Nottingham - Eng
WingatuiTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Dunedin City Motors Mdn
Distance: 1200m
Start Time: 28 April 2024, 11:10
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
10. Flow Along (5)
56kg J: Ashvin Goindasamy T: B & S Anderton
|
8.40 | 11.00 | 9.40 | |
3.10 | 3.30 | 2.60 | |||
2nd |
9. Domperion (10)
56kg J: Yogesh Atchamah(a3.0) T: Andrew Carston
|
1.80 | 1.70 | 1.60 | |
3rd |
5. Aglow (1)
56.5kg J: Terry Moseley T: B & S Anderton
|
1.60 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
(10/9)
20.90
(10,9)
44.40
(10,9,5)
141.50
(10,9,5,8)
553.30
Form Guide | Pre-Post Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Win TOTE +5% | Place TOTE +5% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Cluedo Lane (9) x580x 58.5kg
J: Brett Murray T: Ms K J Hodgson
|
15 26 21 26
|
26 | 6.00 | 29.24 | 6.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot Park
10th of 14
Date
16/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
10.1
Flucs
27.10 -
Winning Time
1:25.18
Placings
1 Miss Pearl
2 Imabuster
3 Monte Khan
4 Gentle Ben
Ascot Park
8th of 13
Date
22/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
58.5
Margin
10
Flucs
8.80 -
Winning Time
1:12.06
Placings
1 Collect Your Cash
2 Tikki
3 Quick Tap
4 Empress Suiko
Gore
5th of 9
Date
25/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
3.30 -
Winning Time
1:12.43
Placings
1 The Hangover
2 Riviera Rebel
3 Master Abraham
4 Velika Lady
Ascot Park
8th of 13
Date
14/May/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.8
Flucs
30.20 -
Winning Time
1:19.45
Placings
1 Bush Mills Billy
2 Mininjagirl
3 Baltimore
4 Chex My Nono
Ascot Park
8th of 11
Date
02/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
11.3
Flucs
8.10 -
Winning Time
1:14.71
Placings
1 Amaterasu
2 No Bouquet
3 Bleakhouse Burtie
4 Imabuster
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Southern Country (4) 1st Starter 58kg
J: Courtney Barnes T: B & S Anderton
|
9.5 11 6 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.85 | 5.41 | 2.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Unbelievable Sam (3) 1st Starter 58kg
J: A Subramaniam T: S Muniandy
|
14 20 21 26
|
26 | 6.00 | 24.1 | 6.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Aglow (1) 93263 56.5kg
J: Terry Moseley T: B & S Anderton
|
5.5 4.2 4.6 4.4
|
4.40 | 1.65 | 5.30 | 1.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot Park
3rd of 10
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
6.50 -
Winning Time
1:13.43
Placings
1 Tomasina
2 The Princie One
4 Hivari
Riverton
6th of 14
Date
01/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
12
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.9
Flucs
3.70 -
Winning Time
1:17.21
Placings
1 On Song
2 De Russian Rocket
3 Ice Cold Gold
4 Angelistic
Gore
2nd of 12
Date
10/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
4.50 -
Winning Time
1:12.22
Placings
1 Ouch
3 Flow Along
4 Bonsai Bob
Ascot Park
3rd of 14
Date
17/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
14.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.56
Placings
1 Miss Firehawk
2 Maccedes
4 Ouch
Gore
9th of 14
Date
20/Jan/24
Distance
1335m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
10.1
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:22.19
Placings
1 Hazel May
2 Miss Firehawk
3 Stu Darci
4 Zircon
Gore
4th of 10
Date
25/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
4
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:12.52
Placings
1 Rochello
2 Sacred Rose
3 Miss Firehawk
Ascot Park
4th of 13
Date
08/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
12
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
29.20 -
Winning Time
1:15.44
Placings
1 Do Your Part
2 Hazel May
3 Pomalo
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Nippy The Hippy (7) 4434x 56.5kg
J: Tina Comignaghi T: Amber Hoffman
|
5.5 9 9.5 9
|
9.00 | 2.50 | 10.45 | 2.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOamaru
4th of 12
Date
08/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
10.20 -
Winning Time
1:36.59
Placings
1 Mr Photogenic
2 Tellme You Loveme
3 Zaravela
Oamaru
3rd of 14
Date
18/Aug/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
14
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.7
Flucs
11.90 -
Winning Time
1:38.78
Placings
1 Maximus Augustus
2 Keep It Loose
4 Choice Moment
Wingatui
4th of 8
Date
02/Jul/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
16.1
Flucs
7.80 -
Winning Time
1:59.35
Placings
1 Twilight Gem
2 Choice Moment
3 Sachin
Oamaru
4th of 12
Date
22/Jun/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
11.80 -
Winning Time
1:39.87
Placings
1 Jibbity
2 Twilight Gem
3 So Graceful
Wingatui
4th of 9
Date
04/Jun/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
8.2
Flucs
9.30 -
Winning Time
1:39.69
Placings
1 Flick The Switch
2 Reinedelariviere
3 Imabuster
Ascot Park
5th of 13
Date
14/May/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
18.80 -
Winning Time
1:19.45
Placings
1 Bush Mills Billy
2 Mininjagirl
3 Baltimore
4 Chex My Nono
Ascot Park
10th of 14
Date
16/Nov/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
9.4
Flucs
28.50 -
Winning Time
1:25.02
Placings
1 The Cluster
2 Farah
3 No Bouquet
4 Monte Khan
Riccarton Park
5th of 9
Date
22/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
53.5
Margin
9.4
Flucs
31.20 -
Winning Time
1:23.73
Placings
1 Goldie's Chance
2 Lochnaberry
3 Allasera
4 Authority
Ashburton
7th of 12
Date
15/Oct/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.3
Flucs
66.80 -
Winning Time
1:10.52
Placings
1 Guitar Man
2 Bolshoi Star
3 Tavanasia
4 Meritorious
Phar Lap Raceway
10th of 11
Date
07/Oct/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.4
Flucs
46.00 -
Winning Time
1:12.79
Placings
1 Small Town Belle
2 Jamieson's Tipple
3 Authority
4 Miss Pearl
Wingatui
13th of 13
Date
26/Dec/20
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
54.5
Margin
19.5
Flucs
81.40 -
Winning Time
2:19.84
Placings
1 Countess Ruby
2 Ying Resolute
3 Shanzino
Riccarton Park
14th of 15
Date
04/Dec/20
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
13.7
Flucs
88.30 -
Winning Time
1:38.52
Placings
1 Easy On The Eye
2 Da Vinci Girl
3 Miss Tavi
Riccarton Park
14th of 15
Date
27/Jun/20
Distance
800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
14
Weight
55
Margin
8.9
Flucs
42.20 -
Winning Time
0:48.16
Placings
1 Showgem
2 Button
3 Lady Canto
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Wellaintshe (11) 037x5 56.5kg
J: Lee Callaway T: L A Beck
|
12 21 26 21
|
21 | 4.80 | 26.83 | 5.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRiverton
5th of 14
Date
01/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
14
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
50.00 -
Winning Time
1:17.21
Placings
1 On Song
2 De Russian Rocket
3 Ice Cold Gold
4 Angelistic
Ascot Park
7th of 9
Date
08/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.9
Flucs
7.90 -
Winning Time
1:43.19
Placings
1 Call Me Al
2 Keep It Loose
3 Wild Jakkal
4 The Red Kracken
Gore
3rd of 9
Date
24/Sep/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.3
Flucs
65.80 -
Winning Time
1:12.40
Placings
1 Radiant Reach
2 Miss Firehawk
4 Reddington
Oamaru
12th of 14
Date
08/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.5
Flucs
58.40 -
Winning Time
1:13.26
Placings
1 Vaudevire
2 Perfect Moment
3 Ponzi Pony
4 Pomalo
Ascot Park
11th of 12
Date
09/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
17.4
Flucs
26.70 -
Winning Time
1:15.00
Placings
1 Whiny Meow
2 Bush Mills Billy
3 The Advisor
4 Philote
Riverton
7th of 9
Date
01/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
11.2
Flucs
8.40 -
Winning Time
1:13.33
Placings
1 Nineteensixtytwo
2 Navaho Jo
3 The Advisor
4 The Kings Girl
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Quavered (2) 0556x 56.5kg
J: Corey Campbell T: B & S Anderton
|
6 6.5 7 6.5
|
6.50 | 2.05 | 7.72 | 2.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRiverton
6th of 11
Date
10/May/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.4
Flucs
13.00 -
Winning Time
1:26.26
Placings
1 Choux Macher
2 Imabuster
3 Ruthless Royal
4 Russian Rosette
Wingatui
5th of 7
Date
20/Mar/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
12.9
Flucs
6.50 -
Winning Time
1:39.31
Placings
1 Generation Joy
2 Seven Eleven
3 The Piranha
4 Claudius Maximuss
Wingatui
5th of 12
Date
04/Mar/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.4
Flucs
10.20 -
Winning Time
1:38.38
Placings
1 Sway Up
2 She's A Con
3 The Last Thyme
4 Mininjagirl
Wingatui
10th of 16
Date
04/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
12.6
Flucs
6.90 -
Winning Time
1:23.18
Placings
1 Nortibutnice
2 Proper Twelve
3 Lady Incanto
4 Mininjagirl
Wingatui
5th of 9
Date
01/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
1.90 -
Winning Time
1:27.13
Placings
1 Galileo Express
2 Diceland
3 Champagne Gold
Riccarton Park
7th of 16
Date
09/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
14
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
7.20 -
Winning Time
1:10.08
Placings
1 Copy That
2 Double Prosperity
3 Commitment
Wingatui
2nd of 10
Date
21/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.50 -
Winning Time
1:12.87
Placings
1 Darci's Belle
3 Iron Mike
4 Compliment
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Domperion (10) 07x43 56kg
J: Yogesh Atchamah(a3.0) T: Andrew Carston
|
4.8 5 4.2 4.4
|
4.40 | 1.65 | 4.36 | 1.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRiccarton Park
3rd of 14
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
14
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
18.70 -
Winning Time
1:11.57
Placings
1 Movie Girl
2 Wisemen's Diva
4 First Lieutenant
Ashburton
4th of 13
Date
04/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
53.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
30.60 -
Winning Time
1:10.90
Placings
1 Nuncio
2 Warlac
3 Thee Auld Minx
Cromwell
7th of 12
Date
03/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
4.2
Flucs
36.20 -
Winning Time
1:23.70
Placings
1 Patsy Spirit
2 Fingerprinted
3 Ocean Light
4 Gangsta Granny
Cromwell
11th of 12
Date
01/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
7.9
Flucs
11.50 -
Winning Time
1:24.64
Placings
1 Fingerprinted
2 Vadara
3 Arethusa
4 Ocean Light
Riccarton Park
10th of 16
Date
15/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
8.6
Flucs
50.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.61
Placings
1 Lord Donovan
2 Zlatna
3 Litigator
4 Fingerprinted
Riccarton Park
8th of 13
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
4.6
Flucs
21.30 -
Winning Time
1:23.90
Placings
1 Sugar
2 Dancing Dream
3 Ocean Light
4 Pierrogrine
Ashburton
5th of 8
Date
22/Oct/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
6.6
Flucs
18.50 -
Winning Time
1:20.25
Placings
1 Talisker
2 Epee Beel
3 Triksta
4 Buster Shaw
Phar Lap Raceway
4th of 13
Date
06/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
41.20 -
Winning Time
1:11.67
Placings
1 Epee Beel
2 Patsy Spirit
3 Duchess Of War
Riccarton Park
6th of 7
Date
22/Apr/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
17.8
Flucs
13.40 -
Winning Time
1:00.49
Placings
1 Penvose Lad
2 Cu Chulainn
3 Motiontime
4 West Virginia
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Flow Along (5) f30 56kg
J: Ashvin Goindasamy T: B & S Anderton
|
7 9 9.5 9
|
9.00 | 2.50 | 9.82 | 2.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRiverton
14th of 14
Date
01/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
20.5
Flucs
7.10 -
Winning Time
1:17.21
Placings
1 On Song
2 De Russian Rocket
3 Ice Cold Gold
4 Angelistic
Gore
3rd of 12
Date
10/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
1.6
Flucs
6.80 -
Winning Time
1:12.22
Placings
1 Ouch
2 Aglow
4 Bonsai Bob
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Pretty Sweet (6) 1st Starter 56kg
J: Donovan Cooper(a3.0) T: R C Dennis
|
9.5 11 9.5 10
|
10.00 | 2.70 | 9.71 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Our Man Stan (8)
|
Scratched @ 07:12 28/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |