Ripon - Eng
WanganuiTrack Conditions: Heavy8Weather: Overcast
Spooner Toy Hood Ltd (bm65)
Distance: 1600m
Start Time: 27 April 2024, 13:37
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
8. Princess Elly (7)
57kg J: L Sutherland T: S C Ivil
|
3.20 | 3.60 | 3.50 | |
1.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 | |||
2nd |
4. Champagne Sunday (6)
58.5kg J: C Dell T: Ms L Latta
|
3.20 | 2.80 | 3.20 | |
3rd |
6. Tobias (3)
58.5kg J: K Asano T: A J Dravitzki
|
2.90 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
(8/4)
25.40
(8,4)
41.80
(8,4,6)
340.10
(8,4,6,10)
3185.00
Form Guide | Pre-Post Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Win TOTE +5% | Place TOTE +5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. The Scunner (5) f012 59.5kg
J: K R Hercock T: A J Meadows
|
4.6 5 5.5 5
|
5.00 | 1.70 | 5.93 | 2.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTrentham
2nd of 11
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
17.20 -
Winning Time
1:23.67
Placings
1 Billy Lincoln
3 Sindee
4 Asahi
Tauherenikau
1st of 9
Date
03/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
6.90 -
Winning Time
1:18.51
Placings
2 Speed Dial
3 Pacifico
4 Swiss Belt
Wanganui
12th of 14
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1360m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.5
Flucs
40.90 -
Winning Time
1:22.31
Placings
1 Bridal Train
2 Lets All Boogie
3 Hasbulla
4 Ella Kate
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Bourbon Falls (2) 0x854 59kg
J: J K Riddell T: Ms L Latta
|
7 5.5 6 6.5
|
6.50 | 1.95 | 6.98 | 2.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWaverley
4th of 12
Date
18/Apr/24
Distance
1650m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
59
Margin
6.3
Flucs
6.60 -
Winning Time
1:39.70
Placings
1 Justaskpercy
2 Shez Super
3 O'Ceirins Dream
Wanganui
5th of 11
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
1.3
Flucs
11.60 -
Winning Time
1:40.06
Placings
1 Wish Me Well
2 Boomtown Boy
3 Freyja's Goddess
4 Princess Elly
Otaki
8th of 11
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
12.2
Flucs
24.20 -
Winning Time
1:35.82
Placings
1 Lincoln Falls
2 Tavi Ann
3 Champagne Sunday
4 Blue Rata Boldness
Riccarton Park
11th of 16
Date
18/Nov/23
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
12.2
Flucs
9.60 -
Winning Time
2:03.63
Placings
1 Elegant Lady
2 Boomtown Boy
3 Lippy
4 Sprocket Rocket
Wanganui
1st of 13
Date
02/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.90 -
Winning Time
1:39.45
Placings
2 Sheez Dominant
3 Sparta
4 Never Fear
Woodville
2nd of 11
Date
20/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
RST60
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
60
Margin
0.8
Flucs
6.80 -
Winning Time
1:40.80
Placings
1 Unscripted
3 Rocktilyoudrop
4 Helluvah Return
Awapuni
8th of 11
Date
28/Sep/23
Distance
1550m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
6
Flucs
14.90 -
Winning Time
1:41.48
Placings
1 Grand Prospect
2 Sharada
3 Jackaroo
4 Miss Belle
Hawera
9th of 11
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
13.50 -
Winning Time
1:25.82
Placings
1 Half Of Nothing
2 Bozo
3 Bassoroc
4 Whatanight
Awapuni
12th of 14
Date
01/Apr/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
7.9
Flucs
42.40 -
Winning Time
2:03.14
Placings
1 Arby
2 Desert Lightning
3 Cheval D'Or
4 Lauding
Trentham
7th of 13
Date
18/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
17.90 -
Winning Time
1:24.49
Placings
1 He's Beset
2 Alminette
3 Winkle Bay
4 Testify Me
Waverley
1st of 10
Date
03/Mar/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:41.61
Placings
2 Crackerjack
3 Laddie Boy
4 Tickford
Wanganui
3rd of 12
Date
23/Feb/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
1.5
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:43.43
Placings
1 Krone
2 Deva Dynasty
4 Good Work Men
Hastings
5th of 12
Date
26/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.5
Flucs
16.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.63
Placings
1 Massive Prince
2 Bellano
3 Cheval D'Or
4 Angels Wings
Wanganui
3rd of 8
Date
12/Jan/23
Distance
1340m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
1.6
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:27.34
Placings
1 Show D'Or
2 La Capita
4 Take On
Wanganui
3rd of 14
Date
26/Nov/22
Distance
1340m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
5.80 -
Winning Time
1:24.46
Placings
1 Platinum Sixty Six
2 My Bibby
4 Valinor
Woodville
5th of 12
Date
03/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
4
Flucs
5.50 -
Winning Time
1:12.07
Placings
1 Scelta Di Elena
2 Guessing Game
3 Sit Down Dear
4 Main Focus
Woodville
8th of 12
Date
17/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
8.1
Flucs
3.90 -
Winning Time
1:25.96
Placings
1 Dennismac
2 Script
3 La Capita
4 Winkle Bay
Otaki
3rd of 7
Date
29/Sep/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
4.0
Flucs
15.10 -
Winning Time
1:12.72
Placings
1 Coogee Kate
2 O'Riordan
4 Pennyweka
Hawera
5th of 8
Date
25/Mar/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
7.4
Flucs
8.80 -
Winning Time
1:08.14
Placings
1 Vino Bianca
2 Academy Award
3 Maketawa Miss
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Champagne Sunday (6) 43470 58.5kg
J: C Dell T: Ms L Latta
|
11 15 14 15
|
15.00 | 3.50 | 15.17 | 3.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWoodville
10th of 12
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
11.4
Flucs
7.20 -
Winning Time
2:11.28
Placings
1 Lincoln Star
2 Makkaldee
3 Take On
4 Sir Mikki
Wanganui
7th of 11
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
6.40 -
Winning Time
1:38.93
Placings
1 Tavi Ann
2 Dorothy's Daughter
3 Shez Super
4 Blue Rata Boldness
Trentham
4th of 8
Date
09/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
7.30 -
Winning Time
1:36.58
Placings
1 Mahoe
2 Cheval De Foudre
3 Tavi Ann
Otaki
3rd of 11
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
7.80 -
Winning Time
1:35.82
Placings
1 Lincoln Falls
2 Tavi Ann
4 Blue Rata Boldness
Wanganui
4th of 13
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
13.20 -
Winning Time
1:37.56
Placings
1 Khafre
2 Titled
3 Testwin
Wanganui
1st of 9
Date
11/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
2.3
Flucs
21.00 -
Winning Time
1:37.76
Placings
2 O'Riordan
3 Scotch Bonnet
4 Glorafilia
Otaki
13th of 14
Date
21/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
10.8
Flucs
19.90 -
Winning Time
1:36.39
Placings
1 Trav
2 Thomas Aquinas
3 Subtle Tease
4 Paddy Gift
Wanganui
13th of 14
Date
02/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
59
Margin
10.6
Flucs
59.30 -
Winning Time
1:36.40
Placings
1 Final Return
2 Yellow Jersey
3 Complicate
4 Drop Of Something
Wanganui
9th of 12
Date
02/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
5.2
Flucs
27.90 -
Winning Time
1:39.62
Placings
1 Madame Moet
2 Boston Strong Boy
3 Unscripted
4 Bean A Pleasure
Otaki
8th of 9
Date
20/Apr/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
17.4
Flucs
5.40 -
Winning Time
1:39.45
Placings
1 Share Power
2 Extraordinaire
3 Subtle Tease
4 Lostcause
Wanganui
2nd of 12
Date
06/Apr/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
13.60 -
Winning Time
1:42.00
Placings
1 Thomas Aquinas
3 Take On
4 Illusion Of Paris
Waverley
9th of 10
Date
03/Mar/23
Distance
1650m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
60
Margin
8.5
Flucs
21.20 -
Winning Time
1:38.76
Placings
1 Zaher
2 Take On
3 Hanakin
4 Share Power
Wanganui
6th of 6
Date
12/Jan/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
20
Flucs
10.70 -
Winning Time
1:42.28
Placings
1 Chikira Lass
2 Boston Strong Boy
3 My Zoi
4 Share Power
Otaki
8th of 9
Date
26/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
15.2
Flucs
22.10 -
Winning Time
1:23.42
Placings
1 Belardo Boy
2 Mohawk Brave
3 Sweetjineen
4 Mehrtens
Trentham
7th of 7
Date
28/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
56.7
Flucs
4.60 -
Winning Time
1:40.46
Placings
1 Chase
2 Facetime
3 Flying Surf
Hawera
3rd of 11
Date
14/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
9.60 -
Winning Time
1:36.67
Placings
1 Seajetz
2 Skarloey
4 Flying Surf
Otaki
1st of 9
Date
14/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
61
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.10 -
Winning Time
1:39.04
Placings
2 Albufeira
3 Arjaybee
4 Lurid
Awapuni
9th of 16
Date
02/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
4
Flucs
12.00 -
Winning Time
1:35.34
Placings
1 Tavattack
2 The Mighty Spar
3 Flying Surf
Otaki
6th of 13
Date
26/Feb/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
17.20 -
Winning Time
1:35.53
Placings
1 He's A Doozy
2 Barney Rubble
3 Kelly Coe
Awapuni
3rd of 10
Date
11/Feb/22
Distance
1550m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
15.30 -
Winning Time
1:33.15
Placings
1 Perfect Scenario
2 Chase
4 He's A Doozy
Awapuni
14th of 14
Date
26/Dec/21
Distance
2100m
Class
BM74
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
56.5
Margin
17
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
2:08.07
Placings
1 Inmyshadow
2 Lincoln Star
3 He No Opilio
Awapuni
1st of 13
Date
11/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
6.80 -
Winning Time
1:38.31
Placings
2 Dedoje
3 Paris Ruby
4 Mogador
Awapuni
3rd of 13
Date
12/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
16.90 -
Winning Time
1:23.06
Placings
1 Sindacato
2 Glide Queen
4 Platinum Road
Te Rapa
12th of 12
Date
01/May/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
58
Margin
17.2
Flucs
13.30 -
Winning Time
1:38.52
Placings
1 Puntura
2 Sumi
3 Bari
Awapuni
5th of 14
Date
03/Apr/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
14
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
5.30 -
Winning Time
1:40.82
Placings
1 Langkawi
2 Mandalorian
3 Malik
Awapuni
1st of 12
Date
06/Mar/21
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.70 -
Winning Time
1:33.74
Placings
2 Flickering Shadow
3 Sir Caleb
4 Ted Can Too
Awapuni
4th of 14
Date
12/Feb/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
2.2
Flucs
16.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.73
Placings
1 Bradman
2 Dawn County
3 Flickering Shadow
Wanganui
4th of 14
Date
14/Jan/21
Distance
1340m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
13.70 -
Winning Time
1:19.77
Placings
1 Wishing Well
2 Capital Expense
3 Meg
Awapuni
4th of 14
Date
26/Dec/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.7
Flucs
4.40 -
Winning Time
1:25.69
Placings
1 Glide Queen
2 See The Lion
3 Busybeingfabulous
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Country Bumpkin (9) 4615x 58.5kg
J: Liam Kauri T: N J Quinn
|
34 91 81 101
|
101 | 19.00 | 72.19 | 8.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
5th of 10
Date
17/Sep/23
Distance
4200m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
66
Margin
21.6
Flucs
14.70 -
Winning Time
4:53.21
Placings
1 Nedwin
2 Tahuroa Height
3 Ima Wonder
4 Smug
Hawera
1st of 6
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
3900m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
65.5
Margin
4
Flucs
3.90 -
Winning Time
4:40.69
Placings
2 Hey Happy
3 Mondorani
4 Flyingwithoutwings
Riccarton Park
6th of 9
Date
12/Aug/23
Distance
4200m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
66
Margin
27.6
Flucs
21.20 -
Winning Time
4:58.89
Placings
1 Berry The Cash
2 Happy Star
3 Obrigado
4 Mr Fahrenheit
Riccarton Park
4th of 6
Date
05/Aug/23
Distance
3100m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
66
Margin
7.6
Flucs
14.90 -
Winning Time
3:41.00
Placings
1 Happy Star
2 Obrigado
3 Berry The Cash
Trentham
10th of 14
Date
15/Jul/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
69
Margin
30.4
Flucs
8.50 -
Winning Time
2:40.32
Placings
1 Madam Zara
2 Kid Warrior
3 Escalade
4 Hey Hey Hey
Hastings
1st of 11
Date
01/Jul/23
Distance
2500m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
11
Weight
68
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.90 -
Winning Time
2:58.56
Placings
2 Harry Harrison
3 Tahuroa Height
4 Metallo
Woodville
1st of 14
Date
25/Jun/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
68.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
9.50 -
Winning Time
2:33.66
Placings
2 Overagain
3 Afterallthistime
4 Sweet Taboo
New Plymouth Raceway
3rd of 11
Date
08/Jun/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.6
Flucs
11.70 -
Winning Time
2:01.26
Placings
1 Jerricoop
2 Beneficent
4 Rocem
Trentham
9th of 12
Date
27/May/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
25.2
Flucs
35.30 -
Winning Time
2:00.21
Placings
1 Courageous Step
2 Boomtown Boy
3 Crafty Colin
4 Lazy Luke
Riccarton Park
4th of 8
Date
07/Aug/21
Distance
4250m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
6
Weight
65
Margin
29
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
5:26.65
Placings
1 Tallyho Twinkletoe
2 Shamal
3 Mrs Twinkletoes
Awapuni
14th of 14
Date
29/Jul/21
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
8
Weight
54.5
Margin
32.7
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
2:33.45
Placings
1 Waiagara
2 Super Spirit
3 Ian's Legacy
Waverley
2nd of 11
Date
09/Jul/21
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
6.20 -
Winning Time
2:25.27
Placings
1 Nadeems Dream
3 West Coast
4 Vanguard
Awapuni
2nd of 5
Date
19/Jun/21
Distance
4200m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
5
Weight
65
Margin
2.3
Flucs
3.90 -
Winning Time
5:44.47
Placings
1 Coconut
3 Tittletattle
4 Mr Enthusiastic
Awapuni
2nd of 13
Date
03/Jun/21
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
8.10 -
Winning Time
2:23.66
Placings
1 Lava Rock
3 Hosel Rocket
4 Coconut
Te Rapa
0 of 4
Date
08/May/21
Distance
3900m
Class
Rstpl
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
67
Margin
0
Flucs
3.80 -
Winning Time
4:23.57
Placings
1 Zentangle
2 El Disparo
3 Shamal
Arawa Park
7th of 10
Date
28/Apr/21
Distance
1950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
65
Margin
5.4
Flucs
11.40 -
Winning Time
2:05.67
Placings
1 Yulong Lanson
2 Decurio
3 Uluaki
Awapuni
16th of 16
Date
03/Apr/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
12
Weight
58.5
Margin
13.6
Flucs
39.80 -
Winning Time
1:41.12
Placings
1 Kusuda
2 Jane O'
3 Platinum Bordeaux
Hawera
1st of 7
Date
10/Oct/20
Distance
4100m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
64
Margin
4.3
Flucs
5.50 -
Winning Time
4:47.04
Placings
2 Delacroix
3 No Change
4 Zartan
New Plymouth Raceway
2nd of 13
Date
26/Sep/20
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
15.60 -
Winning Time
1:56.58
Placings
1 Ace Of Spades
3 No Compromise
4 Princess Jenni
Ellerslie
0 of 10
Date
12/Sep/20
Distance
4150m
Class
Rstpl
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
64
Margin
0
Flucs
4.80 -
Winning Time
5:00.44
Placings
1 Magic Wonder
2 Napoleon
3 Wise Men Say
Awapuni
1st of 13
Date
22/Aug/20
Distance
3200m
Class
Mstpl
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
10
Weight
66
Margin
15.5
Flucs
12.50 -
Winning Time
4:06.99
Placings
2 The Anarchist
3 Te Kahu
4 Mesmerize
Awapuni
5th of 11
Date
31/Jul/20
Distance
2800m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
1
Weight
66
Margin
15.6
Flucs
11.90 -
Winning Time
3:22.38
Placings
1 Bakela
2 Master Fin
3 Wooden Red
Te Rapa
5th of 10
Date
18/Jul/20
Distance
2800m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
68
Margin
8.5
Flucs
4.50 -
Winning Time
3:21.80
Placings
1 Lake Superior
2 Master Courtsman
3 The Midnight Shift
Wanganui
7th of 13
Date
10/Jul/20
Distance
1600m
Class
RST57
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
18.3
Flucs
14.30 -
Winning Time
1:48.17
Placings
1 Cleaver
2 Great North Road
3 Maidstone Park
Wanganui
10th of 14
Date
25/Jun/20
Distance
1600m
Class
RST59
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
8
Weight
70
Margin
24.7
Flucs
6.70 -
Winning Time
1:45.94
Placings
1 Speed Call
2 Locharburn
3 Mishka
Te Aroha
4th of 9
Date
29/Sep/19
Distance
3100m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
65.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
3:41.94
Placings
1 Each Way
2 Wagner
3 Jochen Rindt
Ellerslie
3rd of 10
Date
07/Sep/19
Distance
2760m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
4
Weight
65
Margin
3.7
Flucs
13.80 -
Winning Time
3:25.85
Placings
1 Bee Tee Junior
2 Grinner
4 Tittletattle
Wanganui
9th of 13
Date
18/Aug/19
Distance
2060m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
23.5
Flucs
2.40 -
Winning Time
2:20.95
Placings
1 Interllectus
2 Derecho
3 In Dreamland
Hawera
2nd of 9
Date
01/Aug/19
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
3.80 -
Winning Time
2:25.90
Placings
1 Brian Boru
3 Reflection
4 Master Black Jack
Awapuni
2nd of 10
Date
25/Jul/19
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
5
Flucs
5.90 -
Winning Time
2:27.33
Placings
1 Vacation
3 Cast In Bronze
4 Galapagos
Waverley
5th of 12
Date
27/Jun/19
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
14.80 -
Winning Time
1:44.56
Placings
1 Whata Red Prince
2 Tubthumping
3 Yeah Right
Te Aroha
4th of 9
Date
15/Aug/18
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
2.20 -
Winning Time
2:34.87
Placings
1 Mueled
2 Cassio
3 Gingee
New Plymouth Raceway
5th of 14
Date
21/Jul/18
Distance
1800m
Class
Spec
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
5.2
Flucs
9.10 -
Winning Time
1:58.76
Placings
1 Charlie Horse
2 Wonderful Barbie
3 Sheriffs Daughter
Te Aroha
2nd of 12
Date
06/Jul/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
65
Margin
2.5
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:44.45
Placings
1 Campobasso
3 Beached As Bro
4 Banks Road
Pukekohe Park
2nd of 11
Date
20/Jun/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
1
Flucs
4.80 -
Winning Time
1:49.75
Placings
1 Mr Big
3 Caballo Noir
4 Takeitlikeaman
Matamata
7th of 13
Date
30/May/18
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
7
Flucs
12.60 -
Winning Time
1:27.37
Placings
1 Cossack Warrior
2 Leaf
3 Campobasso
Tauranga
5th of 11
Date
23/Aug/17
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:45.36
Placings
1 Kool Connection
2 Diehard
3 Florence Ivy
Tauranga
4th of 11
Date
02/Aug/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:30.45
Placings
1 Raspberry Sweet
2 Moet Molly
3 Kool Connection
Matamata
5th of 7
Date
05/Jul/17
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
10.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:32.08
Placings
1 Belle Capri
2 Imran
3 I'Manood Lass
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Tobias (3) 7x288 58.5kg
J: K Asano T: A J Dravitzki
|
13 15 9 8
|
8.00 | 2.25 | 7.61 | 2.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOtaki
8th of 11
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
14
Flucs
7.40 -
Winning Time
1:26.13
Placings
1 The Ugly Sister
2 McLaren
3 Obadiah
4 Donnybrook
Ellerslie
8th of 13
Date
02/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.2
Flucs
24.20 -
Winning Time
1:36.79
Placings
1 Son Of Sun
2 Hasstobeawinner
3 Final Purchase
4 Composure
New Plymouth Raceway
2nd of 8
Date
03/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
9.30 -
Winning Time
1:25.28
Placings
1 Terra Preta
3 Stage Three
4 Per La Vita
New Plymouth Raceway
7th of 11
Date
19/Aug/23
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
7.1
Flucs
4.50 -
Winning Time
2:15.84
Placings
1 Husk
2 King Khan
3 Cocktail Lad
4 Run Jakko Run
Otaki
6th of 14
Date
29/Jul/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
5.60 -
Winning Time
0:00.00
Placings
1 Jesko
2 She's So Reliable
3 Masso
4 Sailor Jack
Te Rapa
4th of 12
Date
17/Jun/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
53.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
12.10 -
Winning Time
2:17.36
Placings
1 Poser
2 Blue Moon
3 Prismatic
Awapuni
7th of 14
Date
20/May/23
Distance
1550m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
13
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
4.40 -
Winning Time
1:40.76
Placings
1 Textbook
2 Wheelitin
3 Nun So Bad
4 Barzetti
Hawera
1st of 11
Date
26/Apr/23
Distance
1600m
Class
RST60
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
11.30 -
Winning Time
1:41.87
Placings
2 Lord Spencer
3 Blue Rata Boldness
4 Luxembourg
New Plymouth Raceway
12th of 12
Date
24/Mar/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
4.8
Flucs
17.60 -
Winning Time
1:16.57
Placings
1 Maolla Miss
2 Wet 'N' Wild
3 The Hottie
4 Gracie Lee
Trentham
6th of 8
Date
11/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
9.10 -
Winning Time
1:23.46
Placings
1 Armour War Eagle
2 McKhan
3 Liquid Les
4 Gucci Belt
New Plymouth Raceway
3rd of 10
Date
04/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
10.70 -
Winning Time
1:22.91
Placings
1 Gwen's Daughter
2 Liquid Les
4 Malborough Bay
Wanganui
1st of 7
Date
12/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
51.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
20.50 -
Winning Time
1:14.49
Placings
2 Blue Vein
3 Belle's Echo
4 Clickety Click
Waverley
12th of 12
Date
01/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
15.6
Flucs
26.90 -
Winning Time
1:24.82
Placings
1 Regal Reward
2 Sanibel
3 Showbourne
Otaki
5th of 7
Date
09/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
6.4
Flucs
7.10 -
Winning Time
1:22.50
Placings
1 Amusez Moi
2 Kapinos
3 Fiano
Hastings
11th of 12
Date
02/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
11.1
Flucs
46.20 -
Winning Time
1:35.35
Placings
1 Blissful Belle
2 Sacred Pearl
3 Extortion
Trentham
12th of 15
Date
29/Jan/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
5.5
Flucs
34.90 -
Winning Time
1:08.78
Placings
1 Vishakha
2 Game Night
3 Bradman
Trentham
14th of 15
Date
20/Mar/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Spec
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
11.7
Flucs
22.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.08
Placings
1 Sugah Sweet
2 Flickering Shadow
3 Bradman
Otaki
10th of 11
Date
27/Feb/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
16.6
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.10
Placings
1 Regal Reward
2 Maduro
3 Tavattack
New Plymouth Raceway
1st of 9
Date
06/Feb/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
1
Flucs
36.70 -
Winning Time
1:16.65
Placings
2 Winkle Bay
3 Vasquez
4 Just Ben
New Plymouth Raceway
7th of 12
Date
27/Dec/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
9
Flucs
22.30 -
Winning Time
1:22.12
Placings
1 Bentayga
2 Sweet Tui
3 Capital Expense
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Horonuku (11) 31735 58kg
J: L Douglas T: Trudy & Vaughan Keegan
|
9 9 9.5 10
|
10.00 | 2.60 | 10.55 | 2.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHawera
5th of 8
Date
21/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
11.10 -
Winning Time
1:24.43
Placings
1 Charlotte's Way
2 Wet 'N' Wild
3 Oh No No No
4 Gum Basher
Otaki
3rd of 12
Date
01/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
13.10 -
Winning Time
1:24.39
Placings
1 It's Doris
2 Jestin Case
4 Rev It Up Rusty
Trentham
7th of 11
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
5.8
Flucs
12.80 -
Winning Time
1:23.67
Placings
1 Billy Lincoln
2 The Scunner
3 Sindee
4 Asahi
Otaki
1st of 12
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
5.40 -
Winning Time
1:12.93
Placings
2 Tivaci's Affair
3 Wisemen's Diva
4 Just Ben
4 Button Ya Lip
New Plymouth Raceway
3rd of 10
Date
16/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
5.50 -
Winning Time
1:12.55
Placings
1 Brazinco
2 Brigit
4 Tokyo Hot Night
Matamata
6th of 13
Date
24/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
15.30 -
Winning Time
1:36.65
Placings
1 Inspired By Art
2 Let It Ride
3 Brucey Lee
4 Ever Charm
Otaki
4th of 9
Date
04/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
5.90 -
Winning Time
1:25.57
Placings
1 Outer Focus
2 Stout
3 Perfect Posy
Otaki
5th of 9
Date
21/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
6.40 -
Winning Time
1:11.00
Placings
1 Arcachon
2 La Dulcin'Ee
3 Hasbulla
4 Ella Kate
Wanganui
6th of 14
Date
02/Dec/23
Distance
1340m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
5.90 -
Winning Time
1:20.31
Placings
1 Sevenayes
2 Goldiluxe
3 Coinneach
4 Always Dreaming
Waverley
4th of 12
Date
12/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
4.10 -
Winning Time
1:10.97
Placings
1 Cooper
2 Lord Donovan
3 Sevenayes
Woodville
2nd of 11
Date
21/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.90 -
Winning Time
1:11.34
Placings
1 Popsagoosey
3 Sevenayes
4 Paddy Gift
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Princess Elly (7) 731x4 57kg
J: L Sutherland T: S C Ivil
|
2.5 2.9 3 3.1
|
3.10 | 1.35 | 3.62 | 1.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWanganui
4th of 11
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
1.1
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:40.06
Placings
1 Wish Me Well
2 Boomtown Boy
3 Freyja's Goddess
Otaki
1st of 13
Date
26/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
2.70 -
Winning Time
1:37.88
Placings
2 Always Dreaming
3 Kahlua
4 Sweet Envy
Otaki
3rd of 10
Date
21/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
3.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.59
Placings
1 The Green Keeper
2 Uncle Arch
4 Pradasphere
Riccarton Park
7th of 16
Date
15/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
7.1
Flucs
4.80 -
Winning Time
1:23.61
Placings
1 Lord Donovan
2 Zlatna
3 Litigator
4 Fingerprinted
Wanganui
2nd of 11
Date
23/Jun/23
Distance
1340m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
51.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.64
Placings
1 Valley King
3 Knock Off
4 Peppery
Hastings
3rd of 7
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
53.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
17.60 -
Winning Time
1:27.14
Placings
1 Ghazzah
2 Nereus
4 Al Malik
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Shez Super (8) 7x832 56.5kg
J: Toni Davies T: G H Sharrock
|
11 9 9.5 9
|
9.00 | 2.40 | 8.56 | 2.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWaverley
2nd of 12
Date
18/Apr/24
Distance
1650m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
17
Weight
53.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
5.80 -
Winning Time
1:39.70
Placings
1 Justaskpercy
3 O'Ceirins Dream
4 Bourbon Falls
Wanganui
3rd of 11
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
53
Margin
1.6
Flucs
32.60 -
Winning Time
1:38.93
Placings
1 Tavi Ann
2 Dorothy's Daughter
4 Blue Rata Boldness
New Plymouth Raceway
8th of 8
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
51
Margin
7.7
Flucs
14.00 -
Winning Time
1:36.51
Placings
1 Khafre
2 Our Jumala
3 Blue Rata Boldness
4 Raajoices
New Plymouth Raceway
7th of 11
Date
27/Oct/23
Distance
1800m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
14.30 -
Winning Time
1:57.63
Placings
1 Ata Rangi
2 Blue Rata Queen
3 Ironwood
4 Hooter
Hawera
9th of 16
Date
07/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
53
Margin
7.3
Flucs
20.40 -
Winning Time
1:41.86
Placings
1 Tutin Cans
2 Tshiebwe
3 Love Nesst
4 Fashionista
New Plymouth Raceway
7th of 9
Date
16/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
51
Margin
5.3
Flucs
17.80 -
Winning Time
1:42.79
Placings
1 Ideal
2 Badgeringdawitness
3 Hooter
4 Battle Secret
Wanganui
6th of 10
Date
02/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
51
Margin
3.4
Flucs
24.20 -
Winning Time
1:41.06
Placings
1 Valley King
2 Blackwood Star
3 Textbook
4 Macushla
New Plymouth Raceway
7th of 12
Date
19/Aug/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
11.4
Flucs
6.10 -
Winning Time
1:47.13
Placings
1 Chattahoochee
2 Tequila Spirit
3 Rosielicious
4 What A Charma
New Plymouth Raceway
3rd of 8
Date
22/Jul/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
8
Weight
51
Margin
1.9
Flucs
14.20 -
Winning Time
1:42.62
Placings
1 Duke Of Plumpton
2 Flower Of Wanaka
4 Tequila Spirit
Awapuni
1st of 13
Date
08/Jul/23
Distance
1550m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.90 -
Winning Time
1:44.24
Placings
2 Tequila Spirit
3 Road Diva
4 Precious Niamh
Awapuni
8th of 12
Date
17/Jun/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
53
Margin
9.6
Flucs
6.50 -
Winning Time
1:26.02
Placings
1 Badgeringdawitness
2 Miss Dixie
3 Manolo
4 Balalaika
Wanganui
2nd of 14
Date
03/Jun/23
Distance
1340m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
13
Weight
52.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
20.40 -
Winning Time
1:27.83
Placings
1 Hi Yo Sass Bomb
3 Covenant
4 Haka Boogie
New Plymouth Raceway
6th of 10
Date
13/May/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
52
Margin
6.1
Flucs
17.30 -
Winning Time
1:29.72
Placings
1 Liquid Les
2 Hi Yo Sass Bomb
3 Show D'Or
4 Zeefa Zed
Otaki
13th of 14
Date
16/Dec/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
29.1
Flucs
14.60 -
Winning Time
2:13.45
Placings
1 All In All
2 Gino
3 Trustworthy
4 Rischio
Tauherenikau
1st of 12
Date
06/Nov/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
53
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.10 -
Winning Time
1:36.63
Placings
2 Sky Cruza
3 Countryman
4 Flick The Switch
Woodville
2nd of 13
Date
17/Oct/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
0.1
Flucs
8.90 -
Winning Time
1:40.60
Placings
1 Rischio
3 Malfurion
4 Cee Are El
New Plymouth Raceway
11th of 12
Date
01/Jul/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
26.8
Flucs
3.90 -
Winning Time
2:17.07
Placings
1 Outrival
2 It's The Vibe
3 Acapulco
Waverley
2nd of 13
Date
17/Jun/22
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:49.03
Placings
1 Precious Niamh
3 Acapulco
4 Tahi Tama
Otaki
2nd of 12
Date
26/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
12.10 -
Winning Time
1:41.12
Placings
1 Irrigate
3 La Capita
4 Moonlight Hustler
New Plymouth Raceway
9th of 11
Date
27/Dec/21
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
12.7
Flucs
3.50 -
Winning Time
2:06.56
Placings
1 Eddie Wood
2 The Rattlin' Bog
3 Kazaderose
Otaki
2nd of 9
Date
04/Nov/21
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
2:23.06
Placings
1 Road Diva
3 Brookbourne
4 Zuma Rock
Tauherenikau
2nd of 6
Date
14/Oct/21
Distance
2050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
6
Weight
53.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
6.10 -
Winning Time
2:21.53
Placings
1 Brozgottwinkletoes
3 Poitin
4 Noess
Wanganui
7th of 9
Date
23/Sep/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
53.5
Margin
11.6
Flucs
8.70 -
Winning Time
1:51.35
Placings
1 Frankenstein
2 Irish Prayer
3 Forever Wondering
Otaki
8th of 12
Date
25/Jun/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
21.8
Flucs
9.70 -
Winning Time
1:47.09
Placings
1 Mr Fabulous
2 Platinum Bordeaux
3 Matinee
Awapuni
3rd of 13
Date
03/Jun/21
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
24.60 -
Winning Time
1:39.36
Placings
1 La Bellarina
2 Platinum Bordeaux
4 Khalfani
Wanganui
6th of 13
Date
13/May/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.9
Flucs
43.80 -
Winning Time
1:43.65
Placings
1 Copartner Fionn
2 Pinsk
3 Vishakha
Woodville
12th of 13
Date
08/Oct/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
55.5
Margin
16
Flucs
33.40 -
Winning Time
1:25.03
Placings
1 Lorna Doon
2 Golden Eagle
3 Kaluanui
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Love Janie (1) 76130 56kg
J: A Lawson-carroll T: Ms L Latta
|
11 14 10 9.5
|
9.50 | 2.50 | 9.08 | 2.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTrentham
16th of 16
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
17
Weight
56.5
Margin
32
Flucs
51.80 -
Winning Time
2:29.67
Placings
1 Pulchritudinous
2 Positivity
3 Qali Al Farrasha
4 Bozo
Tauherenikau
3rd of 7
Date
03/Mar/24
Distance
2050m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
2.8
Flucs
10.90 -
Winning Time
2:10.24
Placings
1 Whangaehu
2 Ruby Rocks
4 O'Riordan
Wanganui
1st of 14
Date
22/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
3
Flucs
15.10 -
Winning Time
1:39.39
Placings
2 Dealornodeal
3 Platinum Cruiser
4 Justify That
Wanganui
6th of 12
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
40.10 -
Winning Time
1:42.16
Placings
1 Race Ace
2 Sweet Envy
3 Justify That
4 Call A Friend
Trentham
7th of 10
Date
27/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
7.1
Flucs
23.00 -
Winning Time
1:38.94
Placings
1 It's Doris
2 Am I Blue
3 Call A Friend
4 Stolen Rubies
Otaki
4th of 9
Date
04/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
22.00 -
Winning Time
1:25.78
Placings
1 Platinum Designs
2 Boy
3 Manzappeal
Otaki
6th of 10
Date
21/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
5.7
Flucs
32.70 -
Winning Time
1:24.59
Placings
1 The Green Keeper
2 Uncle Arch
3 Princess Elly
4 Pradasphere
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Eddie's Dream (4) 50x0x 56kg
J: M Singh T: D V Hewitt
|
61 41 51 61
|
61 | 12.00 | 46.25 | 9.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWanganui
12th of 12
Date
02/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
11.7
Flucs
45.50 -
Winning Time
1:37.45
Placings
1 Khafre
2 Enrico
3 Lady Performer
4 Mazzini
New Plymouth Raceway
11th of 12
Date
19/Aug/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
28.5
Flucs
20.80 -
Winning Time
1:47.13
Placings
1 Chattahoochee
2 Tequila Spirit
3 Rosielicious
4 What A Charma
Otaki
5th of 14
Date
29/Jul/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
6
Flucs
39.50 -
Winning Time
1:45.23
Placings
1 Cocktail Lad
2 Pinkerton
3 Tequila Spirit
4 Splodge
Awapuni
9th of 12
Date
17/Jun/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
12.6
Flucs
23.30 -
Winning Time
1:26.02
Placings
1 Badgeringdawitness
2 Miss Dixie
3 Manolo
4 Balalaika
Hawera
13th of 13
Date
08/Oct/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
19.4
Flucs
15.00 -
Winning Time
1:40.60
Placings
1 Sequoia Dawn
2 Buritz
3 Way Above
4 Roni
Otaki
1st of 7
Date
15/Sep/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
12.30 -
Winning Time
1:45.64
Placings
2 Maggiesclan
3 Here Comes Trouble
4 Weneedashock
Hawera
6th of 12
Date
22/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
10.5
Flucs
12.10 -
Winning Time
1:43.69
Placings
1 Arbre Rouge
2 Blue Rata Queen
3 Jameson
Awapuni
8th of 11
Date
24/Apr/22
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.4
Flucs
18.00 -
Winning Time
1:33.81
Placings
1 She's So Reliable
2 Just Ben
3 Tequila Spirit
Awapuni
5th of 12
Date
11/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
12
Weight
58.5
Margin
4
Flucs
13.20 -
Winning Time
1:39.43
Placings
1 Union Gap
2 Poitin
3 Oceanides
Otaki
9th of 14
Date
04/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
8.2
Flucs
20.50 -
Winning Time
1:38.47
Placings
1 Chica Bonita
2 She's So Reliable
3 Rischio
Woodville
9th of 14
Date
13/Aug/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
27.50 -
Winning Time
1:16.07
Placings
1 Blue Vein
2 Chequer Board
3 Town Belt
Otaki
8th of 13
Date
05/Nov/20
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
11.8
Flucs
4.60 -
Winning Time
2:16.02
Placings
1 Mozzie
2 Midge Maisel
3 Zeroed
Woodville
3rd of 14
Date
08/Oct/20
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:39.53
Placings
1 Fagiolo Majico
2 Hijacked
4 Canucia
Woodville
3rd of 11
Date
24/Sep/20
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
6.80 -
Winning Time
1:45.23
Placings
1 Scherzo
2 Jakkano
4 Barossa
Otaki
3rd of 12
Date
03/Sep/20
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
13.40 -
Winning Time
1:45.22
Placings
1 Trosettee
2 Flying Habit
4 Vedette Rouge
Waverley
6th of 14
Date
14/Aug/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
38.60 -
Winning Time
1:27.61
Placings
1 Swagger
2 Spijker
3 Steptoe
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Thelongerulook (10)
|
Scratched @ 06:45 27/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWanganui
12th of 13
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
59.5
Margin
14.1
Flucs
44.40 -
Winning Time
1:37.56
Placings
1 Khafre
2 Titled
3 Testwin
4 Champagne Sunday
Hastings
5th of 12
Date
07/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
6.20 -
Winning Time
1:24.83
Placings
1 Landry
2 Duncan Creek
3 Ranger
4 Sha Carri
Te Rapa
3rd of 13
Date
30/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
0.3
Flucs
11.70 -
Winning Time
1:36.22
Placings
1 Jack The Lass
2 Sonofabutcher
4 Navalha
Trentham
2nd of 11
Date
19/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
0.4
Flucs
22.20 -
Winning Time
1:23.38
Placings
1 Lebanese Trader
3 Ivy Dazzler
4 Sailor
Trentham
6th of 14
Date
29/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Spec
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
3.6
Flucs
16.60 -
Winning Time
1:24.70
Placings
1 Ivy Dazzler
2 Winkle Bay
3 Beau Stitch
Otaki
1st of 11
Date
13/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
10.70 -
Winning Time
1:24.20
Placings
2 Prismatic
3 Burlace
4 Albufeira
Hastings
4th of 12
Date
08/Dec/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
31.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.61
Placings
1 Windspeed
2 Saint Bathans
3 Laser's Fury
Tauherenikau
6th of 12
Date
08/Feb/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
3.7
Flucs
51.80 -
Winning Time
0:56.29
Placings
1 Tereine
2 Sassy Susan
3 Que Pret
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |