Cannington
FlemingtonTrack Conditions: Soft5Weather: Overcast
William Newton Vc Handicap
Distance: 2500m
Start Time: 25 April 2024, 14:12
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
6. Samuel Langhorne (2)
54.5kg J: B Mc Dougall T: M C Kent
|
2.90 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 2.70 | |
1.20 | 1.20 | 1.40 | |||||
2nd |
5. Garachico (6)
55.5kg J: D W Stackhouse T: Dominic Sutton
|
1.80 | 1.90 | 1.80 | |||
3rd |
8. Commando Drift (1)
54kg J: H Coffey T: Thomas Sadler
|
3.00 | 2.80 | 3.00 |
(6/5)
6.40
(6,5)
10.20
(6,5,8)
66.20
(6,5,8,7)
222.80
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Teofilo Star (5) 10xF8 61.5kg
J: Jordan Childs T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
|
8.5 10 11 12
|
12.00 | 2.50 | 12.00 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarrnambool
3rd of 6
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
2800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
(A)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:46.86
Placings
1 Bedford
2 Chains Of Honour
4 Rylstone
Stawell
8th of 10
Date
31/Mar/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
60
Margin
6.7
Flucs
20.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
2:01.38
Placings
1 Toogoodfortoorak
2 Ceerseven
3 Claim The Crown
4 Recreant
Warrnambool
0 of 5
Date
12/Mar/24
Distance
3200m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
66
Margin
0
Flucs
1.20 - 1.14
Winning Time
3:50.71
Placings
1 Crosshill
2 Dr Dependable
3 Laybuy
Warrnambool
1st of 6
Date
22/Feb/24
Distance
2800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:38.20
Placings
2 Splendid Chap
3 Gambu
4 Oz Legend
Cranbourne Training
4th of 5
Date
14/Feb/24
Distance
2400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:07.31
Placings
1 Musgrave
2 Summerhill
3 Buffalo Bill
Geelong
2nd of 7
Date
30/Jan/24
Distance
1500m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:36.41
Placings
1 Supagirl
2 Roaring Engine
4 A Blue Star
Eagle Farm
14th of 15
Date
10/Jun/23
Distance
3200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
53
Margin
21.6
Flucs
3.00 - 2.80
Winning Time
3:23.55
Placings
1 Selino
2 Warning
3 True Marvel
4 Kukeracha
Flemington
1st of 9
Date
03/Jun/23
Distance
2520m
Class
BM100
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
53
Margin
6
Flucs
6.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
2:39.71
Placings
2 Hopeful
3 D'Aguilar
4 Savvy Valentino
Sandown-Lakeside
1st of 8
Date
21/May/23
Distance
3400m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
65.5
Margin
15
Flucs
2.05 - 2.50
Winning Time
4:09.40
Placings
2 Cleaver
3 Twin Spinner
4 Onset
Warrnambool
1st of 10
Date
02/May/23
Distance
3200m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
66.5
Margin
8
Flucs
2.10 - 2.25
Winning Time
3:41.65
Placings
2 The Rattlin' Bog
3 Aquileon
4 Duke Of Bedford
Pakenham
2nd of 10
Date
16/Apr/23
Distance
3200m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
69.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.70 - 2.40
Winning Time
3:50.67
Placings
1 Circle The Sun
3 Pure Deal
4 Autissiodorum
Terang
5th of 8
Date
29/Mar/23
Distance
2800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:47.46
Placings
1 Handshake
2 True Marvel
3 Reserve Street
4 Bakery Hill
Moonee Valley
3rd of 10
Date
24/Mar/23
Distance
2040m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
63
Margin
0.4
Flucs
6.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
2:08.36
Placings
1 Golden Crusader
2 Mixmulti
4 Hopkins
Pakenham
2nd of 9
Date
10/Mar/23
Distance
2000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
60
Margin
1.8
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
2:06.21
Placings
1 Sing For Peace
3 Remix
4 Teser
Moe
1st of 6
Date
08/Feb/23
Distance
2050m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
61
Margin
5.5
Flucs
2.50 - 2.35
Winning Time
2:09.07
Placings
2 Emperor Of France
3 Drake Passage
4 Tatsuro
Moonee Valley
15th of 15
Date
21/Jan/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
15
Weight
58
Margin
13.4
Flucs
51.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:35.56
Placings
1 Ima Shelby
2 Ceasar
3 Euro Dandy
4 Hennessy Lad
Moonee Valley
12th of 12
Date
30/Jul/22
Distance
2500m
Class
BM78
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
38.6
Flucs
16.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
2:40.66
Placings
1 Ferago
2 Strawberry Rock
3 Mimi's Award
Pakenham
5th of 8
Date
17/Jul/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
69.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
4.00 - 3.30
Winning Time
3:52.21
Placings
1 Hostar
2 Heir To The Throne
3 Bedford
Warrnambool
3rd of 5
Date
21/Jun/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
4:00.87
Placings
1 Hostar
2 Shine And Dandy
4 Yulong Rising
Sandown-Hillside
11th of 14
Date
11/Jun/22
Distance
2400m
Class
BM78
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
16.2
Flucs
4.20 - 4.60
Winning Time
2:38.91
Placings
1 Horrifying
2 Mimi's Award
3 Monbaher
Sandown-Lakeside
1st of 10
Date
01/Jun/22
Distance
2400m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.80 - 3.90
Winning Time
2:35.41
Placings
2 Hereforagoodtime
3 Horrifying
4 Border Leicester
Warrnambool
1st of 5
Date
20/May/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:13.09
Placings
2 Ferago
3 Red Hot Chillypins
4 Weightman
Sandown-Hillside
3rd of 8
Date
11/May/22
Distance
2400m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
3.50 - 3.50
Winning Time
2:34.42
Placings
1 Sound Of Cannons
2 Irish Butterfly
4 Flying Agent
Ballarat
3rd of 12
Date
24/Apr/22
Distance
2000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
6.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
2:04.53
Placings
1 Emperor Of France
2 Power Of Song
4 Zancada
Moonee Valley
11th of 11
Date
04/Feb/22
Distance
2500m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
59.5
Margin
38.2
Flucs
2.90 - 3.20
Winning Time
2:38.25
Placings
1 Wellsford
2 Abreed
3 Spirit Of Gold
Geelong
1st of 8
Date
23/Jan/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
1.35 - 1.26
Winning Time
2:18.21
Placings
2 River Rhine
3 Egyptian Wonder
4 There For You
Gosford
2nd of 6
Date
23/Dec/21
Distance
1900m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
1.80 - 2.25
Winning Time
2:03.14
Placings
1 Son Of Emperor
3 Conference
4 Socrates
Randwick
4th of 8
Date
07/Dec/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:14.62
Placings
1 Purple Sector
2 Navy Cross
3 Deadly Impact
Randwick
5th of 7
Date
23/Nov/21
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
7.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.94
Placings
1 Twilight Affair
2 Gorshin
3 Miss Connie
G B - Wolverhampton
3rd of 11
Date
22/Oct/20
Distance
1709m
Class
Nov
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:50.42
Placings
1 Beau Nash
2 Wirko
4 Military Mission
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Double Cherry (8) 0x013 60kg
J: B Shinn T: Annabel Neasham
|
3.5 4 3.9 3.8
|
3.70 | 1.40 | 4.20 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
3rd of 10
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
2600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
53
Margin
1.7
Flucs
12.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
2:46.12
Placings
1 Circle Of Fire
2 Hopeful
4 So Dazzling
Wyong
1st of 7
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
2100m
Class
BM78
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
17.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:10.29
Placings
2 Nordic Pride
3 Piraeus
4 Queenmaker
Canterbury
11th of 12
Date
23/Feb/24
Distance
1550m
Class
BM72
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
10.7
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:32.97
Placings
1 City Of Lights
2 For Victory
3 Sweysive
4 Amati
Warwick Farm
5th of 9
Date
12/Feb/24
Distance
1207m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
4.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:13.28
Placings
1 Zennzella
2 Unspoken
3 Ganbare
4 Esti Feny
Warwick Farm
5th of 7
Date
12/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:12.36
Placings
1 Caboche
2 Father's Day
3 Medatsu
4 Mr Fabulous
Sandown-Hillside
14th of 14
Date
19/Jul/23
Distance
1800m
Class
BM78
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
10.7
Flucs
17.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:48.91
Placings
1 Flossing
2 Court Deep
3 The Nephew
4 Djukon
Sandown-Lakeside
14th of 15
Date
28/Jun/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM70
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
10
Weight
59.5
Margin
7.9
Flucs
26.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:39.84
Placings
1 Time Quest
2 Flossing
3 Crackerjack Prince
4 Swiss Hero
Warwick Farm
8th of 8
Date
21/Apr/23
Distance
1210m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
6.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:14.15
Placings
1 Fashion Legend
2 Smokin' Romans
3 Dillian
4 Miracle Spin
Warwick Farm
10th of 10
Date
14/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
0
Margin
7.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:12.99
Placings
1 Peshmerga
2 Hopeful
3 Our Anchorage
4 Shameless Miss
Rosehill
9th of 9
Date
27/Mar/23
Distance
1030m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
15.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.85
Placings
1 War Eternal
2 Juan Diva
3 Viadelamore
4 Kobenhavn
G B - York
2nd of 14
Date
07/Oct/22
Distance
2816m
Class
RS105
SOT
Soft
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
3:04.52
Placings
1 Post Impressionist
3 The Gadget Man
4 Nathanael Greene
G B - Haydock
1st of 10
Date
23/Sep/22
Distance
2816m
Class
RST90
SOT
Soft
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
3:12.76
Placings
2 Zain Nights
3 Post Impressionist
4 Sea King
G B - Ascot
4th of 11
Date
03/Sep/22
Distance
2414m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Soft
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
12.00 -
Winning Time
2:37.37
Placings
1 La Yakel
2 Convener
3 First Ruler
G B - Haydock
6th of 14
Date
02/Jul/22
Distance
2816m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Soft
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
5.8
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
3:07.19
Placings
1 Nathanael Greene
2 Giavellotto
3 Valsad
G B - Goodwood
1st of 8
Date
10/Jun/22
Distance
2414m
Class
RST80
SOT
Soft
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
3
Flucs
4.30 -
Winning Time
2:42.40
Placings
2 Percy Jones
3 Mugader
4 Charles St
G B - Newbury
3rd of 9
Date
13/May/22
Distance
2012m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good
Barrier
7
Weight
60.5
Margin
8.5
Flucs
19.00 -
Winning Time
2:10.25
Placings
1 Falling Shadow
2 Tuxedo Junction
4 Sea Stone
G B - Newbury
6th of 12
Date
16/Apr/22
Distance
2213m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
19.00 -
Winning Time
2:22.54
Placings
1 Natural World
2 Ottoman Fleet
3 Lionel
G B - Goodwood
5th of 12
Date
10/Oct/21
Distance
1810m
Class
Nov
SOT
Soft
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
19.00 -
Winning Time
2:03.39
Placings
1 Secret Image
2 Electress
3 Island Falcon
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Team Captain (7) 89854 57kg
J: Declan Bates T: Matthew Cumani
|
18 19 20 21
|
26 | 4.60 | 24.5 | 3.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSandown-Lakeside
4th of 9
Date
01/Apr/24
Distance
3000m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
3:13.82
Placings
1 Farag
2 Guido
3 Angel Of Light
Caulfield
5th of 9
Date
10/Feb/24
Distance
2400m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
3
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:29.65
Placings
1 Wertheimer
2 Galilaeus
3 Divine Purpose
4 Oceanic Flash
Flemington
8th of 11
Date
20/Jan/24
Distance
2520m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
5.25
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:40.33
Placings
1 One Last Kiss
2 Oceanic Flash
3 My Brothers Keeper
4 Wertheimer
Flemington
9th of 11
Date
01/Jan/24
Distance
2800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
9
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
2:54.94
Placings
1 Glentaneous
2 Amade
3 Grand Pierro
4 Ruling
Colac
2nd of 6
Date
18/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:43.94
Placings
1 Galilaeus
3 Vardani
4 Fighting Orphan
Caulfield
8th of 10
Date
02/Dec/23
Distance
2400m
Class
BM84
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
6.75
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:32.36
Placings
1 Ruling
2 Fire Glo Too
3 Ferago
4 Cadmus
Flemington
5th of 9
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
2800m
Class
BM96
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
13.45
Flucs
16.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
2:54.79
Placings
1 The Map
2 Mr Waterville
3 Garachico
4 Long Arm
Hamilton
4th of 8
Date
14/Oct/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
2.5
Flucs
11.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
2:21.45
Placings
1 Win O'Clock
2 Aravene
3 Donatrice
Ararat
4th of 10
Date
28/Sep/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:21.16
Placings
1 Walk In The Woods
2 Tictova
3 Obsessing
Morphettville
8th of 16
Date
13/Mar/23
Distance
3200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
53
Margin
3
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
3:23.85
Placings
1 Rebel Racer
2 Aurora's Symphony
3 Amade
4 Stafford's Lad
Morphettville
7th of 13
Date
25/Feb/23
Distance
2600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
56
Margin
9
Flucs
11.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
2:48.21
Placings
1 Highland Jakk
2 Stars Of Carrum
3 Grand Promenade
4 Sebonna
Caulfield
2nd of 7
Date
26/Nov/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
0.3
Flucs
5.00 - 3.90
Winning Time
3:24.72
Placings
1 Gin Martini
3 Good Idea
4 San Huberto
Flemington
5th of 15
Date
01/Nov/22
Distance
2800m
Class
BM96
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
58.5
Margin
9
Flucs
12.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
2:56.46
Placings
1 White Marlin
2 Protection Money
3 Caboche
4 Pappalino
Geelong
11th of 16
Date
19/Oct/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
5.9
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:28.50
Placings
1 Emissary
2 Surefire
3 Makram
4 Rodrigo Diaz
Flemington
7th of 11
Date
01/Oct/22
Distance
2510m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
1.6
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:36.67
Placings
1 Lunar Flare
2 Francesco Guardi
3 Interpretation
4 Midnight Blue
Flemington
6th of 15
Date
10/Sep/22
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
4.4
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:41.09
Placings
1 High Emocean
2 Mohican Heights
3 Vow And Declare
Caulfield
13th of 14
Date
27/Aug/22
Distance
1700m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
7.8
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:44.73
Placings
1 Emissary
2 Sheraz
3 Jimmy The Bear
Pakenham
3rd of 14
Date
04/Dec/21
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
4.0
Flucs
5.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
2:37.19
Placings
1 Smokin' Romans
2 Good Idea
4 Mankayan
Flemington
1st of 12
Date
02/Nov/21
Distance
2800m
Class
BM96
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
3.3
Flucs
7.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
2:56.79
Placings
2 Accountability
3 Good Idea
4 Lion's Share
Hamilton
1st of 9
Date
09/Oct/21
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
4.20 - 5.50
Winning Time
2:18.16
Placings
2 Kings Full
3 Think We'Re Due
4 Hostar
Swan Hill
1st of 7
Date
22/Aug/21
Distance
2400m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
61.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.00 - 2.60
Winning Time
2:35.94
Placings
2 Bainbridge
3 Upswing
4 Deserved
Flemington
7th of 16
Date
07/Aug/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM78
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
5.3
Flucs
91.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
2:03.81
Placings
1 Hosier
2 Tooradin
3 Ghodeleine
Caulfield
10th of 12
Date
10/Jul/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:03.51
Placings
1 Falls
2 Tooradin
3 Influential Girl
Caulfield
10th of 14
Date
26/Jun/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM78
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
12
Weight
58.5
Margin
10.5
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:38.94
Placings
1 Ballet Master
2 Jittery Jack
3 Over The Sky
Tatura
2nd of 7
Date
16/Jun/21
Distance
1450m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:34.46
Placings
1 Equine Philosopher
3 Tavistock Dancer
4 Adorn The Truth
Caulfield
2nd of 9
Date
30/Jan/21
Distance
2400m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.60 - 2.40
Winning Time
2:30.70
Placings
1 Long Arm
3 Rudimental
4 Classic Weiwei
Flemington
3rd of 14
Date
16/Jan/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
16.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
2:04.25
Placings
1 Coolth
2 Sikorsky
4 Re Edit
Caulfield
4th of 13
Date
26/Dec/20
Distance
2000m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
1.1
Flucs
16.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
2:02.02
Placings
1 Takumi
2 Influential Girl
3 Hard 'N' Tough
Pakenham
9th of 15
Date
05/Dec/20
Distance
1600m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
61.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:37.53
Placings
1 Serengeti
2 Astraeus
3 Starouz
Sandown-Lakeside
4th of 13
Date
08/Jul/20
Distance
2400m
Class
BM78
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
6.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
2:38.94
Placings
1 Meteor Light
2 Crimson Ace
3 Instigator
Sandown-Hillside
1st of 13
Date
24/Jun/20
Distance
2400m
Class
BM78
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
0.4
Flucs
11.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
2:37.72
Placings
2 Converging
3 Meteor Light
4 Fanciful Toff
Swan Hill
1st of 12
Date
07/Jun/20
Distance
2400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
3.8
Flucs
2.20 - 1.75
Winning Time
2:35.87
Placings
2 Like The Clappers
3 Jukila
4 Ventura Highway
Geelong
2nd of 9
Date
29/May/20
Distance
2460m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
9.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
2:35.06
Placings
1 Tigre Royale
3 Cernan
4 Sign Seal Deliver
Geelong
2nd of 10
Date
15/May/20
Distance
2440m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
60.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
3.00 - 2.25
Winning Time
2:37.18
Placings
1 Emperor Selassie
3 Diamond Luke
4 Blue Jay Way
Bendigo
4th of 12
Date
22/Apr/20
Distance
2400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
1.4
Flucs
3.50 - 3.10
Winning Time
2:31.93
Placings
1 Anna Mae
2 Fiftyonestates
3 Don't Make Me Wait
Sandown-Lakeside
4th of 16
Date
01/Apr/20
Distance
2400m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
1.3
Flucs
13.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:29.92
Placings
1 Jack Regan
2 Reflect The Stars
3 Clementina
Ballarat
3rd of 13
Date
22/Mar/20
Distance
2000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
2.8
Flucs
7.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
2:06.29
Placings
1 Doroza
2 Smokin' Pierro
4 Rebel Typhoon
Flemington
8th of 15
Date
04/Mar/20
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
8.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:36.78
Placings
1 Tea Tales
2 Global Sanction
3 Anchorman
Sandown-Lakeside
6th of 10
Date
12/Feb/20
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
11.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:37.88
Placings
1 Big Brew
2 Wealthy Delight
3 Keep Up
Geelong
1st of 7
Date
30/Jan/20
Distance
1500m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:37.84
Placings
2 Life Of Waldo
3 Lion's Share
4 Jamieson
Tatura
1st of 6
Date
14/Jan/20
Distance
1450m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:30.84
Placings
2 Yulong Wall
3 Master Designer
4 Catch A Hero
Wangaratta
1st of 8
Date
17/Sep/19
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
1.24 - 1.22
Winning Time
2:08.81
Placings
2 Hichaux
3 Rossgo
4 Colonnade
Benalla
2nd of 12
Date
02/Sep/19
Distance
2046m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
4.20 - 2.70
Winning Time
2:09.29
Placings
1 Danubian
3 Hunch
4 Bedouin King
Sale
3rd of 11
Date
15/Aug/19
Distance
1623m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.10 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:42.07
Placings
1 Run And Run
2 King Landon
4 Hunch
Cranbourne Training
1st of 6
Date
05/Aug/19
Distance
1550m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:42.82
Placings
2 Think Alike
3 Speedy Jax
4 Rewalia
Benalla
4th of 5
Date
19/Mar/19
Distance
1590m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
9.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:39.63
Placings
1 Yulong Rising
2 Emtown
3 Cooter Cha Cha
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Garachico (6) 3x792 55.5kg
J: D W Stackhouse T: Dominic Sutton
|
5 4.8 5
|
5.00 | 1.55 | 5.70 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville
2nd of 7
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.50 - 2.60
Winning Time
2:44.19
Placings
1 Perle Bleue
3 Disagreeable Miss
4 Wolf Prince
Flemington
9th of 12
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
2000m
Class
BM80
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
5
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:02.51
Placings
1 Sea What I See
2 Fagin
3 Lauding
4 Nishino Crescent
Yarra Glen
7th of 10
Date
17/Mar/24
Distance
1968m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
6.8
Flucs
12.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:58.20
Placings
1 Suizuro
2 Toogoodfortoorak
3 Claim The Crown
4 Station One
Caulfield Heath
2nd of 10
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1500m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:35.03
Placings
1 Huntly Castle
3 Normandy Bridge
4 Hoops
Flemington
3rd of 9
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
2800m
Class
BM96
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
6.3
Flucs
7.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
2:54.79
Placings
1 The Map
2 Mr Waterville
4 Long Arm
Geelong
4th of 9
Date
25/Oct/23
Distance
2400m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
62.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
9.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
2:30.11
Placings
1 King's Crossing
2 Commando Drift
3 Rockeby Road
Caulfield
5th of 12
Date
23/Sep/23
Distance
2000m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
4
Flucs
9.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:02.62
Placings
1 First Immortal
2 Florida Dream
3 Chandon Burj
4 Donatrice
Caulfield
3rd of 12
Date
02/Sep/23
Distance
2000m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
11.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
2:02.13
Placings
1 Frigid
2 Chandon Burj
4 Affordable
Flemington
6th of 15
Date
05/Aug/23
Distance
2000m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
7.7
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
2:01.97
Placings
1 Shaiyhar
2 Martial Eagle
3 Court Deep
4 The Nephew
Tatura
5th of 10
Date
19/Jun/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:15.50
Placings
1 Apollo Sun
2 Peel The Stickers
3 The Great
4 Scarface
France
5th of 11
Date
01/Nov/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
14.5
Flucs
9.50 -
Winning Time
2:55.90
Placings
1 In Front
2 Prince De Montfort
3 Equinoxe
Fr - Deauville
6th of 9
Date
19/Oct/22
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
6.3
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
2:45.00
Placings
1 Surrey Mist
2 Carini
3 Alpenblume
Fr - Clairefontaine
5th of 6
Date
31/Jul/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
1.8
Flucs
11.00 -
Winning Time
2:31.10
Placings
1 Galashiels
2 Assistent
3 Master Gatsby
Fr - Chantilly
5th of 8
Date
19/Jun/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
5.8
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
2:28.70
Placings
1 Simca Mille
2 Virtual Rock
3 Martel
Fr - Longchamp
4th of 5
Date
26/May/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
3.5
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
2:20.61
Placings
1 L'Astronome
2 Galaxie Gold
3 Lavello
Fr - Longchamp
3rd of 0
Date
17/Apr/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
1.0
Flucs
15.00 -
Winning Time
2:12.14
Placings
1 Junko
2 Maximus
4 Master Gatsby
Fr - Saint Cloud
9th of 9
Date
23/Oct/21
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
6.8
Flucs
24.00 -
Winning Time
2:16.93
Placings
1 El Bodegon
2 Stone Age
3 Goldspur
Fr - Chantilly
4th of 6
Date
29/Sep/21
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:52.69
Placings
1 El Bodegon
2 True Testament
3 Vadeni
Fr - Evreux
1st of 13
Date
01/Sep/21
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft
Barrier
13
Weight
58
Margin
1.5
Flucs
2.30 -
Winning Time
1:56.40
Placings
2 Heart Dream
3 Wassim
4 Born With Wings
Fr - Deauville
6th of 10
Date
08/Aug/21
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
8
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
1:37.99
Placings
1 Welwal
2 Blue Boat
3 Dreamflight
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Samuel Langhorne (2) 52311 54.5kg
J: B Mc Dougall T: M C Kent
|
3.2 3.1 3 2.9
|
2.90 | 1.26 | 2.90 | 1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBendigo
1st of 14
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
2400m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
8.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
2:28.50
Placings
2 Mi Rock Aly
3 Divus Romulus
4 Martial Eagle
Sandown-Lakeside
1st of 8
Date
01/Apr/24
Distance
2400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.60 - 2.40
Winning Time
2:31.64
Placings
2 Upwoods
3 Jackand
4 Seasons In De Sun
Sandown-Hillside
3rd of 12
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
2400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
1.4
Flucs
3.20 - 2.70
Winning Time
2:33.73
Placings
1 Mi Rock Aly
2 Upwoods
4 Gottabesavvy
Sandown-Hillside
2nd of 11
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
2400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.40 - 4.40
Winning Time
2:33.48
Placings
1 Son Of Solly
3 Auspirit
4 Think I'M Famous
Moonee Valley
5th of 11
Date
16/Feb/24
Distance
2040m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
3
Flucs
3.70 - 4.60
Winning Time
2:06.96
Placings
1 Jennivamoose
2 Stardom Awaayts
3 Running On Time
4 Bolshoi Princess
Sandown-Hillside
3rd of 10
Date
24/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
1.1
Flucs
19.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:37.32
Placings
1 Actaeon
2 Nursery Chime
4 The Negotiator
Mornington
1st of 13
Date
09/Apr/23
Distance
2050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.80 - 3.40
Winning Time
2:11.02
Placings
2 Bing's Dream
3 Opalson
4 Speranzoso
Pakenham
4th of 9
Date
16/Mar/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
1.3
Flucs
4.80 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:40.57
Placings
1 Fagin
2 Sunset Missile
3 The Negotiator
Te Rapa
4th of 12
Date
18/Jan/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
32.90 -
Winning Time
1:37.30
Placings
1 Burgundy Iff
2 Kaidu's Pride
3 Sky Dancer
Matamata
10th of 13
Date
03/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.3
Flucs
18.10 -
Winning Time
1:10.80
Placings
1 Alminette
2 Sorcha
3 Redsheis
4 Order To Charge
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Prismatic (4) 0x646 54kg
J: M J Dee T: M W Walker
|
7
|
7.00 | 1.85 | 7.80 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBendigo
6th of 14
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
2400m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
15.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
2:28.50
Placings
1 Samuel Langhorne
2 Mi Rock Aly
3 Divus Romulus
4 Martial Eagle
Yarra Glen
4th of 5
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
2800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
(A)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:57.60
Placings
1 Rebel Racer
2 Pressfal
3 That's Incranibull
Moonee Valley
4th of 8
Date
23/Mar/24
Distance
2040m
Class
BM84
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
3.8
Flucs
12.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
2:06.31
Placings
1 Magnaspin
2 Aristonous
3 Flossing
Pakenham
6th of 11
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
60.5
Margin
3
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:38.65
Placings
1 Marble Arch
2 Ambassadorial
3 Turbeau
4 Magarten
Cranbourne Training
4th of 5
Date
05/Feb/24
Distance
1190m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
5.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:12.95
Placings
1 Milton Park
2 Reo
3 Dasho Lennie
Warrnambool
10th of 13
Date
03/Dec/23
Distance
4600m
Class
BM90
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
70
Margin
26.5
Flucs
12.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
5:21.70
Placings
1 Nassak Diamond
2 Sunday Buzz
3 Mr Fabulous
4 Morton's Fork
Riccarton Park
5th of 18
Date
18/Nov/23
Distance
3200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
53
Margin
4.3
Flucs
13.90 -
Winning Time
3:25.28
Placings
1 Mahrajaan
2 Nest Egg
3 Waisake
4 Oso Savvy
Riccarton Park
2nd of 15
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
3000m
Class
BM82
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.60 -
Winning Time
3:08.61
Placings
1 Eulogy Show
3 Lochwinnoch
4 Astradeel
Phar Lap Raceway
2nd of 14
Date
06/Oct/23
Distance
2200m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.40 -
Winning Time
2:18.15
Placings
1 Taimate Diva
3 Youneverknow
4 Eulogy Show
Riccarton Park
2nd of 15
Date
16/Sep/23
Distance
2000m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.70 -
Winning Time
2:04.82
Placings
1 Glorified
3 The Mighty Spar
4 Loquita
Matamata
1st of 6
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.90 -
Winning Time
1:37.69
Placings
2 Flight Plan
3 Narince
4 The Mighty Spar
Hastings
4th of 12
Date
01/Jul/23
Distance
2500m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
11
Weight
69
Margin
6.6
Flucs
4.70 -
Winning Time
2:57.12
Placings
1 Taika
2 Ian's Legacy
3 Lord Spencer
Te Rapa
3rd of 12
Date
17/Jun/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
3.4
Flucs
6.20 -
Winning Time
2:17.36
Placings
1 Poser
2 Blue Moon
4 Tobias
Hastings
3rd of 8
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
2200m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
3.40 -
Winning Time
2:21.74
Placings
1 The Cossack
2 Fantasy Flight
4 Hail Damage
Te Rapa
7th of 15
Date
20/May/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
11.8
Flucs
5.40 -
Winning Time
2:21.04
Placings
1 Senor Uno
2 Arjay's Flight
3 She's Outrageous
4 Enchanted Elle
Te Rapa
1st of 13
Date
06/May/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
13
Weight
58
Margin
1.5
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:40.24
Placings
2 Donttelltimmy
3 Cullinan
4 Billy Bunter
Avondale
3rd of 13
Date
25/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
1.2
Flucs
10.30 -
Winning Time
1:27.15
Placings
1 Lady Koval
2 Billy Bunter
4 McLaren
Te Rapa
12th of 14
Date
17/Dec/22
Distance
2400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
13
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.7
Flucs
3.60 -
Winning Time
2:33.29
Placings
1 Daydream Believer
2 Onezedbee
3 Farag
4 Canheroc
Awapuni
1st of 11
Date
10/Dec/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
1.90 -
Winning Time
2:18.03
Placings
2 Do The Maths
3 Text Regrets
4 Esme
Arawa Park
2nd of 12
Date
30/Nov/22
Distance
1950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.40 -
Winning Time
2:06.55
Placings
1 Raajoices
3 Daydream Believer
4 Belafonte
Arawa Park
2nd of 13
Date
15/Nov/22
Distance
1950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.40 -
Winning Time
2:04.64
Placings
1 Buccheri
3 Daydream Believer
4 Smug
New Plymouth Raceway
2nd of 7
Date
28/Oct/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
1
Flucs
2.20 -
Winning Time
2:06.06
Placings
1 I'M Ronaldo
3 Daydream Believer
4 Tahi Tama
Hawera
5th of 13
Date
08/Oct/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
2.10 -
Winning Time
1:40.98
Placings
1 Harmonious
2 Beersheba
3 What A Charma
4 Minnie Mouse
Matamata
3rd of 10
Date
21/Sep/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
1.90 -
Winning Time
1:29.92
Placings
1 Bubbles Await
2 Gallivanter
4 Mr Fantastic
Matamata
2nd of 12
Date
07/Sep/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
1.70 -
Winning Time
1:14.35
Placings
1 Gimmeallyourlovin'
3 Madiran
4 Sternland
Matamata
2nd of 13
Date
13/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
5.10 -
Winning Time
1:11.17
Placings
1 Gwen's Daughter
3 Alpino
4 The Master
Ruakaka
3rd of 6
Date
09/Feb/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
3.6
Flucs
2.50 -
Winning Time
1:38.42
Placings
1 Helsinki
2 Pearl Hart
4 Matriarch
Otaki
2nd of 11
Date
13/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.20
Placings
1 Thelongerulook
3 Burlace
4 Albufeira
New Plymouth Raceway
7th of 12
Date
22/Dec/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
5.4
Flucs
15.80 -
Winning Time
1:10.63
Placings
1 Gwithian Bay
2 Dream Machine
3 Polly Plum
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Commando Drift (1) 8x681 54kg
J: H Coffey T: Thomas Sadler
|
15 14 13 14
|
14.00 | 2.80 | 14.30 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSandown-Lakeside
1st of 6
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
2100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
0.1
Flucs
9.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
2:15.53
Placings
2 Amphactor
3 Traduce
4 Kentucky Nick
Yarra Glen
8th of 10
Date
17/Mar/24
Distance
1968m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
6.6
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:01.82
Placings
1 Fagin
2 Zambrero
3 Makrana
4 Georgie Get Mad
Terang
6th of 9
Date
23/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
60
Margin
4.7
Flucs
16.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:38.02
Placings
1 Luv The Bool
2 Countess Jenni
3 Bounty Bay
4 Theodor
Geelong
12th of 12
Date
30/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
0
Margin
12.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.23
Placings
1 Mount Olympus
2 Ice Symphony
3 Easy Dun
4 Mount Hotham
Flemington
8th of 9
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
2800m
Class
BM96
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
53
Margin
22.4
Flucs
9.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
2:54.79
Placings
1 The Map
2 Mr Waterville
3 Garachico
4 Long Arm
Geelong
2nd of 9
Date
25/Oct/23
Distance
2400m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.60 - 5.00
Winning Time
2:30.11
Placings
1 King's Crossing
3 Rockeby Road
4 Garachico
Cranbourne
6th of 10
Date
13/Oct/23
Distance
2025m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
2.6
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:06.63
Placings
1 Flash Mary
2 Speak
3 Rick's Cafe
4 Peshmerga
Mornington
2nd of 9
Date
30/Sep/23
Distance
2000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
53.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
2:03.47
Placings
1 Daiquiri
3 Tommy
4 Aravene
Sandown-Hillside
5th of 9
Date
13/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
21.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:37.54
Placings
1 The Marg Factor
2 Foreign Raider
3 Treasure 'N' Blood
4 A Pinch Of Luck
Cranbourne Training
3rd of 7
Date
04/Sep/23
Distance
1550m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
7.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:35.60
Placings
1 Shaiyhar
2 Bors
4 Mogadishu
Geelong
5th of 12
Date
07/Apr/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
12.1
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
2:14.54
Placings
1 Deny Knowledge
2 Supagirl
3 Charms Star
4 Mixmulti
Stony Creek
2nd of 8
Date
12/Mar/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
3.5
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
2:10.97
Placings
1 Flambeur
3 Bishop Rock
4 Mimi's Award
Sandown-Lakeside
2nd of 11
Date
01/Mar/23
Distance
2400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
1
Flucs
8.50 - 12.00
Winning Time
2:31.49
Placings
1 Asternishing
3 Mr I'M A Believer
4 Aragon
Moonee Valley
8th of 8
Date
17/Feb/23
Distance
2040m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
10
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:07.26
Placings
1 Alverdun
2 Shock 'Em Ova
3 Flying Basil
4 Marcolt
Moonee Valley
9th of 13
Date
28/Jan/23
Distance
2040m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
15.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
2:08.29
Placings
1 Fighting Arrow
2 Marcolt
3 Bold Bourbon
4 Accuse
Flemington
2nd of 13
Date
14/Jan/23
Distance
2000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
52
Margin
1
Flucs
6.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
2:04.42
Placings
1 Princess Rhaenys
3 Fighting Arrow
4 Gone West
Yarra Glen
1st of 10
Date
23/Dec/22
Distance
1950m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
3.5
Flucs
5.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
2:00.55
Placings
2 Turin
3 Rebel Racer
4 Honouring
Mornington
3rd of 11
Date
02/Dec/22
Distance
1500m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
1.1
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:32.22
Placings
1 One For Rocky
2 Fire Wheel
4 Manco Man
Caulfield
15th of 16
Date
07/May/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
52.5
Margin
18.5
Flucs
201.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
2:03.02
Placings
1 Perfect Team
2 The Amazonian
3 Emperor Of France
Randwick
15th of 15
Date
09/Apr/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
33.3
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
2:38.19
Placings
1 El Patroness
2 Gypsy Goddess
3 Gin Martini
Flemington
6th of 6
Date
19/Mar/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
52
Margin
8
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
2:03.78
Placings
1 Yonce
2 Star Of Eden
3 Angel Rock
Sale
1st of 6
Date
06/Mar/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.80 - 2.70
Winning Time
2:22.54
Placings
2 Such A Dude
3 Coleridge
4 Mail
Pakenham
5th of 9
Date
17/Feb/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
4.2
Flucs
20.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:39.16
Placings
1 Eurellydidit
2 Semper Fortis
3 Dommantella
Bendigo
7th of 12
Date
03/Sep/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
8.7
Flucs
20.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:25.43
Placings
1 Micro
2 Magic Mikey
3 Sky Warrior
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Way Up High (3) x5071 54kg
J: Craig Williams T: Dan O'sullivan
|
20 21 20 21
|
21 | 3.80 | 21.6 | 4.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSandown-Lakeside
1st of 4
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
2100m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
2:15.92
Placings
2 Into You
3 Pink Chandon
4 Makrana
Ballarat
7th of 12
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
2000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
2.5
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:06.22
Placings
1 Midnight Glow
2 Gottabesavvy
3 Sacred Bull
4 Friday At Five
Ballarat
10th of 13
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
7.7
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:37.90
Placings
1 Dashing Duchess
2 Hasseltoff
3 Sevillana
4 Titan Of Choice
Ballarat
5th of 9
Date
14/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
2
Flucs
21.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:23.67
Placings
1 Boho Miss
2 Le Messager
3 Gargantuan
4 Ellenmac
Geelong
5th of 9
Date
30/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
0
Margin
4.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.49
Placings
1 Spalmer
2 Alisent
3 Tamahine
4 Casamento
Geelong
5th of 10
Date
15/Sep/23
Distance
2433m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
6.5
Flucs
10.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
2:32.25
Placings
1 Fire Glo Too
2 Swelter Magic
3 Pearlman
4 Only Love
Bendigo
1st of 13
Date
31/Aug/23
Distance
2400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.40 - 3.70
Winning Time
2:32.30
Placings
2 Assignment
3 Bignight Rebel
4 Zancada
Geelong
5th of 13
Date
11/Aug/23
Distance
2447m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
1.3
Flucs
8.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
2:33.98
Placings
1 Dr Colin
2 Pearlman
3 Zancada
4 Savaboo
Bendigo
2nd of 11
Date
27/Jul/23
Distance
2400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
52
Margin
0.5
Flucs
9.50 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:36.38
Placings
1 Jukila
3 Guido
4 El Diez
Geelong
5th of 12
Date
14/Jul/23
Distance
2200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
1.7
Flucs
17.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:19.71
Placings
1 Red Columbine
2 Buoyant
3 Laelaps
4 Guido
Geelong
5th of 9
Date
30/Jun/23
Distance
2470m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
11.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
2:42.27
Placings
1 Whirly Jig
2 Mr Lincoln
3 Rylstone
4 Legatus
Ballarat Synthetic
4th of 12
Date
13/Jun/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM58
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
5.8
Flucs
10.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
2:10.61
Placings
1 Mr Mischief
2 Italian Poet
3 Savoie
Ballarat
9th of 10
Date
28/May/23
Distance
2000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
11
Flucs
18.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
2:10.25
Placings
1 Kipyegon
2 Bitcoin
3 Meinlas
4 Pachino
Sandown-Hillside
4th of 11
Date
10/May/23
Distance
1800m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
7
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:55.04
Placings
1 Lady Court
2 Hard Squeeze
3 Kipyegon
Ararat
1st of 10
Date
20/Apr/23
Distance
1608m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
15.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:41.14
Placings
2 Unleash
3 Spiceline
4 Laurion
Ballarat
7th of 9
Date
05/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
5
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:10.95
Placings
1 Subliminal
2 Ferlazzo
3 World Action
4 Non Grata
Ballarat Synthetic
7th of 12
Date
31/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
9.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:25.43
Placings
1 Super Sting
2 Alluvial
3 Mexican Fiddler
4 Kentucky Nick
Ballarat
7th of 13
Date
20/Oct/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
5.3
Flucs
26.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:11.41
Placings
1 Caste
2 Celestial Harbour
3 Masako
4 Truffles
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. Aberfeldie Boy (9)
|
Scratched @ 07:32 25/04/24
(Deductions: Win 13 c, Plc 11c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCaulfield
4th of 11
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
0.8
Flucs
51.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:03.44
Placings
1 Captain Envious
2 Jennilala
3 Deny Knowledge
Bairnsdale
7th of 10
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
6.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:37.71
Placings
1 Starspangled Baby
2 Midnight Blue
3 Nursery Chime
4 Bullfinch
Sandown-Hillside
11th of 13
Date
01/Oct/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
10.3
Flucs
7.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:48.26
Placings
1 Ain'Tnodeeldun
2 Forgot You
3 Sibaaq
4 Flash Flood
Flemington
3rd of 15
Date
16/Sep/23
Distance
1700m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
0.4
Flucs
13.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:43.13
Placings
1 Carini
2 Sibaaq
4 Let'Srollthedice
Cranbourne Training
1st of 7
Date
04/Sep/23
Distance
1550m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:36.38
Placings
2 Alhambra Lad
3 Amorem
4 Harmysian
Eagle Farm
7th of 18
Date
27/May/23
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
7.3
Flucs
18.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
2:29.63
Placings
1 Kovalica
2 Fame
3 Stroke Of Luck
4 Promises Kept
Morphettville
3rd of 16
Date
13/May/23
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:40.43
Placings
1 Dunkel
2 Promises Kept
4 Loco
Pakenham
3rd of 8
Date
27/Apr/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
53.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
16.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
2:07.39
Placings
1 D'Aguilar
2 White Marlin
4 Point Nepean
Pakenham
1st of 10
Date
13/Apr/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.20 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:41.50
Placings
2 Chase De Ace
3 Lafilio
4 Sir Rockford
Flemington
3rd of 16
Date
29/Oct/22
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
1.8
Flucs
101.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
2:40.86
Placings
1 Manzoice
2 Sharp 'N' Smart
4 Mr Maestro
Geelong
4th of 15
Date
19/Oct/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
1.9
Flucs
18.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:17.65
Placings
1 Grand Pierro
2 Let'Srollthedice
3 King's Crossing
Pakenham Synthetic
2nd of 11
Date
03/Oct/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
1
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:39.61
Placings
1 Russian Dancer
3 Pammukale
4 Wyatt Earp
Pakenham Synthetic
3rd of 12
Date
19/Sep/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
1.4
Flucs
13.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:26.35
Placings
1 Tuppence Ha'Penny
2 Pammukale
4 Is Sweet
Cranbourne Training
3rd of 8
Date
05/Sep/22
Distance
990m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
4.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.21
Placings
1 Lottwon
2 Rippling Belle
4 Esseffninety
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |