Mandurah
WarrnamboolTrack Conditions: Soft7Weather: Fine
Warrnambool City Volkswagen 3yo Maiden Plate
Distance: 1700m
Start Time: 01 May 2024, 11:20
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
3. Cotton Tree (3)
58kg J: Beau Mertens T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
|
4.40 | 4.80 | 4.10 | 5.00 | 4.80 | |
1.80 | 1.60 | 1.70 | |||||
2nd |
2. Boga Legend (12)
58kg J: John Allen T: Mitchell Freedman
|
1.60 | 1.60 | 1.60 | |||
3rd |
5. Eyes To Me (2)
58kg J: Linda Meech T: Aaron Purcell
|
2.90 | 2.90 | 2.80 |
(3/2)
8.10
(3,2)
17.70
(3,2,5)
110.90
(3,2,5,10)
1243.30
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Bargino (9) f2 58kg
J: Daniel Stackhouse T: Symon Wilde
|
3.4 3.3 3.2 3.3
|
3.30 | 1.40 | 3.50 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBallarat
2nd of 7
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
69
Margin
1.3
Flucs
7.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:25.47
Placings
1 I'M Airborne
3 Dollar Bucks
4 Let's Go Rosco
Terang
7th of 8
Date
27/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
11.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.82
Placings
1 Kikusui
2 Hell Of A Trip
3 Pyrois
4 Snippety Legend
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Boga Legend (12) f52x 58kg
J: John Allen T: Mitchell Freedman
|
3.1 3.7 3.8 3.7
|
3.70 | 1.45 | 3.80 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBendigo
1st of 9
Date
23/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.21
Placings
2 Sound Of Jura
3 Lotus Tower
4 Prince Of Sepang
Moonee Valley
2nd of 6
Date
03/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
2
Flucs
8.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:39.15
Placings
1 Perovic
3 Linas Reel
4 Big Jimma
Echuca
5th of 12
Date
19/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
1.25
Flucs
3.90 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:26.01
Placings
1 Palentino Heights
2 Tarakash
3 The Garf
4 Slate Ripper
Ararat
8th of 9
Date
28/Sep/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
7.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.16
Placings
1 Magical Eye
2 Targetry
3 Eye Kaching
4 Longtimedreaming
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Cotton Tree (3) f3 58kg
J: Beau Mertens T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
|
4.8 4.6 4.4
|
4.60 | 1.60 | 5.00 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGeelong
3rd of 11
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
1.8
Flucs
5.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:32.14
Placings
1 Hiyaam Proud
2 Thunder Hawk
4 Obverse
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Epice Dieu (10) x3633 58kg
J: Teo Nugent T: Robert Hickmott
|
6 8 7 6.5
|
6.50 | 1.90 | 7.20 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBallarat
3rd of 8
Date
16/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
1.2
Flucs
8.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:39.39
Placings
1 Don Rubio
2 Usk Valley
4 Khant Bee
Ballarat
3rd of 10
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
2.8
Flucs
9.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:25.86
Placings
1 High Five
2 Sacred Ingot
4 Super Dawn
Bendigo
6th of 12
Date
21/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
3.5
Flucs
9.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:17.85
Placings
1 King Zephyr
2 Command Order
3 Red Sparks
4 Herrlich
Ballarat
3rd of 10
Date
11/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
4.0
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:11.90
Placings
1 Simplicity
2 Universal Harmony
4 Jipsie
Bendigo
8th of 10
Date
08/Oct/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
7.1
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:17.73
Placings
1 Rovno Amber
2 Going Nuclear
3 Delivering
4 Supersonic Surge
Ballarat
7th of 11
Date
22/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
7.3
Flucs
71.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:11.63
Placings
1 Skybird
2 Elphinstone
3 Ignacio
4 Justadeel
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Eyes To Me (2) 4x957 58kg
J: Linda Meech T: Aaron Purcell
|
11 14 13 12
|
10.00 | 2.50 | 12.40 | 2.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGeelong
7th of 14
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
7.8
Flucs
11.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
2:17.98
Placings
1 El Poder Del Sol
2 Suffolk Star
3 Baltic Way
4 Caracoron
Horsham
5th of 11
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.9
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
2:12.79
Placings
1 Catching Stars
2 Callawadda
3 Rocky Thinks So
4 Chelmsford
Hamilton
9th of 14
Date
15/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
9.9
Flucs
21.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:22.88
Placings
1 Invincible Power
2 Hampton Palace
3 Frankfurt
4 Star Of Tennyson
Casterton
4th of 11
Date
10/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
1.9
Flucs
9.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:25.97
Placings
1 Grinzinger Burg
2 Spic 'N' Span
3 Exabanoise
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Hughie's Spirit (6) 94x97 58kg
J: Jack Hill T: S R Fisher
|
101 81 91 101
|
101 | 18.00 | 119.2 | 15.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTerang
7th of 10
Date
14/Apr/24
Distance
1406m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
6.1
Flucs
101.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:25.84
Placings
1 Imminent Storm
2 Whistle Down
3 Hellish
4 Dependency
Geelong
9th of 11
Date
26/Mar/24
Distance
1330m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
17.8
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:18.91
Placings
1 Binotto
2 Born To Shine
3 Tymon
4 Fly Girl
Warrnambool
4th of 6
Date
02/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
3.2
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:23.62
Placings
1 Raymond's Reward
2 Mean Feat
3 You Little Nipper
Hamilton
9th of 14
Date
14/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
57
Margin
2.65
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:24.72
Placings
1 Riverina Power
2 Priceless
3 Bodhisattva
4 Peaky Ridge
Warrnambool
9th of 13
Date
25/Sep/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
7.3
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:17.81
Placings
1 Asawin
2 Mohnar
3 Villach
4 Sacred Eagle
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Rich Champagne (11) x8262 58kg
J: Tom Madden T: Aaron Purcell
|
31 26 31
|
31 | 6.00 | 39.2 | 6.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHorsham
0 of 8
Date
20/Apr/24
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
2.5
Flucs
2.90 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:52.18
Placings
1 Amaretto Sour
3 Dollar Bucks
4 Ribble Valley
Ballarat
6th of 8
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
2100m
Class
RST58
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
8.9
Flucs
12.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
2:09.43
Placings
1 Freddy The Eagle
2 Not Usual Dream
3 Carnamah
4 Here With Me
Kyneton
2nd of 11
Date
19/Mar/24
Distance
1856m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
69
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
2:00.26
Placings
1 Sirveke
3 Highland Mirage
4 Son Of A Boom
Ararat
8th of 14
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
2.8
Flucs
17.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:35.97
Placings
1 Alpine Rocket
2 Nienna
3 Hookham
4 Dashing Rebel
Bendigo
10th of 10
Date
08/Oct/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
10.8
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:17.73
Placings
1 Rovno Amber
2 Going Nuclear
3 Delivering
4 Supersonic Surge
Warrnambool
6th of 13
Date
25/Sep/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
6
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:17.81
Placings
1 Asawin
2 Mohnar
3 Villach
4 Sacred Eagle
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Vain Esprit (1) x8646 58kg
J: Dean Yendall T: M J Williams
|
21 20 21
|
21 | 4.40 | 24.6 | 3.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTerang
6th of 11
Date
14/Apr/24
Distance
1856m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
3.6
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:57.93
Placings
1 Early Warning
2 Herrlich
3 Everlasting Kiss
4 Night Cryer
Stawell
4th of 8
Date
31/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
4
Flucs
9.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:37.68
Placings
1 Star Testymony
2 Khant Bee
3 Beautiful View
Geelong
6th of 14
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1412m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
4.8
Flucs
61.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:24.72
Placings
1 Lorna
2 Kooky
3 Samurai
4 I'M Airborne
Colac
8th of 9
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
4.2
Flucs
6.50 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:06.11
Placings
1 Shammy Express
2 Rockabottle
3 Maitimausu
4 Invincible Power
Warrnambool
8th of 9
Date
20/Aug/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
14.3
Flucs
4.20 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:08.98
Placings
1 Land Of Heroes
2 Fall Of Rome
3 Sutherland
4 Lonjourno
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Dependency (4) 47x54 56kg
J: Will Price T: Tom Dabernig
|
20 21 20 21
|
21 | 4.40 | 21.3 | 3.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTerang
4th of 10
Date
14/Apr/24
Distance
1406m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
1.6
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:25.84
Placings
1 Imminent Storm
2 Whistle Down
3 Hellish
Penola
5th of 12
Date
31/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
3.2
Flucs
9.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:26.83
Placings
1 Don't Matta Me
2 My Gal Val
3 Crown And Anchor
4 Utilitarian
Donald
3rd of 5
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.63
Placings
1 Olivia's Scandal
2 Arewethereyet
4 Delrico
Warrnambool
7th of 10
Date
03/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
4.6
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:24.06
Placings
1 Bello Bello
2 Night People
3 Battle Fleet
4 Love For Us
Penshurst
4th of 10
Date
25/Nov/23
Distance
1284m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
3.45
Flucs
7.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:20.91
Placings
1 Vegas On Fire
2 Lakota Blaze
3 Lord Cat
Ballarat
9th of 11
Date
06/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
8
Flucs
81.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:14.24
Placings
1 So Glamorous
2 Fields Of Jenni
3 Abstracted
4 Miss Tallchief
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Missile Girl (8) f80x 56kg
J: Laura Lafferty T: Richard Laming
|
19 18 19 21
|
18.00 | 3.50 | 35.2 | 6.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMoe
10th of 11
Date
08/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
8.5
Flucs
7.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:12.04
Placings
1 Dummy Spit
2 Midnight Devil
3 Irresistible Sir
4 Gymkhana
Ballarat
8th of 12
Date
26/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
11.65
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:10.91
Placings
1 Queen Starlight
2 Fayetta
3 Lucky Duck
4 Sea Of Lights
Beaudesert
3rd of 6
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
8.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.06
Placings
1 Captain Fenkel
2 Gold 'N' Glamorous
4 Sharman Pete
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Hurdwick Stone (7)
|
Scratched @ 22:51 30/04/24
(Deductions: Win 5 c, Plc 5c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPakenham
5th of 11
Date
04/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
2.3
Flucs
5.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:40.79
Placings
1 Roczen
2 That'Swhatshesaid
3 Sergeant Mavers
4 Kooky
Pakenham
6th of 10
Date
21/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
4.9
Flucs
26.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:40.45
Placings
1 Voracious
2 Russian Escape
3 Righteous
4 Roczen
Pakenham
5th of 8
Date
07/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
7.6
Flucs
26.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:38.68
Placings
1 Divus Romulus
2 Cavalry Man
3 Howlin' Rain
4 Tertulia
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Infringement (5)
|
Scratched @ 07:34 01/05/24
(Deductions: Win 11 c, Plc 9c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBallarat
6th of 8
Date
16/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
11.2
Flucs
1.95 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:39.39
Placings
1 Don Rubio
2 Usk Valley
3 Epice Dieu
4 Khant Bee
Stawell
2nd of 9
Date
31/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.40 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:17.92
Placings
1 Keepmeinthelope
3 Justified At Last
4 Fleet Footed
Tauranga
2nd of 12
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
56
Margin
0.4
Flucs
4.40 -
Winning Time
1:37.82
Placings
1 Switowski
3 War Of Succession
4 Shaking Stevens
Te Rapa
5th of 13
Date
29/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
3
Flucs
3.50 -
Winning Time
1:26.98
Placings
1 Jack In The Box
2 Elton Rocks
3 Awatere
4 Margalit
Taupo
4th of 8
Date
23/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
6.2
Flucs
6.80 -
Winning Time
1:14.69
Placings
1 Channel Surfer
2 Rezeki
3 Superbly Written
Ruakaka
25th of 8
Date
05/Aug/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
0
Flucs
8.40 -
Winning Time
1:02.65
Placings
1 Crocetti
2 Dancing Dream
3 Just As Sharp
4 Winning Day
Hastings
3rd of 9
Date
20/Jul/23
Distance
800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
3.80 -
Winning Time
0:46.80
Placings
1 Party Rocking
2 Wind Of Change
4 Voice Over
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |