Albion Park
WanganuiTrack Conditions: Heavy8Weather: Overcast
Commdives Nz 3yo
Distance: 1340m
Start Time: 27 April 2024, 11:20
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. Lantern Way (4)
59kg J: J K Riddell T: Ms L Latta
|
3.50 | 3.40 | 3.10 | |
2.00 | 2.10 | 2.00 | |||
2nd |
6. Loch Katrine (6)
56kg J: K R Hercock T: S R Autridge
|
3.20 | 2.80 | 3.00 | |
3rd |
5. Fashion Icon (5)
56.5kg J: K Asano T: Peter Didham
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(1/6)
11.90
(1,6)
20.10
(1,6,5)
56.00
(1,6,5,2)
149.30
Form Guide | Pre-Post Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Win TOTE +5% | Place TOTE +5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Lantern Way (4) 35x70 59kg
J: J K Riddell T: Ms L Latta
|
3.2 3.2 3.3 3.2
|
3.20 | 1.65 | 3.20 | 2.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTrentham
10th of 14
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
7.6
Flucs
8.80 -
Winning Time
1:37.12
Placings
1 Enrico
2 Final Return
3 Channel Surfer
4 Nancy She Wrote
Trentham
7th of 14
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
5.1
Flucs
16.70 -
Winning Time
1:23.74
Placings
1 Grail Seeker
2 Witz End
3 New Millennium
4 Bedtime Story
Riccarton Park
5th of 11
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
6
Flucs
17.50 -
Winning Time
1:34.59
Placings
1 Crocetti
2 Talisker
3 To Catch A Thief
4 Trobriand
Riccarton Park
3rd of 10
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
1.5
Flucs
2.80 -
Winning Time
1:37.24
Placings
1 Burn To Shine
2 Trobriand
4 Lady Sass
Hastings
1st of 9
Date
30/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
21.50 -
Winning Time
1:27.19
Placings
2 Solidify
3 Burn To Shine
4 Chantilly Lace
Wanganui
2nd of 8
Date
02/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
10.60 -
Winning Time
1:12.87
Placings
1 Chantilly Lace
3 Crickets Chirping
4 Itza Charmdeel
Awapuni
12th of 12
Date
01/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
57
Margin
9.1
Flucs
32.80 -
Winning Time
1:23.93
Placings
1 Pignan
2 Aprilia
3 To Catch A Thief
4 Trobriand
Matamata
4th of 5
Date
25/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
6.6
Flucs
14.90 -
Winning Time
1:12.24
Placings
1 Tokyo Tycoon
2 Trobriand
3 Burn To Shine
New Plymouth Raceway
2nd of 9
Date
04/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
6.8
Flucs
30.00 -
Winning Time
1:09.97
Placings
1 Ulanova
3 She Turns Heads
4 Rubicon Crossing
Otaki
3rd of 5
Date
29/Sep/22
Distance
800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
6.80 -
Winning Time
0:47.33
Placings
1 Dapper
2 Sky On Fire
4 Hanalei Star
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Cannon Hill (3) 35x63 58kg
J: L Sutherland T: A W Pike
|
4 4.6 4.8 5
|
5.00 | 2.20 | 6.35 | 2.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEllerslie
3rd of 9
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
1.8
Flucs
12.60 -
Winning Time
1:23.23
Placings
1 Nepheti
2 My Annie Belle
4 Psyclone
Taupo
6th of 8
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
4.3
Flucs
18.00 -
Winning Time
1:19.33
Placings
1 December
2 Witz End
3 Aquilifer
4 Psyclone
Pukekohe Park
5th of 6
Date
09/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
5.6
Flucs
9.80 -
Winning Time
1:22.65
Placings
1 Lupo Solitario
2 Orchestral
3 Livid Sky
4 Sudbina
Pukekohe Park
3rd of 7
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.9
Flucs
2.70 -
Winning Time
1:23.40
Placings
1 Antrim Coast
2 Geriatrix
4 Leroy Brown
Hastings
1st of 9
Date
14/Oct/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
0
Flucs
6.90 -
Winning Time
1:16.73
Placings
2 Tower Flypass
3 Grid Girl
4 Leroy Brown
Matamata
1st of 9
Date
20/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.97
Placings
2 Sudbina
3 Beast Of Burden
4 Moon Rocket
Hastings
5th of 5
Date
29/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
8.9
Flucs
7.10 -
Winning Time
1:12.52
Placings
1 Rev It Up Rusty
2 Paragon
3 Hot Chilli Mama
4 There Goes My Hero
Te Rapa
4th of 7
Date
15/Apr/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
5.2
Flucs
9.30 -
Winning Time
1:06.14
Placings
1 Viva Vienna
2 Glamour Tycoon
3 Darci's Angel
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Up The Anti (1) 18x30 58kg
J: Ashvin Mudhoo T: J Benner & H Wynyard
|
9 11 12 10
|
10.00 | 3.60 | 10.66 | 4.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTrentham
10th of 14
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
6.9
Flucs
66.80 -
Winning Time
1:23.74
Placings
1 Grail Seeker
2 Witz End
3 New Millennium
4 Bedtime Story
Otaki
3rd of 5
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
4.7
Flucs
7.70 -
Winning Time
1:18.61
Placings
1 Bedtime Story
2 No Rain Ever
4 Get Funky
Otaki
8th of 9
Date
30/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
14.8
Flucs
12.50 -
Winning Time
1:34.41
Placings
1 Zabmanzor
2 Charmer
3 Chantilly Lace
4 Geriatrix
Trentham
1st of 7
Date
17/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
1.3
Flucs
9.20 -
Winning Time
1:24.74
Placings
2 Mighty Steed
3 Psyclone
4 Great Escape
Trentham
6th of 9
Date
21/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
9.3
Flucs
8.80 -
Winning Time
1:26.77
Placings
1 Bozo
2 Danjuro
3 Chantilly Lace
4 Stipulator
Woodville
1st of 14
Date
21/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
0.8
Flucs
5.40 -
Winning Time
1:25.21
Placings
2 Recommendher
3 Walkinthepark
4 Belle Laurel
Waverley
4th of 6
Date
25/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
3.40 -
Winning Time
1:14.04
Placings
1 Merchant Queen
2 High Five
3 Leinster
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Enthusiastic (7) 643x1 57kg
J: L J Allpress T: Ben & Ryan Foote
|
7.5 8 8.5 8
|
8.00 | 3.10 | 8.77 | 3.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOtaki
1st of 9
Date
01/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
1:11.85
Placings
2 Tiny Diamond
3 Bay Express
4 Service Break
Pukekohe Park
3rd of 16
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
1.0
Flucs
9.50 -
Winning Time
1:37.32
Placings
1 Kenobi
2 Wallen
4 Windsor Castle
Taupo
4th of 11
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
5.80 -
Winning Time
1:19.74
Placings
1 Geriatrix
2 Beast Of Burden
3 Sonnet
Taupo
6th of 9
Date
15/Sep/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
10.80 -
Winning Time
1:21.07
Placings
1 Matawai
2 Mary Shan
3 Dajieda
4 Balance Of Power
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Fashion Icon (5) 520x4 56.5kg
J: K Asano T: Peter Didham
|
4 3.6 3.5 3.6
|
3.60 | 1.75 | 3.52 | 1.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTrentham
4th of 8
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
11.80 -
Winning Time
1:09.29
Placings
1 Platinum Attack
2 Koheroa
3 Tightly Laced
Trentham
11th of 14
Date
20/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.5
Flucs
7.50 -
Winning Time
1:36.75
Placings
1 Sudbina
2 Grail Seeker
3 The Entertainer
4 Vera Rose
Hastings
2nd of 8
Date
06/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.90 -
Winning Time
1:26.40
Placings
1 Sudbina
3 Psyclone
4 Bella Corno
Trentham
5th of 6
Date
23/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
2.50 -
Winning Time
1:09.12
Placings
1 Bedtime Story
2 Party Rocking
3 Bella Corno
4 Superbly Written
Trentham
1st of 6
Date
09/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
0.4
Flucs
2.70 -
Winning Time
1:25.00
Placings
2 Tossuforit
3 Bella Corno
4 Buenos Dias
Trentham
1st of 9
Date
17/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
11.60 -
Winning Time
1:09.84
Placings
2 Pepeha
3 Za Spirit
4 Ivy Dazzler
Woodville
1st of 8
Date
05/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
51.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:13.18
Placings
2 Sweet Envy
3 Navy Bride
4 Bodacious Kate
Awapuni Synthetic
5th of 6
Date
14/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
51
Margin
3
Flucs
7.40 -
Winning Time
1:00.55
Placings
1 Get Funky
2 Race Ace
3 Hickory Jack
4 Buenos Dias
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Loch Katrine (6) 420x0 56kg
J: K R Hercock T: S R Autridge
|
6 6.5 7 6.5
|
6.50 | 2.60 | 7.61 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
10th of 12
Date
14/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
5.1
Flucs
17.50 -
Winning Time
1:12.27
Placings
1 Sindee
2 I'Munstoppable
3 Aquilifer
4 Grey Haze
Pukekohe Park
11th of 13
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.3
Flucs
20.40 -
Winning Time
1:24.02
Placings
1 Impendabelle
2 Mary Shan
3 Tulsi
4 Molly Bloom
Matamata
2nd of 7
Date
07/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
1
Flucs
10.70 -
Winning Time
1:24.49
Placings
1 Luberon
3 Tulsi
4 Tears Of Victory
Tauranga
4th of 8
Date
23/Sep/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
3.2
Flucs
11.20 -
Winning Time
1:20.12
Placings
1 Lupo Solitario
2 What You Wish For
3 Tears Of Victory
Hastings
8th of 13
Date
09/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
27.30 -
Winning Time
1:13.00
Placings
1 Quintessa
2 Chantilly Lace
3 Oneira
4 Tulsi
Taupo
4th of 9
Date
23/Aug/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
3.70 -
Winning Time
1:08.29
Placings
1 Quintessa
2 Oneira
3 Tulsi
Pukekohe Park
1st of 8
Date
22/Apr/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.50 -
Winning Time
1:45.35
Placings
2 The Matador
3 To Catch A Thief
4 The Princie One
Ruakaka
3rd of 9
Date
12/Apr/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
2.30 -
Winning Time
1:16.32
Placings
1 Illicit Dreams
2 Lanikai
4 Sassy Lass
Pukekohe Park
2nd of 6
Date
22/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.80 -
Winning Time
1:12.60
Placings
1 Quintessa
3 Satin Doll
4 Sassy Lass
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Stipulator (2) 006x5 55kg
J: A Lawson-carroll T: G H Sharrock
|
19 20 16 17
|
17.00 | 5.50 | 17.17 | 5.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWaverley
5th of 10
Date
18/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
10.50 -
Winning Time
1:10.05
Placings
1 Brazinco
2 Moon Money
3 Maketawa Miss
4 Bikindy
Wanganui
6th of 9
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
53
Margin
1.7
Flucs
33.60 -
Winning Time
1:11.57
Placings
1 Sindee
2 Revolt
3 Bella Timing
4 Mazzucato
Trentham
10th of 10
Date
16/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
51.5
Margin
18.7
Flucs
12.50 -
Winning Time
1:08.90
Placings
1 Marotiri Molly
2 There Goes My Hero
3 Za Spirit
4 Delphine
Wanganui
12th of 12
Date
02/Dec/23
Distance
1340m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
15.3
Flucs
55.00 -
Winning Time
1:19.35
Placings
1 Glamour Tycoon
2 Race Ace
3 Egyptian Queen
4 My Lips Are Sealed
Trentham
5th of 7
Date
17/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
4.8
Flucs
6.10 -
Winning Time
1:24.74
Placings
1 Up The Anti
2 Mighty Steed
3 Psyclone
4 Great Escape
Trentham
13th of 13
Date
04/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
16.2
Flucs
10.90 -
Winning Time
1:28.49
Placings
1 Donnybrook
2 Times Up
3 Peppery
4 Sharada
Trentham
4th of 9
Date
21/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
52
Margin
7
Flucs
7.10 -
Winning Time
1:26.77
Placings
1 Bozo
2 Danjuro
3 Chantilly Lace
Hawera
1st of 6
Date
07/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
51
Margin
1.8
Flucs
10.10 -
Winning Time
1:14.41
Placings
2 Pignan
3 Ardee Boy
4 Crickets Chirping
New Plymouth Raceway
5th of 8
Date
13/May/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
8.9
Flucs
7.60 -
Winning Time
1:14.73
Placings
1 Carbonados
2 Chantilly Lace
3 Charm Zafarm
4 Herbert
Woodville
2nd of 9
Date
10/Apr/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
53.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
12.00 -
Winning Time
1:04.59
Placings
1 Get Funky
3 Rev It Up Rusty
4 Qali Al Farrasha
Trentham
7th of 7
Date
18/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
52
Margin
5.4
Flucs
10.30 -
Winning Time
1:10.61
Placings
1 Sako
2 No Rain Ever
3 Tower Flypass
4 Glitzy Glory
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |