Ballarat
OtakiTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Overcast
Cavallo Farms Chris Rutten Bloodstock 3yo
Distance: 1100m
Start Time: 25 April 2024, 12:13
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
6. Ima Brazen One (8)
55kg J: C J Grylls T: M P Breslin
|
5.10 | 5.00 | 5.10 | |
2.10 | 2.10 | 1.80 | |||
2nd |
2. Platinum Designs (1)
58kg J: A Lawson-carroll T: Ms L Latta
|
3.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | |
3rd |
5. Discovery Bay (4)
57kg J: L J Allpress T: K Gray
|
2.00 | 1.40 | 2.00 |
(6/2)
34.30
(6,2)
40.50
(6,2,5)
266.00
(6,2,5,4)
1878.50
Form Guide | Pre-Post Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Win TOTE +5% | Place TOTE +5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Valentine (3) 43x18 58kg
J: W B Kennedy T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
4.4 5.5 5 6
|
6.00 | 1.90 | 5.62 | 1.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
8th of 12
Date
14/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
4.1
Flucs
15.80 -
Winning Time
1:12.27
Placings
1 Sindee
2 I'Munstoppable
3 Aquilifer
4 Grey Haze
Tauranga
1st of 7
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
0.3
Flucs
7.40 -
Winning Time
1:12.32
Placings
2 Aquilifer
3 She Turns Heads
4 Imperial Empress
Wanganui
3rd of 7
Date
25/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
1.1
Flucs
5.80 -
Winning Time
1:12.19
Placings
1 December
2 It's Amelia
4 Brazenbelle
Arawa Park
4th of 6
Date
15/Oct/23
Distance
1215m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
6.3
Flucs
4.70 -
Winning Time
1:12.18
Placings
1 Psyclone
2 Charmer
3 Chica Mojito
Matamata
1st of 10
Date
20/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.30 -
Winning Time
1:11.82
Placings
2 Fonsi
3 Sonnet
4 Sinhaman
Matamata
2nd of 13
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
1.8
Flucs
8.30 -
Winning Time
1:12.45
Placings
1 Tears Of Victory
3 Fancy Like
4 Pericles
Tauranga
5th of 6
Date
13/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
2.00 -
Winning Time
1:14.98
Placings
1 Madam Pennino
2 Stickto The Orders
3 Carajillo
4 Per La Vita
Trentham
2nd of 5
Date
17/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
2.60 -
Winning Time
1:04.92
Placings
1 Pignan
3 Stickto The Orders
4 McKenzie
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Platinum Designs (1) 16x19 58kg
J: A Lawson-carroll T: Ms L Latta
|
13 14 11 10
|
10.00 | 2.60 | 13.60 | 3.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOtaki
9th of 10
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
12
Weight
59.5
Margin
9.3
Flucs
7.30 -
Winning Time
1:12.69
Placings
1 Perfectsister
2 Gohugo
3 Girls Light Up
4 Showbastian Coe
Tauherenikau
1st of 9
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
6.10 -
Winning Time
0:57.34
Placings
2 Ardee Boy
2 Discovery Bay
4 Hemi Ridapest
Trentham
6th of 9
Date
20/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
12.30 -
Winning Time
1:24.29
Placings
1 Witz End
2 Terra Preta
3 Hasstobeawinner
4 La Bella Grande
Otaki
1st of 9
Date
04/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
6.70 -
Winning Time
1:25.78
Placings
2 Boy
3 Manzappeal
4 Love Janie
Trentham
6th of 6
Date
23/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
4.7
Flucs
8.30 -
Winning Time
1:09.12
Placings
1 Bedtime Story
2 Party Rocking
3 Bella Corno
4 Superbly Written
Hastings
3rd of 12
Date
13/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
2.80 -
Winning Time
1:24.86
Placings
1 Skaw Valley
2 I Am Jazz
4 Nakajima
Tauherenikau
2nd of 9
Date
12/Nov/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
2.5
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
1:15.54
Placings
1 Buenos Dias
3 Sevenayes
4 Loose Belt
Woodville
7th of 12
Date
20/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
10.10 -
Winning Time
1:13.87
Placings
1 Great Escape
2 Bedtime Story
3 Rosalita
4 Hickory Jack
Woodville
7th of 10
Date
21/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
4.4
Flucs
6.10 -
Winning Time
1:12.49
Placings
1 Danjuro
2 Bella Corno
3 Grid Girl
4 Psyclone
Wanganui
4th of 8
Date
03/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
10.9
Flucs
4.50 -
Winning Time
1:18.86
Placings
1 Chantilly Lace
2 Discovery Bay
3 Charmer
Hastings
4th of 12
Date
30/May/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
15.50 -
Winning Time
1:11.84
Placings
1 Orchestral
2 Monsoon Knight
3 Hot Chilli Mama
Trentham
6th of 8
Date
03/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
5
Flucs
17.50 -
Winning Time
1:05.71
Placings
1 Impendabelle
2 Believe In Magic
3 Dapper
4 Orgullo
Woodville
3rd of 4
Date
03/Nov/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
5.90 -
Winning Time
1:05.61
Placings
1 Believe In Magic
2 Lowe Flying
4 Chantilly Lace
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Ardee Boy (6) 39x26 57kg
J: J K Riddell T: Peter Didham
|
11 6.5 6 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.80 | 5.83 | 1.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOtaki
6th of 10
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:12.69
Placings
1 Perfectsister
2 Gohugo
3 Girls Light Up
4 Showbastian Coe
Tauherenikau
2nd of 9
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.50 -
Winning Time
0:57.34
Placings
1 Platinum Designs
2 Discovery Bay
4 Hemi Ridapest
Wanganui
9th of 14
Date
02/Nov/23
Distance
1360m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
6.30 -
Winning Time
1:21.06
Placings
1 Scotch Bonnet
2 Haka Boogie
3 Makkaldee
4 Scelta Di Elena
Hawera
3rd of 6
Date
07/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
3.1
Flucs
5.70 -
Winning Time
1:14.41
Placings
1 Stipulator
2 Pignan
4 Crickets Chirping
Wanganui
8th of 8
Date
02/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
7.3
Flucs
4.90 -
Winning Time
1:12.87
Placings
1 Chantilly Lace
2 Lantern Way
3 Crickets Chirping
4 Itza Charmdeel
Awapuni
1st of 7
Date
08/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
1
Flucs
3.90 -
Winning Time
1:10.03
Placings
2 Crickets Chirping
3 Revolt
4 Bella Ragazza
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Buenos Dias (2) 4148x 57kg
J: S R Weatherley T: F J Auret
|
5 8 8.5 9
|
9.00 | 2.45 | 7.72 | 2.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTauherenikau
8th of 9
Date
02/Jan/24
Distance
1300m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.1
Flucs
2.40 -
Winning Time
1:15.80
Placings
1 Island Hop
2 Havarti
3 Delphine
4 Sevenayes
Trentham
4th of 6
Date
09/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
2.1
Flucs
3.30 -
Winning Time
1:25.00
Placings
1 Fashion Icon
2 Tossuforit
3 Bella Corno
Tauherenikau
1st of 9
Date
12/Nov/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
4.30 -
Winning Time
1:15.54
Placings
2 Platinum Designs
3 Sevenayes
4 Loose Belt
Awapuni Synthetic
4th of 6
Date
14/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
2.8
Flucs
4.70 -
Winning Time
1:00.55
Placings
1 Get Funky
2 Race Ace
3 Hickory Jack
Cambridge
5th of 9
Date
17/May/23
Distance
970m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
6.50 -
Winning Time
0:55.59
Placings
1 Discovery Bay
2 Orgullo
3 Jade
4 Heading To Noosa
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Discovery Bay (4) 53326 57kg
J: L J Allpress T: K Gray
|
8 6.5 6 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.80 | 6.14 | 2.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTrentham
6th of 8
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
3.1
Flucs
23.30 -
Winning Time
1:09.29
Placings
1 Platinum Attack
2 Koheroa
3 Tightly Laced
4 Fashion Icon
Tauherenikau
2nd of 9
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.60 -
Winning Time
0:57.34
Placings
1 Platinum Designs
2 Ardee Boy
4 Hemi Ridapest
Trentham
3rd of 6
Date
09/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
3.7
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
0:55.27
Placings
1 Platinum Attack
2 Tightly Laced
4 Bodacious Kate
Otaki
3rd of 9
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
3.9
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.41
Placings
1 Platinum Attack
2 Perfectsister
4 Popsagoosey
Te Rapa
5th of 11
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
2.8
Flucs
4.60 -
Winning Time
1:04.67
Placings
1 I'Munstoppable
2 Miss Rockette
3 Foxglove
4 Shampagne Dancer
Matamata
4th of 9
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1050m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
3.2
Flucs
3.30 -
Winning Time
1:01.86
Placings
1 Dragon Biscuit
2 Tightly Laced
3 Hanalei
Hastings
9th of 10
Date
09/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
8.9
Flucs
21.30 -
Winning Time
1:11.05
Placings
1 Tokyo Tycoon
2 Burn To Shine
3 Rezeki
4 Codigo
Taupo
3rd of 7
Date
23/Aug/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
0.3
Flucs
15.30 -
Winning Time
1:08.18
Placings
1 Solidify
2 What You Wish For
4 Farravallo
Wanganui
2nd of 8
Date
03/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
10
Flucs
4.50 -
Winning Time
1:18.86
Placings
1 Chantilly Lace
3 Charmer
4 Platinum Designs
Cambridge
1st of 9
Date
17/May/23
Distance
970m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
5.20 -
Winning Time
0:55.59
Placings
2 Orgullo
3 Jade
4 Heading To Noosa
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Ima Brazen One (8) f1x5 55kg
J: C J Grylls T: M P Breslin
|
4.8 4.8 5 4.6
|
4.60 | 1.65 | 5.30 | 1.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTrentham
5th of 8
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
2.3
Flucs
7.50 -
Winning Time
1:09.29
Placings
1 Platinum Attack
2 Koheroa
3 Tightly Laced
4 Fashion Icon
Waverley
1st of 8
Date
10/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
3.8
Flucs
3.80 -
Winning Time
1:12.33
Placings
2 The Queen Bee
3 Lili Marlene
4 Our Sassie Anne
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. It's Amelia (7) f252x 54kg
J: L Sutherland T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
|
5.5 9.5 10 9
|
9.00 | 2.45 | 10.34 | 3.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTaupo
2nd of 5
Date
30/Dec/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
5.40 -
Winning Time
1:07.64
Placings
1 Cornelia
3 Beast Of Burden
4 Toa Tuahine
Hastings
5th of 9
Date
13/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
53
Margin
3.5
Flucs
4.80 -
Winning Time
1:10.92
Placings
1 Hickory Jack
2 Bella Voce
3 Kai Moana
4 Gincident
Wanganui
2nd of 7
Date
25/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
52
Margin
1
Flucs
23.80 -
Winning Time
1:12.19
Placings
1 December
3 Valentine
4 Brazenbelle
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. I Am Jazz (5) f22x 54kg
J: Joe Doyle T: J G Bary
|
5 7 7.5 7
|
7.00 | 2.10 | 7.19 | 2.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHastings
2nd of 12
Date
13/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
4.40 -
Winning Time
1:24.86
Placings
1 Skaw Valley
3 Platinum Designs
4 Nakajima
Hastings
2nd of 5
Date
19/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
5.30 -
Winning Time
1:16.05
Placings
1 Bedtime Story
3 Fun Test
4 Nakajima
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |