Ballarat
MorphettvilleTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Overcast
Pfd Food Services Chairmans Stakes
Distance: 2000m
Start Time: 27 April 2024, 13:43
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
2. Bold Soul (13)
57.5kg J: J Noonan T: Patrick Payne
|
4.00 | 4.40 | 4.30 | 4.20 | 4.50 | |
1.80 | 1.70 | 1.70 | |||||
2nd |
10. Just Berrilliant (6)
57.5kg J: J Maund T: Ricky Maund
|
12.50 | 13.90 | 10.00 | |||
3rd |
1. Air Assault (12)
57.5kg J: J Holder T: A J Gluyas
|
1.70 | 1.70 | 1.70 |
(2/10)
249.10
(2,10)
440.50
(2,10,1)
1373.10
(2,10,1,7)
10166.80
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Air Assault (12) x4111 57.5kg
J: J Holder T: A J Gluyas
|
3.7 4.2 4.4 4.2
|
4.60 | 1.55 | 4.30 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville
1st of 10
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.30 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:51.11
Placings
2 Warmonger
3 Bold Soul
4 Saban
Morphettville
1st of 9
Date
23/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM82
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
2.70 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:36.53
Placings
2 Prince Jofra
3 Ghetto Supastar
4 Pearl Adios
Morphettville
1st of 8
Date
11/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
2.80 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:37.79
Placings
2 Easy Dun
3 Poppin' Champagne
4 A Samurai Mind
Morphettville
4th of 14
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
2
Flucs
81.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:09.93
Placings
1 Snapped
2 Grinzinger Prince
3 My Khalifa
Flemington
13th of 16
Date
04/Nov/23
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
16.15
Flucs
17.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
2:37.38
Placings
1 Riff Rocket
2 Apulia
3 Sunsets
4 So We Sing
Moonee Valley
3rd of 8
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
2040m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
4.60 - 5.50
Winning Time
2:04.36
Placings
1 Apulia
2 Verdad
4 Bulawayo
Morphettville
1st of 7
Date
14/Oct/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
3.3
Flucs
3.20 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:51.76
Placings
2 Diamonds Choice
3 Sentimental Flame
4 Think Tank
Morphettville
4th of 11
Date
16/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
91.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:09.80
Placings
1 Sixteen Reasons
2 The Great Baby
3 Bellinger
Morphettville
4th of 6
Date
02/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
61
Margin
4.5
Flucs
11.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:11.76
Placings
1 Esecutore
2 Burning Bright
3 Into The Light
Morphettville Parks
1st of 7
Date
13/May/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:24.50
Placings
2 Nodachi
3 Harley'N'Rose
4 Tokyo Star
Morphettville
5th of 6
Date
29/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
18.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:12.25
Placings
1 Treasurway
2 Heuristic
3 Harley'N'Rose
4 Causation
Morphettville
5th of 9
Date
15/Apr/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
4.2
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:05.48
Placings
1 Heuristic
2 Harley'N'Rose
3 Debating
4 Nasho
Morphettville
6th of 7
Date
01/Apr/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
4
Flucs
15.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:05.06
Placings
1 Chilled
2 Stretan Angel
3 Laboriosa
4 Harley'N'Rose
Gawler
2nd of 5
Date
21/Jan/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
4.40 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:05.81
Placings
1 Harley'N'Rose
3 Santastico
4 Off The Cuff
Murray Bridge Gh
4th of 6
Date
05/Jan/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
7.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.72
Placings
1 Santastico
2 Proven Correct
3 Watchme Win
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Bold Soul (13) 111x3 57.5kg
J: J Noonan T: Patrick Payne
|
4.4 4 3.9 4
|
3.90 | 1.45 | 4.50 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville
3rd of 10
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
7.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:51.11
Placings
1 Air Assault
2 Warmonger
4 Saban
Traralgon
3rd of 9
Date
04/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:09.44
Placings
1 Wings Of Song
2 Bors
4 Chatelaine
Donald
5th of 7
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
6.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.18
Placings
1 Freedom Escape
2 Smart Return
3 Jimmy The Bear
4 Chorlton Lane
Hobart
1st of 7
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
1.45 - 1.55
Winning Time
2:19.56
Placings
2 Gold Wolf
3 Stardealt
4 Motorace
Launceston
1st of 7
Date
26/Jan/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
60
Margin
1.3
Flucs
1.65 - 1.80
Winning Time
2:13.78
Placings
2 Macy Moon
3 Johnnie Pinch
4 Kaboom Kaboom
Flemington
1st of 10
Date
13/Jan/24
Distance
2000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
3.90 - 3.90
Winning Time
2:03.69
Placings
2 Crossoverkid
3 Macy Moon
4 Interlinked
Caulfield
3rd of 8
Date
26/Dec/23
Distance
1800m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
60
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.80 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:51.08
Placings
1 Angel Down
2 Girls Girls Girls
4 Cortain
Caulfield
3rd of 7
Date
14/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
60
Margin
0.9
Flucs
3.90 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:23.79
Placings
1 So Glamorous
2 Angel Down
4 Miss Cardannic
Donald
1st of 11
Date
19/Nov/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
1
Flucs
5.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:19.44
Placings
2 Bello Bello
3 Autumn Slide
4 Macy Moon
Benalla
3rd of 9
Date
13/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
7.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.42
Placings
1 Turn Up The Night
2 Kaurava
4 Neto
Tatura
2nd of 7
Date
19/Jun/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.96
Placings
1 Patchouli Dream
3 Clan D'Oro
4 Snore
Moe
8th of 8
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
16.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.56
Placings
1 Ka Ying Rising
2 Spellmaster
3 Be Still The Earth
4 Invasaichi
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Warmonger (9) 16x62 57.5kg
J: Damian Lane T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
|
2.8 2.6 2.7 2.8
|
2.70 | 1.26 | 3.00 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville
2nd of 10
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:51.11
Placings
1 Air Assault
3 Bold Soul
4 Saban
Pakenham
6th of 11
Date
21/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
62
Margin
5.7
Flucs
6.50 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:38.99
Placings
1 Rampant Lion
2 Savoir Faire
3 El Rocko
4 Aiming
Cranbourne
6th of 10
Date
25/Nov/23
Distance
2025m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
60
Margin
4.5
Flucs
2.25 - 2.15
Winning Time
2:07.31
Placings
1 Motorace
2 Sentimental Flame
3 Hydrogen Power
4 Sambucus
Flemington
1st of 7
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
5.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:50.84
Placings
2 Queen Of Dragons
3 Aztec State
4 Natural Deduction
Mornington
1st of 11
Date
10/Oct/23
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.40 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:31.02
Placings
2 Aspenado
3 Arden Green
4 Almairac
Seymour
3rd of 11
Date
17/Sep/23
Distance
1425m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
1.3
Flucs
6.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:28.19
Placings
1 Enxuto
2 Tietar
4 Haaracaine
Cranbourne Training
2nd of 11
Date
04/Sep/23
Distance
990m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.49
Placings
1 I Am Victorious
3 Corner Off
4 Et Tu Brute
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Shinjuku (2) 4x118 57.5kg
J: B Shinn T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
|
8.5 9.5 10 9.5
|
9.50 | 2.30 | 10.50 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMoonee Valley
8th of 14
Date
23/Mar/24
Distance
2040m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
3.3
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
2:05.98
Placings
1 Antrim Coast
2 Quintessa
3 Zipaway
4 Verdad
Pakenham
1st of 8
Date
07/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
13.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:39.05
Placings
2 Princeofcambridge
3 Titan Of Choice
4 Thinking Rain
Sale
1st of 10
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1415m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.10 - 2.15
Winning Time
1:26.15
Placings
2 Our Girl Britney
3 Stoneage Romeo
4 A Tom Bowler
4 Medical Autocrat
Cranbourne Training
1st of 7
Date
05/Feb/24
Distance
1190m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:12.82
Placings
2 Pontiac
3 Jett Rockin'
4 Scheyville
Moe
4th of 11
Date
28/Sep/23
Distance
2088m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
6.3
Flucs
6.00 - 3.70
Winning Time
2:10.87
Placings
1 Miss You Too
2 It's My Party
3 Blooming Edge
Geelong
4th of 10
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1700m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
5
Flucs
7.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:43.32
Placings
1 Served Cold
2 Gawnski
3 Relentless Ruby
Bendigo
4th of 11
Date
10/Aug/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
3.8
Flucs
9.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:39.28
Placings
1 Roadie
2 North Channel
3 Alaska De Lune
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Warialda Warrior (1) 8x217 57.5kg
J: D Mc Lellan T: John W Ramsey
|
61 81 61
|
61 | 10.00 | 65.7 | 9.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville
7th of 10
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
18.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:51.11
Placings
1 Air Assault
2 Warmonger
3 Bold Soul
4 Saban
Dubbo
1st of 10
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
2.3
Flucs
1.70 - 2.20
Winning Time
1:37.35
Placings
2 Avalicious
3 Rubiland
4 Mrs Bull
Scone
2nd of 13
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:23.73
Placings
1 Shen Gui
3 Hot Bandit
4 Sixspeed
Muswellbrook
4th of 6
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.19
Placings
1 Magic Shot
2 Lunartie
3 Herne Hill
Flemington
8th of 16
Date
04/Nov/23
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
9.1
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
2:37.38
Placings
1 Riff Rocket
2 Apulia
3 Sunsets
4 So We Sing
Scone
1st of 7
Date
27/Oct/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
2.3
Flucs
2.80 - 3.30
Winning Time
2:20.58
Placings
2 Ten Downing Street
3 Piccapeppa
4 Supertrail
Newcastle
3rd of 7
Date
14/Oct/23
Distance
2300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
1.5
Flucs
1.80 - 1.75
Winning Time
2:28.13
Placings
1 Forum One
2 Ten Downing Street
4 Final Reset
Hawkesbury
4th of 8
Date
08/Oct/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
5.1
Flucs
41.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
2:01.42
Placings
1 Speycaster
2 Yet He Moves
3 Mr Buster
Gunnedah
4th of 12
Date
23/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
2.60 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:38.45
Placings
1 Antarctic Pride
2 She's Worth It
3 Contarelli
Muswellbrook
2nd of 11
Date
12/Sep/23
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
8.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:30.79
Placings
1 Supertrail
3 Promised
4 Under Achiever
Scone
2nd of 5
Date
06/Sep/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:06.31
Placings
1 Chelsea Amanda
3 Blazed Prince
4 Harmonica Miss
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Tulsa King (8) 0x212 57.5kg
J: Beau Mertens T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
|
13 14 13
|
12.00 | 2.70 | 13.00 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPakenham
2nd of 10
Date
11/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:39.85
Placings
1 Smokin' Princess
3 Glamdam
4 Bob The Horse
Pakenham
1st of 11
Date
28/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
0.4
Flucs
2.30 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:40.60
Placings
2 Everlasting Kiss
3 King Of Wessex
4 Lord Protector
Terang
2nd of 11
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
12.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:23.49
Placings
1 Hard Warrior
3 Stoneage Romeo
4 In Print
Bendigo
13th of 13
Date
14/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
13.7
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:57.86
Placings
1 Annie's Rose
2 Keep Your Cool
3 Grand Larceny
4 Scarlett Thunder
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Mercante (10) 26x65 57.5kg
J: Craig Williams T: N A Blackiston
|
31
|
31 | 5.50 | 34.6 | 5.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBallarat
5th of 12
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
2000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
2.3
Flucs
5.50 - 4.20
Winning Time
2:06.22
Placings
1 Midnight Glow
2 Gottabesavvy
3 Sacred Bull
4 Friday At Five
Bendigo
6th of 13
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
RST64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
3.5
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:36.80
Placings
1 Future Monarch
2 The Brill Building
3 Wise Legend
4 Nordic
Caulfield Heath
5th of 10
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1500m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:35.03
Placings
1 Huntly Castle
2 Garachico
3 Normandy Bridge
4 Hoops
Flemington
6th of 16
Date
04/Nov/23
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
8.05
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
2:37.38
Placings
1 Riff Rocket
2 Apulia
3 Sunsets
4 So We Sing
Ballarat
2nd of 11
Date
15/Oct/23
Distance
2000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
3
Flucs
13.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
2:04.13
Placings
1 Tommy
3 Seasons In De Sun
4 Mornington Mask
Ballarat
1st of 9
Date
22/Sep/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
61.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
2:04.56
Placings
2 Splendid Chap
3 Porter
4 Madam Mayhem
Geelong
6th of 10
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1700m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
13.5
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:43.32
Placings
1 Served Cold
2 Gawnski
3 Relentless Ruby
4 Shinjuku
Sandown-Hillside
9th of 11
Date
09/Aug/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
10.2
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:18.07
Placings
1 Snow Patrol
2 Amigo
3 Delivering
4 Nearing Liberty
Geelong
8th of 9
Date
31/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
14.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:15.97
Placings
1 Figo The Great
2 Need A Miracle
3 Stay In Your Lane
4 Futile Resistance
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Blooming Edge (5) x7816 57.5kg
J: A Lynch T: T J Andrews
|
151 101 151 101
|
151 | 26 | 119.3 | 15.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGeelong
6th of 6
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
1740m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
14.9
Flucs
4.80 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:49.15
Placings
1 Rasputina
2 Makalu
3 El Cordobes
4 Luv The Bool
Geelong
1st of 14
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1715m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
2.5
Flucs
11.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:44.58
Placings
2 Infinity Imperial
3 Bauhaus
4 Nienna
Pakenham
8th of 12
Date
03/Mar/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
6.3
Flucs
26.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
2:06.66
Placings
1 Maputo
2 The Mansman
3 Thanks Emmeline
4 Pure Power
Sale
7th of 14
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
4.6
Flucs
16.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:24.17
Placings
1 Rubology
2 Eye Of Epaulette
3 Worcester
4 A Tom Bowler
Flemington
15th of 15
Date
07/Oct/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
26.4
Flucs
201.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:50.05
Placings
1 Riff Rocket
2 Sunsource
3 Fistsoffury
4 Sunsets
Moe
3rd of 11
Date
28/Sep/23
Distance
2088m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
2.1
Flucs
3.20 - 4.20
Winning Time
2:10.87
Placings
1 Miss You Too
2 It's My Party
4 Shinjuku
Geelong
5th of 10
Date
25/Aug/23
Distance
1765m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
2.4
Flucs
17.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:46.65
Placings
1 Jennivamoose
2 Early Warning
3 Rasputina
4 Co Co Van Winkle
Sale
3rd of 12
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1728m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
2.3
Flucs
17.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:46.42
Placings
1 Marion Street
2 Delicate Babe
4 Bramble
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Just Berrilliant (6) f61 57.5kg
J: J Maund T: Ricky Maund
|
51 91 71 81
|
101 | 16.00 | 85.2 | 12.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPakenham
1st of 10
Date
11/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
1.3
Flucs
8.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:40.26
Placings
2 Defense Tycoon
3 Ruakaka Raider
4 Neylon's Dream
Pakenham
6th of 8
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
5.6
Flucs
71.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:09.61
Placings
1 Illative
2 A Book Of Days
3 Attain
4 Royal Telephone
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Steel Blaze (3) 81998 57.5kg
J: D Tourneur T: B M Lazzarini
|
31 41 51 41
|
41 | 7.00 | 48.9 | 8.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRosehill
8th of 14
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
5.1
Flucs
51.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
2:02.48
Placings
1 Wymark
2 Noisy Boy
3 Saltcoats
4 Kintyre
Rosehill
9th of 11
Date
23/Mar/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
201.00 - 201.00
Winning Time
2:03.03
Placings
1 Riff Rocket
2 Ceolwulf
3 Cap Ferrat
4 Ganbare
Randwick
9th of 9
Date
09/Mar/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
8.4
Flucs
81.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
2:02.02
Placings
1 Serpentine
2 Bois D'Argent
3 Military Mission
4 Diamil
Canterbury
1st of 7
Date
23/Feb/24
Distance
1900m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
31.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:57.88
Placings
2 Sunlord
3 Don Pedro
4 Zip On By
Hawkesbury
8th of 14
Date
13/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
14
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
31.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:21.66
Placings
1 Field Marshal
2 Fiddlers Green
3 Pennypacker
4 This Is The Moment
Canberra
7th of 11
Date
27/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM55
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
61
Margin
2.5
Flucs
7.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:10.51
Placings
1 Miss Stalwart
2 White Liar
3 Jacob Joe
4 Howlowcanyougo
Nowra
7th of 10
Date
14/Jan/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
8.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.76
Placings
1 Xtra Gear
2 Life Coach
3 Tell The Future
4 Mary Le Bone
Kembla Grange
4th of 6
Date
23/Sep/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
4.80 - 4.40
Winning Time
2:05.66
Placings
1 Medatsu
2 Golden Passport
3 Bella Tivaci
Rosehill
13th of 16
Date
09/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
5.9
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:21.84
Placings
1 Encap
2 Ceolwulf
3 Tom Kitten
4 Cafe Millenium
Kembla Grange
1st of 11
Date
26/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:23.99
Placings
2 Koning
3 Life Coach
4 Intruder
Kembla Grange
4th of 12
Date
12/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
51.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:11.16
Placings
1 Disney Castle
2 Tender Streak
3 Mickey's Medal
Rosehill
6th of 6
Date
17/Jun/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
91.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:24.00
Placings
1 Tutta La Vita
2 Canadian Ruler
3 Gelatin
4 Mogwai
Rosehill
4th of 7
Date
03/Jun/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:17.15
Placings
1 Congregation
2 Tutta La Vita
3 Stand Aside
Warwick Farm
8th of 9
Date
26/May/23
Distance
1207m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
7.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:14.85
Placings
1 Mirra Vision
2 Came Around
3 Jamrock
4 Lion's Roar
Kembla Grange
4th of 5
Date
03/May/23
Distance
790m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.02
Placings
1 Lady Boss
2 Brohm Lake
3 Zerkhan
Canberra
7th of 10
Date
03/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
9.4
Flucs
26.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
0:57.85
Placings
1 Tavs
2 Celui
3 Chop The Ice
4 Carnaby
Randwick
1st of 3
Date
23/Jan/23
Distance
780m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.49
Placings
2 Stonegate Lane
3 American Glow
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Harvest Moon (7) 8x374 55.5kg
J: Ms W Costin T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
|
14 15 16
|
14.00 | 3.00 | 16.00 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville
4th of 14
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
3.1
Flucs
81.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:51.09
Placings
1 Wings Of Song
2 Quickster
3 Mollynickers
Sandown-Lakeside
7th of 12
Date
27/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:23.98
Placings
1 Coco Sun
2 Patchouli Dream
3 Indian Jewel
4 Vividness
Wangaratta
1st of 9
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
1170m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:10.18
Placings
2 Angel Kingdom
3 Moonbird
4 High Garden
Sandown-Lakeside
3rd of 8
Date
21/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
8.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:10.93
Placings
1 Patchouli Dream
2 Links
4 Pia Mia
Cranbourne Training
9th of 9
Date
05/Feb/24
Distance
990m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
7.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.13
Placings
1 Otago
2 Gangitano
3 Rivaport
4 North Channel
Randwick
2nd of 7
Date
22/Jan/24
Distance
741m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.06
Placings
1 Silver Cliff
3 Harlow Mist
4 Hinchinjive
Flemington
8th of 9
Date
24/Sep/23
Distance
1420m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
8.1
Flucs
13.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:24.53
Placings
1 Wolfy
2 Beauty Rising
3 Alsonso
4 Snow Patrol
Cranbourne
1st of 8
Date
07/Sep/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
0.8
Flucs
1.50 - 1.50
Winning Time
1:18.35
Placings
2 Aspenado
3 Veronique
4 Laboriosa
Seymour
2nd of 8
Date
17/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.00 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:12.70
Placings
1 Lefkada
3 La Fille Rouge
4 Vancouver Rocks
Randwick
8th of 10
Date
14/Jul/23
Distance
742m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.66
Placings
1 Moravia
2 Platinum Jubilee
3 Quality Miss
4 Saikono
Warwick Farm
4th of 8
Date
18/Nov/22
Distance
801m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
7.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.46
Placings
1 Facile
2 Fickle
3 Klum
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Seeking Stardom (4) 92816 55.5kg
J: Teagan Voorham T: A J Gluyas
|
51 61 51 41
|
41 | 7.00 | 69.9 | 11.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville
6th of 14
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
55
Margin
4.4
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:51.09
Placings
1 Wings Of Song
2 Quickster
3 Mollynickers
4 Harvest Moon
Murray Bridge Gh
1st of 9
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
1800m
Class
BM56
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
2.70 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:49.89
Placings
2 Applied
3 Persian Empire
4 Bardoutes
Morphettville
8th of 11
Date
23/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
5.4
Flucs
201.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:37.34
Placings
1 Quickster
2 The Autumn Belle
3 Madison Kate
4 Justaboom
Strathalbyn
2nd of 12
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
53.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
15.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:24.26
Placings
1 Into The Light
3 Absolute Stunner
4 Electra Blue
Gawler
9th of 12
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
53.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:11.37
Placings
1 Exalted Kate
2 Heidi Heidi Ho
3 Caribbean Breeze
4 Amber Nook
Morphettville Parks
5th of 8
Date
08/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
9.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.00
Placings
1 Apache Discreet
2 Lady Leana
3 Hotim English
4 Global Turn
Strathalbyn
6th of 13
Date
08/Oct/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:23.61
Placings
1 Dare To Be Free
2 Burning Bright
3 Devil's Dexter
4 Electra Blue
Murray Bridge Gh
10th of 14
Date
27/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
7
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:11.33
Placings
1 Artful Tawny
2 Six Stars
3 Bona Fide Star
4 Holpin
Morphettville
12th of 12
Date
02/Sep/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
11
Flucs
91.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:03.23
Placings
1 Bulls On Parade
2 Episodic
2 Lips Don't Lie
4 The Bull McCabe
Morphettville
7th of 11
Date
04/Aug/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:07.17
Placings
1 Hebrings Cash
2 Stokomo
3 Prince Reichweite
4 Anabolic
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Navy King (11)
|
Scratched @ 10:40 25/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTerang
4th of 14
Date
14/Apr/24
Distance
1606m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
5.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:40.05
Placings
1 Etara
2 Mark Of The Man
3 Super Snitch
Sandown-Lakeside
7th of 7
Date
01/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
9.6
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:23.46
Placings
1 Kahhof
2 Dual Pressure
3 Lady In Pink
4 Aztec State
Sandown-Hillside
4th of 11
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
61
Margin
1.3
Flucs
15.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:24.38
Placings
1 Some People Callme
2 Kahhof
3 Grid Girl
Flemington
10th of 19
Date
02/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
5.6
Flucs
151.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:10.10
Placings
1 Estriella
2 Robrick
3 Caballus
4 Mumbai Muse
Hamilton
1st of 9
Date
15/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
61.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.00 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:10.20
Placings
2 Dayan Star
3 British Angel
4 Only The Best
Camperdown
1st of 11
Date
20/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
2.5
Flucs
1.50 - 1.75
Winning Time
0:57.76
Placings
2 Shammy Express
3 Shyleah
4 Whata Stretch
Warrnambool
2nd of 5
Date
07/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.30 - 2.15
Winning Time
0:59.86
Placings
1 Halvar
3 My Gal Val
4 Bloomin' Crafty
Colac
4th of 6
Date
18/Dec/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.02
Placings
1 Gaze Grise
2 Poetic Whisper
3 Parori
Bendigo
8th of 11
Date
27/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
5.6
Flucs
6.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:05.62
Placings
1 Imminance
2 Abstruse
3 Pure Rain
4 Perilous Fighter
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |