 Baxter
Taupo
9th of 9
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
13.3
Flucs
43.00 -
Winning Time
1:13.10
Placings
1 Vallarta
2 Persiflage
3 Cinnamon Girl
4 Chloe's Comet
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Estella Khan (10) 574x8 56.5kg
J: Triston Moodley(a3.0) T: Ms C Pomare
|
41 41 51 61
|
61 | 9.00 | 54.65 | 10.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
8th of 10
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
53.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
47.00 -
Winning Time
1:25.81
Placings
1 Sorghaghtani
2 Saisho
3 Ever Charm
4 Clutha
Tauranga
4th of 12
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
8
Flucs
36.50 -
Winning Time
2:10.88
Placings
1 Major Major
2 Keepz Occurring
3 Polite Society
Cambridge
7th of 12
Date
27/Sep/23
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
4
Flucs
18.10 -
Winning Time
1:33.58
Placings
1 Styx
2 Highly Vindicated
3 Brucey Lee
4 Nashoba
Cambridge
5th of 9
Date
02/Aug/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
52.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
39.70 -
Winning Time
2:04.65
Placings
1 Hutson
2 Penurious
3 Stash
4 Preferential
Avondale
7th of 8
Date
19/Jul/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
66.5
Margin
17.5
Flucs
26.00 -
Winning Time
2:27.85
Placings
1 Roc Up Ralph
2 Auld Jock
3 Midoriyama
4 Uhtred
Pukekohe Park
8th of 13
Date
21/Jun/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
11.7
Flucs
40.80 -
Winning Time
1:46.18
Placings
1 Wanda Lu
2 Timeless
3 Go Fiona
4 Blue Bay
Ruakaka
8th of 12
Date
03/May/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
13.1
Flucs
43.20 -
Winning Time
2:12.46
Placings
1 The Sprinkler
2 Terrysawus
3 Good Time Garry
4 Prize Prince
Avondale
9th of 10
Date
01/Apr/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
53
Margin
11
Flucs
61.10 -
Winning Time
1:35.80
Placings
1 Spellcraft
2 Cimarron
3 Ominous
4 Don Pauly
Arawa Park
11th of 11
Date
27/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
10
Flucs
40.30 -
Winning Time
1:28.70
Placings
1 Sequoia Star
2 Ghazzah
3 Full Of Sincerity
4 Kahma Suitsya
Avondale
12th of 12
Date
12/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
12.9
Flucs
35.90 -
Winning Time
1:24.86
Placings
1 Get Lit
2 Drop Of Something
3 Mischief Managed
4 Beyond Violet
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Pointer (6) f0 56.5kg
J: Ngakau Hailey(a1.5) T: D B Hollinshead
|
17 26 31 26
|
26 | 4.40 | 31.45 | 6.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPukekohe
10th of 14
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
4.1
Flucs
74.90 -
Winning Time
1:36.35
Placings
1 Lagisquet
2 Soul Queen
3 Northeasterly
4 Kaimai Warrior
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Zeiglar (11)
|
Scratched @ 07:19 01/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEllerslie
9th of 12
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
6
Flucs
28.80 -
Winning Time
2:11.39
Placings
1 The Storyteller
2 Sunset Boulevard
3 Arkadus
4 Princess Teresa
New Plymouth Raceway
4th of 8
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
15.00 -
Winning Time
2:08.65
Placings
1 Investigate
2 Please Sir
3 Holy Orange
Matamata
9th of 13
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
9
Flucs
26.00 -
Winning Time
1:36.96
Placings
1 Manawa
2 Deebee Bellfer
3 Soul Queen
4 Li Li
Te Aroha
27th of 7
Date
03/Nov/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
0
Flucs
6.70 -
Winning Time
2:19.19
Placings
1 Skai Jacki
2 Crystal Falls
3 Rasante
4 Chicflix
Taupo
5th of 14
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
25.50 -
Winning Time
1:54.31
Placings
1 Ravenna Rose
2 State Of Fear
3 Highly Vindicated
4 Chairman
Cambridge
5th of 7
Date
13/Sep/23
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
5
Flucs
11.30 -
Winning Time
1:34.32
Placings
1 Johnnie Kastle
2 Montezuma
3 Ms Candee Lane
4 Barcelona
Cambridge
6th of 7
Date
30/Aug/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.6
Flucs
20.80 -
Winning Time
1:16.99
Placings
1 San Simeon
2 Lili Marlene
3 Lucky Charm
4 Johnnie Kastle
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |